User:Jacksonj04/Leeds/Candidates/2016/Ward

From Wikidata
Jump to navigation Jump to search

People who stood for election in 2016 Leeds City Council election (Q24039224).

See also by name.

This list is periodically updated by a bot. Manual changes to the list will be removed on the next update!

WDQS | PetScan | YASGUI | TABernacle | Find images Recent changes | Query: SELECT ?item ?ward ?party ?votes WHERE { ?item p:P3602 ?ps . ?ps ps:P3602 wd:Q24039224 . OPTIONAL { ?ps pq:P4100 ?party . } OPTIONAL { ?ps pq:P768 ?ward . } OPTIONAL { ?ps pq:P1111 ?votes . } } ORDER BY DESC(?votes)

Adel & Wharfedale[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Barry Anderson Conservative Party 4125
Paul Wray Labour Party 1270
Cheryl Kebede Liberal Democrats 948
Glenn Morley UK Independence Party 440
Emma Carter Green Party of England and Wales 281


Alwoodley[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Neil Buckley Conservative Party 3443
Keith White Labour Party 1982
Warren Hendon UK Independence Party 534
Roderic Parker Liberal Democrats 348
Miriam Moss Green Party of England and Wales 223
Brian Jackson Alliance for Green Socialism 83


Ardsley & Robin Hood[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Karen Renshaw Labour Party 2248
Tim Atkin Conservative Party 1161
Lindon Dove UK Independence Party 1096
Ben Ward Liberal Democrats 225
Lyssie Page Green Party of England and Wales 143


Armley[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Alison Lowe Labour Party 2726
David Caldwell UK Independence Party 1104
David Smith Green Party of England and Wales 453
Shane Morgan Conservative Party 380
Christine Glover Liberal Democrats 181
Beth Sutcliffe Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 47


Beeston & Holbeck[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Angela Gabriel Labour Party 2547
Luke Senior UK Independence Party 833
Robert Winfield Conservative Party 429
Adam Dent Green Party of England and Wales 232
Kathryn Gagen Liberal Democrats 84
Kevin Pattison Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 26


Bramley & Stanningley[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Caroline Gruen Labour Party 2370
Anne Murgatroyd UK Independence Party 1152
Alex Nancolas Conservative Party 484
Kate Bisson Green Party of England and Wales 453
Serena Glover Liberal Democrats 171


Burmantofts & Richmond[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Denise Ragan Labour Party 2279
Geoff Holloran UK Independence Party 766
David Hollingsworth Liberal Democrats 464
Penny Gilg Green Party of England and Wales 223
Peter Lord Conservative Party 189
James Ellis Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 47


Calverley & Farsley[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Andrew Carter Conservative Party 3674
Peter Carlill Labour Party 2269
Malcolm Steele UK Independence Party 596
Kate Arbuckle Liberal Democrats 249
Clive Lord Green Party of England and Wales 161


Chapel Allerton[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Eileen Taylor Labour Party 4169
David Myers Conservative Party 541
Keith Mollison Green Party of England and Wales 464
Sheila Store UK Independence Party 290
Darren Finlay Liberal Democrats 275
Mike Davies Alliance for Green Socialism 262


City & Hunslet[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Elizabeth Nash Labour Party 2483
Ed Carlisle Green Party of England and Wales 1397
Amy Green Conservative Party 443
Brian Wetherill UK Independence Party 425
Jahangir Aziz Liberal Democrats 252
Mary Finch Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 54


Cross Gates & Whinmoor[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Janette Walker Labour Party 2786
Mark Maniatt UK Independence Party 1446
Matthew Gale Conservative Party 1088
Kate Langwick Liberal Democrats 245
Florence Scott Green Party of England and Wales 165


Farnley & Wortley[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
David Blackburn Green Party of England and Wales 2517
John Hardy Labour Party 1576
Tony Roberts UK Independence Party 751
Hayley Nancolas Conservative Party 380
Robert Jacques Liberal Democrats 60


Garforth & Swillington[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Sarah Field Labour Party 3582
Daniel Farrell Conservative Party 1726
Terry Harkin UK Independence Party 862
Kieran White Green Party of England and Wales 175
Mitchell Galdas Liberal Democrats 147


Gipton & Harehills[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Salma Arif Labour Party 3972
Khalil Kungulilo UK Independence Party 360
Beatrice Greenwood Conservative Party 263
Margaret Tait Liberal Democrats 245
Rhian Williams Green Party of England and Wales 130
Tanis Belsham-wray Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 60


Guiseley & Rawdon[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Graham Latty Conservative Party 3177
David Bowe Labour Party 2114
Bob Buxton Yorkshire Party 741
Lynn Parker UK Independence Party 571
Simon Dowling Liberal Democrats 367
Lesley Jeffries Green Party of England and Wales 255


Harewood[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Ryan Stephenson Conservative Party 3295
Leo Verity Labour Party 946
Rosemary O'dea UK Independence Party 706
David Corry Green Party of England and Wales 382
Sara Howell Liberal Democrats 371


Headingley[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Al Garthwaite Labour Party 1516
Joe Salmon Green Party of England and Wales 705
Penny Goodman Liberal Democrats 556
Diane Fox Conservative Party 113
Paul Dennert UK Independence Party 73
Jack Niddrie Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 14


Horsforth[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Christopher Townsley Liberal Democrats 2329
Ian McCargo Co-operative Party 1945
Richard O'callaghan Conservative Party 1923
Roger Tattersall UK Independence Party 462
Ben Hall Green Party of England and Wales 421


Hyde Park & Woodhouse[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Christine Towler Labour Party 2075
Christopher Foren Green Party of England and Wales 509
Constance Campbell Conservative Party 215
Joe Murgatroyd UK Independence Party 179
Ian Dowling Liberal Democrats 163
Ben Mayor Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 52


Killingbeck & Seacroft[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Graham Hyde Labour Party 2811
Steve Leak UK Independence Party 828
Elizabeth Hayes Conservative Party 431
Adam Douglas Liberal Democrats 166
Jaimes Moran Green Party of England and Wales 124
John Otley Yorkshire Party 111
Iain Dalton Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 44


Kippax & Methley[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Mary Harland Labour Party 3122
Paul Spivey UK Independence Party 1138
Ines Newell Conservative Party 978
Elizabeth Hindley Liberal Democrats 181
Stephen Terry Green Party of England and Wales 180


Kirkstall[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Lucinda Yeadon Labour Party 3453
Cain Weber UK Independence Party 547
Morgan Tatchell-evans Green Party of England and Wales 420
George Rear Conservative Party 313
Martin Hughes Liberal Democrats 212
Stuart Long independent politician 53
Maddy Steeds Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 43


Middleton Park[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Paul Truswell Labour Party 2285
Craig Sweaton UK Independence Party 1278
Wayne Dixon independent politician 605
Hugh Findlay Conservative Party 300
Fiona Love Green Party of England and Wales 104
Sadie Fisher Liberal Democrats 99


Moortown[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Alex Sobel Co-operative Party 3517
Mark Dodsworth Conservative Party 1349
Chris Howley Liberal Democrats 692
Harvey Alexander UK Independence Party 565
Tim Goodall Green Party of England and Wales 455


Morley North[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Robert Finnigan Morley Borough Independents 2891
Andrew Scopes Labour Party 1245
Jason Aldiss Conservative Party 816
Peter Morgan UK Independence Party 537
Mickayla Ireland Green Party of England and Wales 122
Peter Andrews Liberal Democrats 108


Morley South[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Judith Elliott Morley Borough Independents 2188
Sarah Keig Labour Party 1445
David Kent UK Independence Party 687
Jane Eastwood Conservative Party 497
Chris Bell Green Party of England and Wales 145
Aqila Choudhry Liberal Democrats 55


Otley & Yeadon[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Sandy Lay Liberal Democrats 3737
Nik Rutherford Labour Party 1825
Jonathon Taylor Conservative Party 702
Tom Hollings UK Independence Party 675
Mick Bradley Green Party of England and Wales 501
Jackie Brown independent politician 323


Pudsey[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Josie Jarosz Co-operative Party 2884
Simon Seary Conservative Party 2120
Kath Tattersall UK Independence Party 751
Laura Johnson Green Party of England and Wales 220
Conor O'Neill Yorkshire Party 211
Jude Arbuckle Liberal Democrats 167


Rothwell[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
David Nagle Labour Party 2026
Carmel Hall Liberal Democrats 1728
Steve Ellis Conservative Party 912
David Daniel UK Independence Party 750
Emma Dobson Green Party of England and Wales 203


Roundhay[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Eleanor Tunnicliffe Labour Party 4161
Michael Lowry Conservative Party 1584
Paul Ellis Green Party of England and Wales 461
Najeeb Iqbal Liberal Democrats 417
Steven Bell UK Independence Party 395
Malcolm Christie Alliance for Green Socialism 196


Temple Newsam[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Debra Coupar Labour Party 2690
David Schofield Conservative Party 1430
Phil Moore UK Independence Party 1259
Keith Norman Liberal Democrats 216
Sarah-Ann Crossland Green Party of England and Wales 179


Weetwood[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Jonathan Bentley Liberal Democrats 2701
Roger Harington Labour Party 1982
Angelo Basu Conservative Party 597
Martin Hemingway Green Party of England and Wales 415
Mike Cullen UK Independence Party 398


Wetherby[edit]

Member Party Votes Received
Gerald Wilkinson Conservative Party 3387
Adam Ferhani Labour Party 1141
Tina Smith UK Independence Party 712
Christine Golton Liberal Democrats 366
Vasco Santos Green Party of England and Wales 203

∑ 185 items.

End of automatically generated list.