User:Jacksonj04/Leeds/Candidates/2019

From Wikidata
Jump to navigation Jump to search

People who stood for election in 2019 Leeds City Council Election (Q62223284).

See also by ward.

This list is periodically updated by a bot. Manual changes to the list will be removed on the next update!

WDQS | PetScan | YASGUI | TABernacle | Find images Recent changes | Query: SELECT ?item ?ward ?party ?votes WHERE { ?item p:P3602 ?ps . ?ps ps:P3602 wd:Q62223284 . OPTIONAL { ?ps pq:P4100 ?party . } OPTIONAL { ?ps pq:P768 ?ward . } OPTIONAL { ?ps pq:P1111 ?votes . } }
Member Ward Party Votes Received Gender Date of Birth Date of Death Facebook Twitter Democracy Club ID
Shahab Adris Temple Newsam Green Party of England and Wales 373 male AdrisShahab 55189
Eunice Agbemafle Middleton Park Green Party of England and Wales 212 56125
Shazar Ahad Chapel Allerton Conservative Party 404 44890
Harvey Alexander Cross Gates & Whinmoor UK Independence Party 960 8536
Ali Aliremzioglu Rothwell Green Party of England and Wales 288 37080
Gavin Andrews Little London & Woodhouse Green Party of England and Wales 391 37078
Peter Andrews Morley South Liberal Democrats 129 36628
Jude Arbuckle Pudsey Liberal Democrats 244 18879
Kate Arbuckle Calverley & Farsley Liberal Democrats 242 female 18692
Billy Baldwin Temple Newsam For Britain 126 55190
Hannah Barham-Brown Roundhay Women's Equality Party 365 female 49798
David Barlow Kirkstall UK Independence Party 497 male 52247
John Barlow Burmantofts & Richmond Hill Green Party of England and Wales 261 50662
Angelo Basu Weetwood Conservative Party 373 male 18888
Liz Bee Bramley & Stanningley Liberal Democrats 387 36985
Chris Bell Morley South Green Party of England and Wales 375 male 18822
Michael Bolton Garforth & Swillington For Britain 265 44266
Joe Boycott Rothwell Conservative Party 623 44892
Mick Bradley Otley & Yeadon Green Party of England and Wales 901 19076
Dylan Brown Kippax & Methley Green Party of England and Wales 950 34599
Nina Charlotte Brown Armley Socialist Alternative 53 51720
Karen Bruce Rothwell Labour Party 1731 female Karenbruce 44894
Bob Buxton Guiseley & Rawdon Yorkshire Party 899 male BobBuxtonYorksP 5691
Peter Carlill Calverley & Farsley Labour Co-operative 2891 male petercarlill 18693
Ed Carlisle Hunslet & Riverside Green Party of England and Wales 1766 male edleeds 18712
Lynne Ann Caulfield Gipton & Harehills Green Party of England and Wales 286 54085
Diane Chapman Rothwell Liberal Democrats 2206 female 56152
Malcolm Christie Roundhay Alliance for Green Socialism 80 13999
Matthew Clover Killingbeck & Seacroft Yorkshire Party 131 male matthewclover11 34568
Elayna Cohen Roundhay Conservative Party 876 37256
Pete Compton Morley South Labour Co-operative 1248 36994
Dan Cook Harewood Liberal Democrats 321 42897
David Corry Harewood Green Party of England and Wales 768 male 14032
Ruth Lissner Corry Wetherby Green Party of England and Wales 580 female 56129
David Creasser Cross Gates & Whinmoor Social Democratic Party 58 male 53593
Ashley Mark Cresswell Gipton & Harehills Liberal Democrats 206 54086
Simon Michael Crowe Rothwell For Britain 409 56153
Lou Cunningham Armley Labour Party 2477 female armleylou armley_lou 38820
Quinn Daley Ardsley & Robin Hood Green Party of England and Wales 249 non-binary 1982 pedantic_git 53254
Iain Dalton Gipton & Harehills Socialist Alternative 113 male 1986 SocialistIain 8163
Mike Davies Chapel Allerton Alliance for Green Socialism 185 male 482
Wayne Dixon Middleton Park Social Democratic Party 1027 18775
Catherine Dobson Killingbeck & Seacroft East Leeds Independents Party 672 female 41287
Lindon Dove Ardsley & Robin Hood UK Independence Party 596 8516
Ian Dowling Adel & Wharfedale Liberal Democrats 1159 male iangdowling 18753
Simon Dowling Horsforth Liberal Democrats 1339 18736
Ryk Downes Otley & Yeadon Liberal Democrats 3436 male RykDownes 6095
Jane Dowson Chapel Allerton Labour Party 4243 female CllrJaneDowson 38249
David Dresser Moortown Liberal Democrats 994 male 38538
Katie Dye Killingbeck & Seacroft Labour Party 1751 female 35748
James Egan Kippax & Methley Conservative Party 1155 56108
Paul Ellis Roundhay Green Party of England and Wales 807 14000
Hugh Findlay Middleton Park Conservative Party 259 18776
Robert Finnigan Morley North Morley Borough Independents 3238 male CllrRFinnigan 18810
Billy Flynn Adel & Wharfedale Conservative Party 2952 male 36946
Ann Forsaith Farnley & Wortley Green Party of England and Wales 2010 female 34529
Mike Foster Ardsley & Robin Hood Conservative Party 1238 35717
Maria Frank Farnley & Wortley Liberal Democrats 96 female 40589
Jarrod Gaines Beeston & Holbeck Liberal Democrats 187 36979
Mitchell Galdas Garforth & Swillington Liberal Democrats 186 15851
John Garvani Horsforth Labour Party 1878 38001
James Gibson Weetwood Labour Party 2379 male 36117
Matt Gibson Farnley & Wortley Labour Party 1798 male MattGibson1089 35733
Nigel Gill Adel & Wharfedale Labour Party 1235 36113
Christine Glover Guiseley & Rawdon Liberal Democrats 386 female 9323
Jacob Goddard Roundhay Labour Party 3021 male 37257
Ben Goldthorp Cross Gates & Whinmoor Green Party of England and Wales 391 37077
Tim Goodall Headingley & Hyde Park Green Party of England and Wales 1066 TimmoGoodall 4815
Penny Goodman Headingley & Hyde Park Liberal Democrats 425 7889
Ellen Graham Calverley & Farsley Green Party of England and Wales 643 female 37065
Anthony Greaux Headingley & Hyde Park Yorkshire Party 67 54343
Amy Green Little London & Woodhouse Conservative Party 140 18714
Ian Greenberg Temple Newsam UK Independence Party 702 38539
Andrew Greenwood Adel & Wharfedale UK Independence Party 491 53011
Alaric Hall Beeston & Holbeck Green Party of England and Wales 302 male alarichall 37076
Jon Hannah Roundhay Liberal Democrats 575 male JCHannah77 34740
Stewart Harper Otley & Yeadon Conservative Party 645 male stewharper 44632
Peter Harrand Alwoodley Conservative Party 3417 male 36955
Robert Harris Gipton & Harehills Conservative Party 276 44845
Catherine Harrison Pudsey Green Party of England and Wales 462 female 56154
Conrad Hart-Brooke Kippax & Methley Liberal Democrats 280 male 56109
Rachel Hartshorne Moortown Green Party of England and Wales 1008 female rbhartshorne 56179
Elizabeth Hayes Temple Newsam Conservative Party 1549 female 15255
Paula Hayes Cross Gates & Whinmoor Conservative Party 995 female 44853
Paul Hellyer Horsforth UK Independence Party 337 55142
Martin Hemingway Weetwood Green Party of England and Wales 521 male yorksgreenmarti 6073
Julie Heselwood Bramley & Stanningley Labour Party 1942 female joolsheselwood 36987
Tom Hollings Otley & Yeadon For Britain 163 8539
David Hollingsworth Burmantofts & Richmond Hill Liberal Democrats 392 male 18685
Geoff Holloran Burmantofts & Richmond Hill East Leeds Independents Party 718 8518
John Hook Otley & Yeadon UK Independence Party 429 56158
David Hopps Wetherby Liberal Democrats 1452 male DavidKHopps 46538
Chris Howley Weetwood Liberal Democrats 2574 male 18789
Caroline Hunt Headingley & Hyde Park Women's Equality Party 60 female 49808
John Illingworth Kirkstall Labour Co-operative 2959 male johnillo 40590
Brian Jackson Alwoodley Alliance for Green Socialism 60 9290
Chris Jackson Little London & Woodhouse UK Independence Party 124 56112
Lee Stuart Jackson Pudsey UK Independence Party 569 56155
Robert Jacques Middleton Park Liberal Democrats 137 9277
Lesley Jeffries Adel & Wharfedale Green Party of England and Wales 491 18737
Louise Jennings Alwoodley Women's Equality Party 186 female LouiseMJennings 36609
Michael James Johnson Little London & Woodhouse Socialist Alternative 18 56113
Gideon Jones Alwoodley Green Party of England and Wales 335 36964
Lewis Jones Morley South Conservative Party 601 56171
Abigail Marshall Katung Little London & Woodhouse Labour Co-operative 1749 female 56114
Liam Kenrick-Bailey Kirkstall Conservative Party 283 40591
Wyn Kidger Morley South Morley Borough Independents 2403 female WKidger 37010
Tom Leadley Ardsley & Robin Hood independent politician 798 53255
Johnathan Leng Morley North Labour Co-operative 881 36999
Jessica Lennox Cross Gates & Whinmoor Labour Party 2095 female jess4labour 36635
Richard Lewis Pudsey Labour Party 2417 male 38822
Dean Andrew Locke Bramley & Stanningley English Democrats 109 53376
Will Lockwood Middleton Park UK Independence Party 831 56126
Clive Lord Bramley & Stanningley Green Party of England and Wales 351 male 1935 18695
Fiona Love Morley North Green Party of England and Wales 362 18778
Kamila Maqsood Gipton & Harehills Labour Party 3426 female 44848
Andrew Martin Killingbeck & Seacroft Conservative Party 378 44855
Rory Mason Chapel Allerton Liberal Democrats 353 37259
Suzanne McCormack Garforth & Swillington Garforth and Swillington Independents Party 4007 female 44270
Andrea McKenna Alwoodley Labour Party 1663 female Andreamckena60 35732
Mirelle Midgley Kippax & Methley Labour Party 2149 female 44271
Jim Miller Armley For Britain 366 36967
James Thomas Mock Little London & Woodhouse Liberal Democrats 142 56115
Peter Morgan Killingbeck & Seacroft UK Independence Party 579 8537
Lisa Mulherin Ardsley & Robin Hood Labour Co-operative 1738 female lisamulherin 36961
Anne Murgatroyd Bramley & Stanningley For Britain 218 female meganne121 6299
Alex Nancolas Bramley & Stanningley Conservative Party 417 9345
Hayley Nancolas Farnley & Wortley Conservative Party 332 9278
Elliot Nathan Otley & Yeadon Labour Party 1347 36121
Lorraine Ida Nelis Pudsey For Britain 82 56156
Colin Noble Killingbeck & Seacroft Green Party of England and Wales 227 37071
Zahid Noor Harewood Labour Party 627 42903
Keith Norman Temple Newsam Liberal Democrats 330 14173
Bill Palfreman Beeston & Holbeck UK Independence Party 349 16470
Roderic Parker Cross Gates & Whinmoor Liberal Democrats 286 9292
John Parsons Weetwood UK Independence Party 337 56134
Mark Pratt Garforth & Swillington Labour Party 1077 male 44272
Tony Quinn Roundhay independent politician 945 VoteTonyQuinn 37260
Denise Ragan Burmantofts & Richmond Hill Labour Party 2052 female Dragan1Denise 18687
Adam Ramoth Killingbeck & Seacroft For Britain 41 male 55154
Paul Ratcliffe Wetherby Labour Party 593 47209
Linda Richards Garforth & Swillington Conservative Party 837 female LindaRi73391221 44273
Ed Richardson Kirkstall Liberal Democrats 312 52248
Tony Roberts Roundhay UK Independence Party 212 8524
Mark Rollinson Guiseley & Rawdon Green Party of England and Wales 746 male 37072
Steven Rowley Headingley & Hyde Park Conservative Party 146 54344
Andrew Scopes Beeston & Holbeck Labour Party 2033 male andrew_scopes 18812
Mohammed Shahzad Moortown Labour Co-operative 2940 male mshazleeds 35721
Nicole Sharpe Temple Newsam Labour Party 1947 female 38200
Rosa Shaw Horsforth Green Party of England and Wales 838 50534
Shaff Sheikh Gipton & Harehills Social Democratic Party 108 44849
Jackie Shemilt Horsforth Conservative Party 2625 female 38002
Jas Singh Calverley & Farsley Conservative Party 2864 37013
Louisa Singh Burmantofts & Richmond Hill Conservative Party 211 37001
Trish Smith Pudsey Conservative Party 2661 female 56157
Victoria Smith Kirkstall Green Party of England and Wales 682 female tor1981 52249
Rob Speed Moortown Conservative Party 1154 38541
James Spencer Morley North Liberal Democrats 137 43106
Cameron Stephenson Morley North Conservative Party 782 35719
Ryan Stephenson Harewood Conservative Party 3891 male Stephenson_Ryan 5537
Roger Tattersall Guiseley & Rawdon independent politician 299 RogTallbloke 5302
Alan Taylor Alwoodley Liberal Democrats 577 53159
Eleanor Frances Thomson Guiseley & Rawdon Labour Co-operative 1825 54305
Cormac Trigg Armley Conservative Party 415 male CormacTrigg 50528
Paul Truswell Middleton Park Labour Party 1879 male 1955-11-17 18779
Benedict Turner-Chastney Hunslet & Riverside Liberal Democrats 149 55149
Paul Wadsworth Guiseley & Rawdon Conservative Party 2836 male 44962
Bobak Walker Chapel Allerton Green Party of England and Wales 701 37067
Dan Walker Armley Liberal Democrats 226 male staccato123 36971
Neil Walshaw Headingley & Hyde Park Labour Party 2055 male CllrWalshaw 35977
Laura Walton Beeston & Holbeck Save Our Beeston & Holbeck 1079 female 36982
Ben Ward Ardsley & Robin Hood Liberal Democrats 225 9309
Daniel Whetstone Ardsley & Robin Hood Social Democratic Party 28 male whetstonesdp 53257
Keith Whittaker Armley Green Party of England and Wales 544 51769
Gerald Wilkinson Wetherby Conservative Party 3466 male 2019-10-04 18895
Robert Winfield Beeston & Holbeck Conservative Party 326 9332
David Woodhead Bramley & Stanningley UK Independence Party 581 male 53377
Patrick Woods Farnley & Wortley UK Independence Party 659 53810
Paul Wray Hunslet & Riverside Labour Party 2012 male paulwrayuk 9287
Jordan Young Hunslet & Riverside Conservative Party 192 44274

∑ 180 items.

End of automatically generated list.