User:Jacksonj04/Leeds/Candidates/2019/Ward

From Wikidata
Jump to navigation Jump to search

People who stood for election in 2019 Leeds City Council Election (Q62223284).

See also by name.

This list is periodically updated by a bot. Manual changes to the list will be removed on the next update!

WDQS | PetScan | YASGUI | TABernacle | Find images Recent changes | Query: SELECT ?item ?ward ?party ?votes WHERE { ?item p:P3602 ?ps . ?ps ps:P3602 wd:Q62223284 . OPTIONAL { ?ps pq:P4100 ?party . } OPTIONAL { ?ps pq:P768 ?ward . } OPTIONAL { ?ps pq:P1111 ?votes . } } ORDER BY DESC(?votes)

Adel & Wharfedale[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Billy Flynn Conservative Party 2952
Nigel Gill Labour Party 1235
Ian Dowling Liberal Democrats 1159
Andrew Greenwood UK Independence Party 491
Lesley Jeffries Green Party of England and Wales 491


Alwoodley[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Peter Harrand Conservative Party 3417
Andrea McKenna Labour Party 1663
Alan Taylor Liberal Democrats 577
Gideon Jones Green Party of England and Wales 335
Louise Jennings Women's Equality Party 186
Brian Jackson Alliance for Green Socialism 60


Ardsley & Robin Hood[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Lisa Mulherin Labour Co-operative 1738
Mike Foster Conservative Party 1238
Tom Leadley independent politician 798
Lindon Dove UK Independence Party 596
Quinn Daley Green Party of England and Wales 249
Ben Ward Liberal Democrats 225
Daniel Whetstone Social Democratic Party 28


Armley[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Lou Cunningham Labour Party 2477
Keith Whittaker Green Party of England and Wales 544
Cormac Trigg Conservative Party 415
Jim Miller For Britain 366
Dan Walker Liberal Democrats 226
Nina Charlotte Brown Socialist Alternative 53


Beeston & Holbeck[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Andrew Scopes Labour Party 2033
Laura Walton Save Our Beeston & Holbeck 1079
Bill Palfreman UK Independence Party 349
Robert Winfield Conservative Party 326
Alaric Hall Green Party of England and Wales 302
Jarrod Gaines Liberal Democrats 187


Bramley & Stanningley[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Julie Heselwood Labour Party 1942
David Woodhead UK Independence Party 581
Alex Nancolas Conservative Party 417
Liz Bee Liberal Democrats 387
Clive Lord Green Party of England and Wales 351
Anne Murgatroyd For Britain 218
Dean Andrew Locke English Democrats 109


Burmantofts & Richmond Hill[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Denise Ragan Labour Party 2052
Geoff Holloran East Leeds Independents Party 718
David Hollingsworth Liberal Democrats 392
John Barlow Green Party of England and Wales 261
Louisa Singh Conservative Party 211


Calverley & Farsley[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Peter Carlill Labour Co-operative 2891
Jas Singh Conservative Party 2864
Ellen Graham Green Party of England and Wales 643
Kate Arbuckle Liberal Democrats 242


Chapel Allerton[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Jane Dowson Labour Party 4243
Bobak Walker Green Party of England and Wales 701
Shazar Ahad Conservative Party 404
Rory Mason Liberal Democrats 353
Mike Davies Alliance for Green Socialism 185


Cross Gates & Whinmoor[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Jessica Lennox Labour Party 2095
Paula Hayes Conservative Party 995
Harvey Alexander UK Independence Party 960
Ben Goldthorp Green Party of England and Wales 391
Roderic Parker Liberal Democrats 286
David Creasser Social Democratic Party 58


Farnley & Wortley[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Ann Forsaith Green Party of England and Wales 2010
Matt Gibson Labour Party 1798
Patrick Woods UK Independence Party 659
Hayley Nancolas Conservative Party 332
Maria Frank Liberal Democrats 96


Garforth & Swillington[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Suzanne McCormack Garforth and Swillington Independents Party 4007
Mark Pratt Labour Party 1077
Linda Richards Conservative Party 837
Michael Bolton For Britain 265
Mitchell Galdas Liberal Democrats 186


Gipton & Harehills[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Kamila Maqsood Labour Party 3426
Lynne Ann Caulfield Green Party of England and Wales 286
Robert Harris Conservative Party 276
Ashley Mark Cresswell Liberal Democrats 206
Iain Dalton Socialist Alternative 113
Shaff Sheikh Social Democratic Party 108


Guiseley & Rawdon[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Paul Wadsworth Conservative Party 2836
Eleanor Frances Thomson Labour Co-operative 1825
Bob Buxton Yorkshire Party 899
Mark Rollinson Green Party of England and Wales 746
Christine Glover Liberal Democrats 386
Roger Tattersall independent politician 299


Harewood[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Ryan Stephenson Conservative Party 3891
David Corry Green Party of England and Wales 768
Zahid Noor Labour Party 627
Dan Cook Liberal Democrats 321


Headingley & Hyde Park[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Neil Walshaw Labour Party 2055
Tim Goodall Green Party of England and Wales 1066
Penny Goodman Liberal Democrats 425
Steven Rowley Conservative Party 146
Anthony Greaux Yorkshire Party 67
Caroline Hunt Women's Equality Party 60


Horsforth[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Jackie Shemilt Conservative Party 2625
John Garvani Labour Party 1878
Simon Dowling Liberal Democrats 1339
Rosa Shaw Green Party of England and Wales 838
Paul Hellyer UK Independence Party 337


Hunslet & Riverside[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Paul Wray Labour Party 2012
Ed Carlisle Green Party of England and Wales 1766
Jordan Young Conservative Party 192
Benedict Turner-Chastney Liberal Democrats 149


Killingbeck & Seacroft[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Katie Dye Labour Party 1751
Catherine Dobson East Leeds Independents Party 672
Peter Morgan UK Independence Party 579
Andrew Martin Conservative Party 378
Colin Noble Green Party of England and Wales 227
Matthew Clover Yorkshire Party 131
Adam Ramoth For Britain 41


Kippax & Methley[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Mirelle Midgley Labour Party 2149
James Egan Conservative Party 1155
Dylan Brown Green Party of England and Wales 950
Conrad Hart-Brooke Liberal Democrats 280


Kirkstall[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
John Illingworth Labour Co-operative 2959
Victoria Smith Green Party of England and Wales 682
David Barlow UK Independence Party 497
Ed Richardson Liberal Democrats 312
Liam Kenrick-Bailey Conservative Party 283


Little London & Woodhouse[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Abigail Marshall Katung Labour Co-operative 1749
Gavin Andrews Green Party of England and Wales 391
James Thomas Mock Liberal Democrats 142
Amy Green Conservative Party 140
Chris Jackson UK Independence Party 124
Michael James Johnson Socialist Alternative 18


Middleton Park[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Paul Truswell Labour Party 1879
Wayne Dixon Social Democratic Party 1027
Will Lockwood UK Independence Party 831
Hugh Findlay Conservative Party 259
Eunice Agbemafle Green Party of England and Wales 212
Robert Jacques Liberal Democrats 137


Moortown[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Mohammed Shahzad Labour Co-operative 2940
Rob Speed Conservative Party 1154
Rachel Hartshorne Green Party of England and Wales 1008
David Dresser Liberal Democrats 994


Morley North[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Robert Finnigan Morley Borough Independents 3238
Johnathan Leng Labour Co-operative 881
Cameron Stephenson Conservative Party 782
Fiona Love Green Party of England and Wales 362
James Spencer Liberal Democrats 137


Morley South[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Wyn Kidger Morley Borough Independents 2403
Pete Compton Labour Co-operative 1248
Lewis Jones Conservative Party 601
Chris Bell Green Party of England and Wales 375
Peter Andrews Liberal Democrats 129


Otley & Yeadon[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Ryk Downes Liberal Democrats 3436
Elliot Nathan Labour Party 1347
Mick Bradley Green Party of England and Wales 901
Stewart Harper Conservative Party 645
John Hook UK Independence Party 429
Tom Hollings For Britain 163


Pudsey[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Trish Smith Conservative Party 2661
Richard Lewis Labour Party 2417
Lee Stuart Jackson UK Independence Party 569
Catherine Harrison Green Party of England and Wales 462
Jude Arbuckle Liberal Democrats 244
Lorraine Ida Nelis For Britain 82


Rothwell[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Diane Chapman Liberal Democrats 2206
Karen Bruce Labour Party 1731
Joe Boycott Conservative Party 623
Simon Michael Crowe For Britain 409
Ali Aliremzioglu Green Party of England and Wales 288


Roundhay[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Jacob Goddard Labour Party 3021
Tony Quinn independent politician 945
Elayna Cohen Conservative Party 876
Paul Ellis Green Party of England and Wales 807
Jon Hannah Liberal Democrats 575
Hannah Barham-Brown Women's Equality Party 365
Tony Roberts UK Independence Party 212
Malcolm Christie Alliance for Green Socialism 80


Temple Newsam[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Nicole Sharpe Labour Party 1947
Elizabeth Hayes Conservative Party 1549
Ian Greenberg UK Independence Party 702
Shahab Adris Green Party of England and Wales 373
Keith Norman Liberal Democrats 330
Billy Baldwin For Britain 126


Weetwood[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Chris Howley Liberal Democrats 2574
James Gibson Labour Party 2379
Martin Hemingway Green Party of England and Wales 521
Angelo Basu Conservative Party 373
John Parsons UK Independence Party 337


Wetherby[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Gerald Wilkinson Conservative Party 3466
David Hopps Liberal Democrats 1452
Paul Ratcliffe Labour Party 593
Ruth Lissner Corry Green Party of England and Wales 580

∑ 180 items.

End of automatically generated list.