User:Jacksonj04/Leeds/Candidates/2016

From Wikidata
Jump to navigation Jump to search

People who stood for election in 2016 Leeds City Council election (Q24039224).

See also by ward.

This list is periodically updated by a bot. Manual changes to the list will be removed on the next update!

WDQS | PetScan | YASGUI | TABernacle | Find images Recent changes | Query: SELECT ?item ?ward ?party ?votes WHERE { ?item p:P3602 ?ps . ?ps ps:P3602 wd:Q24039224 . OPTIONAL { ?ps pq:P4100 ?party . } OPTIONAL { ?ps pq:P768 ?ward . } OPTIONAL { ?ps pq:P1111 ?votes . } }
Member Ward Party Votes Received Gender Date of Birth Date of Death Facebook Twitter Democracy Club ID
Jason Aldiss Morley North Conservative Party 816 male 18808
Harvey Alexander Moortown UK Independence Party 565 8536
Barry Anderson Adel & Wharfedale Conservative Party 4125 male barryanderson19 1741
Peter Andrews Morley North Liberal Democrats 108 36628
Jude Arbuckle Pudsey Liberal Democrats 167 18879
Kate Arbuckle Calverley & Farsley Liberal Democrats 249 female 18692
Salma Arif Gipton & Harehills Labour Party 3972 female CllrSalmaArif 18725
Tim Atkin Ardsley & Robin Hood Conservative Party 1161 9306
Jahangir Aziz City & Hunslet Liberal Democrats 252 18711
Angelo Basu Weetwood Conservative Party 597 male 18888
Chris Bell Morley South Green Party of England and Wales 145 male 18822
Steven Bell Roundhay UK Independence Party 395 8541
Tanis Belsham-wray Gipton & Harehills Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 60 18726
Jonathan Bentley Weetwood Liberal Democrats 2701 male 18889
Kate Bisson Bramley & Stanningley Green Party of England and Wales 453 female 6075
David Blackburn Farnley & Wortley Green Party of England and Wales 2517 male 156
David Bowe Guiseley & Rawdon Labour Party 2114 male 18735
Mick Bradley Otley & Yeadon Green Party of England and Wales 501 19076
Jackie Brown Otley & Yeadon independent politician 323 19077
Neil Buckley Alwoodley Conservative Party 3443 male 9289
Bob Buxton Guiseley & Rawdon Yorkshire Party 741 male BobBuxtonYorksP 5691
David Caldwell Armley UK Independence Party 1104 male 8517
Constance Campbell Hyde Park & Woodhouse Conservative Party 215 female 18752
Peter Carlill Calverley & Farsley Labour Party 2269 male petercarlill 18693
Ed Carlisle City & Hunslet Green Party of England and Wales 1397 male edleeds 18712
Andrew Carter Calverley & Farsley Conservative Party 3674 male CllrACarter 18694
Emma Carter Adel & Wharfedale Green Party of England and Wales 281 female Emma_Carter22 6074
Aqila Choudhry Morley South Liberal Democrats 55 992
Malcolm Christie Roundhay Alliance for Green Socialism 196 13999
David Corry Harewood Green Party of England and Wales 382 male 14032
Debra Coupar Temple Newsam Labour Party 2690 female debracoupar 14171
Sarah-Ann Crossland Temple Newsam Green Party of England and Wales 179 14172
Mike Cullen Weetwood UK Independence Party 398 8543
Iain Dalton Killingbeck & Seacroft Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 44 male 1986 SocialistIain 8163
David Daniel Rothwell UK Independence Party 750 male 2420
Mike Davies Chapel Allerton Alliance for Green Socialism 262 male 482
Paul Dennert Headingley UK Independence Party 73 8530
Adam Dent Beeston & Holbeck Green Party of England and Wales 232 male 9328
Wayne Dixon Middleton Park independent politician 605 18775
Emma Dobson Rothwell Green Party of England and Wales 203 female 18884
Mark Dodsworth Moortown Conservative Party 1349 male 18788
Adam Douglas Killingbeck & Seacroft Liberal Democrats 166 male 15257
Lindon Dove Ardsley & Robin Hood UK Independence Party 1096 8516
Ian Dowling Hyde Park & Woodhouse Liberal Democrats 163 male iangdowling 18753
Simon Dowling Guiseley & Rawdon Liberal Democrats 367 18736
Jane Eastwood Morley South Conservative Party 497 18823
Judith Elliott Morley South Morley Borough Independents 2188 female JudithCllr 18824
James Ellis Burmantofts & Richmond Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 47 18683
Paul Ellis Roundhay Green Party of England and Wales 461 14000
Steve Ellis Rothwell Conservative Party 912 18885
Daniel Farrell Garforth & Swillington Conservative Party 1726 male 15850
Adam Ferhani Wetherby Labour Party 1141 male 18892
Sarah Field Garforth & Swillington Labour Party 3582 female 19429
Mary Finch City & Hunslet Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 54 18713
Hugh Findlay Middleton Park Conservative Party 300 18776
Darren Finlay Chapel Allerton Liberal Democrats 275 18702
Robert Finnigan Morley North Morley Borough Independents 2891 male CllrRFinnigan 18810
Sadie Fisher Middleton Park Liberal Democrats 99 18777
Christopher Foren Hyde Park & Woodhouse Green Party of England and Wales 509 18754
Diane Fox Headingley Conservative Party 113 female 18748
Angela Gabriel Beeston & Holbeck Labour Party 2547 female 9329
Kathryn Gagen Beeston & Holbeck Liberal Democrats 84 female 9330
Mitchell Galdas Garforth & Swillington Liberal Democrats 147 15851
Matthew Gale Cross Gates & Whinmoor Conservative Party 1088 18721
Al Garthwaite Headingley Labour Party 1516 female al_garthwaite 18749
Penny Gilg Burmantofts & Richmond Green Party of England and Wales 223 18684
Christine Glover Armley Liberal Democrats 181 female 9323
Serena Glover Bramley & Stanningley Liberal Democrats 171 9343
Christine Golton Wetherby Liberal Democrats 366 female 18893
Tim Goodall Moortown Green Party of England and Wales 455 TimmoGoodall 4815
Penny Goodman Headingley Liberal Democrats 556 7889
Amy Green City & Hunslet Conservative Party 443 18714
Beatrice Greenwood Gipton & Harehills Conservative Party 263 female 18727
Caroline Gruen Bramley & Stanningley Labour Party 2370 female CllrCarolineG 9344
Ben Hall Horsforth Green Party of England and Wales 421 16482
Carmel Hall Rothwell Liberal Democrats 1728 female Carmel_Harrison 18886
John Hardy Farnley & Wortley Labour Party 1576 9276
Roger Harington Weetwood Labour Party 1982 male 18890
Terry Harkin Garforth & Swillington UK Independence Party 862 8525
Mary Harland Kippax & Methley Labour Party 3122 female cllr_harland 13935
Elizabeth Hayes Killingbeck & Seacroft Conservative Party 431 female 15255
Martin Hemingway Weetwood Green Party of England and Wales 415 male yorksgreenmarti 6073
Warren Hendon Alwoodley UK Independence Party 534 5836
Elizabeth Hindley Kippax & Methley Liberal Democrats 181 female 13936
Tom Hollings Otley & Yeadon UK Independence Party 675 8539
David Hollingsworth Burmantofts & Richmond Liberal Democrats 464 male 18685
Geoff Holloran Burmantofts & Richmond UK Independence Party 766 8518
Sara Howell Harewood Liberal Democrats 371 female 14033
Chris Howley Moortown Liberal Democrats 692 male 18789
Martin Hughes Kirkstall Liberal Democrats 212 male 18763
Graham Hyde Killingbeck & Seacroft Labour Party 2811 male 15259
Najeeb Iqbal Roundhay Liberal Democrats 417 14001
Mickayla Ireland Morley North Green Party of England and Wales 122 18811
Brian Jackson Alwoodley Alliance for Green Socialism 83 9290
Robert Jacques Farnley & Wortley Liberal Democrats 60 9277
Josie Jarosz Pudsey Co-operative Party 2884 female 18880
Lesley Jeffries Guiseley & Rawdon Green Party of England and Wales 255 18737
Laura Johnson Pudsey Green Party of England and Wales 220 female 18881
Cheryl Kebede Adel & Wharfedale Liberal Democrats 948 9286
Sarah Keig Morley South Labour Party 1445 female 18825
David Kent Morley South UK Independence Party 687 male 8538
Khalil Kungulilo Gipton & Harehills UK Independence Party 360 8526
Kate Langwick Cross Gates & Whinmoor Liberal Democrats 245 female 18722
Graham Latty Guiseley & Rawdon Conservative Party 3177 male cllrgrahamlatty 18738
Sandy Lay Otley & Yeadon Liberal Democrats 3737 male sandylay 19078
Steve Leak Killingbeck & Seacroft UK Independence Party 828 8533
Stuart Long Kirkstall independent politician 53 18764
Clive Lord Calverley & Farsley Green Party of England and Wales 161 male 1935 18695
Peter Lord Burmantofts & Richmond Conservative Party 189 male 18686
Fiona Love Middleton Park Green Party of England and Wales 104 18778
Alison Lowe Armley Labour Party 2726 female 1964 alison4labour 9324
Michael Lowry Roundhay Conservative Party 1584 14002
Mark Maniatt Cross Gates & Whinmoor UK Independence Party 1446 male 5837
Ben Mayor Hyde Park & Woodhouse Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 52 6181
Ian McCargo Horsforth Co-operative Party 1945 male 16483
Keith Mollison Chapel Allerton Green Party of England and Wales 464 18703
Phil Moore Temple Newsam UK Independence Party 1259 8542
Jaimes Moran Killingbeck & Seacroft Green Party of England and Wales 124 male 15256
Peter Morgan Morley North UK Independence Party 537 8537
Shane Morgan Armley Conservative Party 380 9325
Glenn Morley Adel & Wharfedale UK Independence Party 440 8515
Miriam Moss Alwoodley Green Party of England and Wales 223 female 9291
Anne Murgatroyd Bramley & Stanningley UK Independence Party 1152 female meganne121 6299
Joe Murgatroyd Hyde Park & Woodhouse UK Independence Party 179 8532
David Myers Chapel Allerton Conservative Party 541 male 18704
David Nagle Rothwell Labour Party 2026 female
male
18887
Alex Nancolas Bramley & Stanningley Conservative Party 484 9345
Hayley Nancolas Farnley & Wortley Conservative Party 380 9278
Elizabeth Nash City & Hunslet Labour Party 2483 female 18715
Ines Newell Kippax & Methley Conservative Party 978 female 13933
Jack Niddrie Headingley Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 14 18750
Keith Norman Temple Newsam Liberal Democrats 216 14173
Richard O'callaghan Horsforth Conservative Party 1923 16484
Rosemary O'dea Harewood UK Independence Party 706 8528
Conor O'Neill Pudsey Yorkshire Party 211 18882
John Otley Killingbeck & Seacroft Yorkshire Party 111 15260
Lyssie Page Ardsley & Robin Hood Green Party of England and Wales 143 9307
Lynn Parker Guiseley & Rawdon UK Independence Party 571 8527
Roderic Parker Alwoodley Liberal Democrats 348 9292
Kevin Pattison Beeston & Holbeck Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 26 9331
Denise Ragan Burmantofts & Richmond Labour Party 2279 female Dragan1Denise 18687
George Rear Kirkstall Conservative Party 313 male 18765
Karen Renshaw Ardsley & Robin Hood Labour Party 2248 female RenshawKaren 9308
Tony Roberts Farnley & Wortley UK Independence Party 751 8524
Nik Rutherford Otley & Yeadon Labour Party 1825 16864
Joe Salmon Headingley Green Party of England and Wales 705 18751
Vasco Santos Wetherby Green Party of England and Wales 203 male 18894
David Schofield Temple Newsam Conservative Party 1430 male 14174
Andrew Scopes Morley North Labour Party 1245 male andrew_scopes 18812
Florence Scott Cross Gates & Whinmoor Green Party of England and Wales 165 18723
Simon Seary Pudsey Conservative Party 2120 male Simon_Seary 18883
Luke Senior Beeston & Holbeck UK Independence Party 833 5052
David Smith Armley Green Party of England and Wales 453 male 9326
Tina Smith Wetherby UK Independence Party 712 8544
Alex Sobel Moortown Co-operative Party 3517 male 1975-04-26 alexsobel 4370
Paul Spivey Kippax & Methley UK Independence Party 1138 male 5835
Maddy Steeds Kirkstall Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 43 18766
Malcolm Steele Calverley & Farsley UK Independence Party 596 8519
Ryan Stephenson Harewood Conservative Party 3295 male Stephenson_Ryan 5537
Sheila Store Chapel Allerton UK Independence Party 290 8520
Beth Sutcliffe Armley Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 47 9327
Craig Sweaton Middleton Park UK Independence Party 1278 8535
Margaret Tait Gipton & Harehills Liberal Democrats 245 female 18728
Morgan Tatchell-evans Kirkstall Green Party of England and Wales 420 18767
Kath Tattersall Pudsey UK Independence Party 751 8540
Roger Tattersall Horsforth UK Independence Party 462 RogTallbloke 5302
Eileen Taylor Chapel Allerton Labour Party 4169 female elainetaylor156 18705
Jonathon Taylor Otley & Yeadon Conservative Party 702 male CllrJTaylor 38004
19079
Stephen Terry Kippax & Methley Green Party of England and Wales 180 13934
Christine Towler Hyde Park & Woodhouse Labour Party 2075 female 18755
Christopher Townsley Horsforth Liberal Democrats 2329 male 16486
Paul Truswell Middleton Park Labour Party 2285 male 1955-11-17 18779
Eleanor Tunnicliffe Roundhay Labour Party 4161 female ejtunnicliffe 503
Leo Verity Harewood Labour Party 946 14034
Janette Walker Cross Gates & Whinmoor Labour Party 2786 female 18724
Ben Ward Ardsley & Robin Hood Liberal Democrats 225 9309
Cain Weber Kirkstall UK Independence Party 547 8534
Brian Wetherill City & Hunslet UK Independence Party 425 8521
Keith White Alwoodley Labour Party 1982 9293
Kieran White Garforth & Swillington Green Party of England and Wales 175 15852
Gerald Wilkinson Wetherby Conservative Party 3387 male 2019-10-04 18895
Rhian Williams Gipton & Harehills Green Party of England and Wales 130 18729
Robert Winfield Beeston & Holbeck Conservative Party 429 9332
Paul Wray Adel & Wharfedale Labour Party 1270 male paulwrayuk 9287
Lucinda Yeadon Kirkstall Labour Party 3453 female 18768

∑ 185 items.

End of automatically generated list.