Wikidata:IMLD-ODD 2018 Wikidata India Edit-a-thon Item Lists

From Wikidata
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wikidata-logo-v3.png

IMLD-ODD 2018 Wikidata India Edit-a-thon

Main page Participants Lists of items Resources Results

Indian languages[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Prakrit Q192170
2 Urdu Q1617
3 Romani_language Q13201
4 Tibetic_languages Q1641150
5 Tulu_language Q34251
6 Indian_English Q1348800
7 Languages_of_India Q135595
8 Bhojpuri_languages Q135305
9 Languages_with_official_status_in_India Q272756
10 Maithili_language Q36109
11 Dakhini Q669431
12 Bundeli_language Q56399
13 Saraiki_language Q33902
14 Andamanese_languages Q32940
15 Khasi_language Q33584
16 Korlai_Indo-Portuguese Q3915520
17 Bombay_Hindi Q3543151
18 List_of_languages_by_number_of_native_speakers_in_India Q2110903
19 Fraser_alphabet Q1194621
20 Atong_language_(Sino-Tibetan) Q5646
21 A-Pucikwar_language Q28466
22 Chhattisgarhi_language Q33158
23 Majhi_dialect Q13139776
24 Pahari_languages Q946077
25 Harauti_language Q33227
26 Awadhi_language Q29579
27 Arebhashe_dialect Q4788356
28 Western_Pahari Q5583349
29 Hmar_language Q2992841
30 Memoni_language Q4180871
31 Bengali_grammar Q1092284
32 Lisu_language Q56480
33 Judeo-Malayalam Q56600
34 Bhili_language [[Q3322
35 Kharia_people Q6400662
36 Rajasthani_language Q13196
37 Malvi_language Q33413
38 Kurukh_language Q33492
39 Sankethi_dialect Q3030315
40 Maharashtri_Prakrit Q2586773
41 Mewari_language Q2992857
42 Tamil–Kannada_languages Q6478506
43 Kangri_dialect Q2331560
44 Braj_Bhasha Q35243
45 Indo-Pakistani_Sign_Language Q3306265
46 Toda_language Q34042
47 Gutob_language Q3347070
48 Pardhi_language Q7136554
49 Jangil Q4159864
50 Kharia_language Q3915562
51 Apabhraṃśa Q616419
52 Lotha_language Q33590
53 Bangalore_Kannada Q4855054
54 Mongsen_Ao_language Q28433
55 Bishnupriya_Manipuri_language Q37059
56 Toto_language Q36709
57 Madiya_language Q27602
58 Gamit_language Q2731717
59 Groma_language Q56551
60 Magar_language Q56550
61 Majhwar_language Q6737795
62 Sikkimese_language Q35285
63 Indo-Portuguese_creoles Q6025550
64 Nagpuri Q6959029
65 Aka-Bea_language Q2356391
66 Bengali_vocabulary Q4887698
67 Domari_language Q35394
68 Middle_Indo-Aryan_languages Q3236316
69 Zyphe_language Q57004
70 Koch_language Q56431
71 Dimasa_language Q56664
72 Regional_differences_and_dialects_in_Indian_English Q7309208
73 Sant_Bhasha Q7419081
74 Bahing_language Q56442
75 Indosphere Q1037883
76 Indian_French Q17056078
77 War_language Q56321
78 English_language Q1860
79 Hanklyn-Janklin Q5648550
80 Names_of_India_in_its_official_languages Q3248913
81 Official_languages_of_Puducherry Q7079591
82 Sociolinguistics_research_in_India Q17090862
83 Hajong_language Q3350576
84 Halbi_language Q3695692
85 Kharia_Thar_language Q6400661
86 Mal_Paharia_language Q6583595
87 Nahari_language Q6583560
88 Kachari_language Q3442442
89 Gujari_language Q3241731
90 Malto_language Q33907
91 Kullu_language Q6443148
92 Önge_language Q2475551
93 Juang_language Q33362
94 Khamyang_language Q6583541
95 Japanese_language_education_in_India Q6158786
96 Bonda_language Q2567942
97 Great_Andamanese_languages Q3515103
98 Gta’_language Q3501920
99 Mara_language Q4175893
100 Ollari_language Q33906
101 Mundari_language Q3327828
102 Tirunelveli_Tamil Q7809374
103 Chamling_language Q3436664
104 Aka-Kede_language Q3436816
105 Aka-Kol_language Q3436784
106 Oko-Juwoi_language Q3436832
107 Aka-Bo_language Q35361
108 Aka-Cari_language Q2670418
109 Aka-Jeru_language Q2919121
110 Aka-Kora_language Q3433680
111 Jarawa_language_(Andaman_Islands) Q2475526
112 Vasavi_language Q765418
113 Linguistic_Survey_of_India Q6554024
114 List_of_loanwords_in_Konkani Q6429509
115 Hakha_Chin_language Q3250286
116 Mugom_dialect Q6932210
117 Wagdi_language Q7959490
118 Andh_language Q4754314
119 Bhilori_language Q4901734
120 Singpho_dialect Q7524158
121 Aimol_people Q4697177
122 Haflong_Hindi Q5638398
123 Languages_of_South_Asia Q15609389
124 Digaro_languages Q56409
125 Midzu_languages Q6843504
126 Hrusish_languages Q1632501
127 Kho-Bwa_languages Q6401917
128 Dhimal_languages Q1207648
129 Bodo–Koch_languages Q821525
130 Bodo–Garo_languages Q4090000
131 Konyak_languages Q774590
132 Kachin–Luic_languages Q1515454
133 Ao_languages Q615474
134 Angami–Pochuri_languages Q530460
135 Tangkhul_languages Q1516657
136 Zeme_languages Q189291
137 Koch_languages Q6424775
138 Kukish_languages Q832413
139 Raji–Raute_languages Q7286250
140 Lolo-Burmese_languages Q1635712
141 Languages_of_Uttar_Pradesh Q6486906
142 Doabi_dialect Q3305503
143 Pwadhi_dialect Q7262751
144 Gallong_language Q2857892
145 Bodo_languages ]]
146 Punjabi_dialects Q2656685
147 Kalto_language Q33361
148 Nihali_language Q33904
149 Kanikkaran_language Q6363201
150 Maldivian_language Q32656
151 Koraga_language Q33394
152 Duruwa_language Q56753
153 Hindi-to-Punjabi_Machine_Translation_System Q3635314
154 National_Translation_Mission Q6979004
155 Tanchangya_language Q7682361
156 Chokri_language Q5104247
157 Jeseri_dialect Q11231325
158 Takpa_language Q3695189
159 Kukna_language Q5031131
160 Poula_language Q48723791
161 Konyak_language Q6430448
162 Nawayathi_dialect Q16888615
163 Maharashtrian_Konkani Q6733387
164 Naanam_Moonam Q6956588
165 Khowa_language Q3514220
166 Puroik_language Q56408
167 Sherdukpen_language Q7494785
168 Lish_language Q6558822
169 Thangmi_language Q7710314
170 Dhimal_language Q35229
171 Hruso_language Q5923933
172 Miji_languages Q6845470
173 Digaro_Mishmi_language Q56400
174 Zakhring_language Q56996
175 Bori_language Q4945106
176 Tangsa_language Q56350
177 Khiamniungan_language Q6401546
178 Sema_language Q3478238
179 Rengma_language Q7313205
180 Ntenyi_language Q7067615
181 Lahuli–Spiti_languages Q6473510
182 Nocte_language Q7046410
183 Chang_language Q5071694
184 Siangic_languages Q7506818
185 Pauri_Bareli_language Q7155462
186 Bhilali_language Q4901729
187 Kumari_tamil Q6443614
188 Kolarian Q6427069
189 Kheza_language Q6401519
190 Pochuri_language Q7206342
191 Lyngngam_language Q12635902
192 Sartang_language Q7424639
193 Ruga_language Q7378127
194 Wancho_language Q7967085
195 Tutsa_language Q7856987
196 Muria_language Q6938499
197 Koli_language Q6427244
198 List_of_endangered_languages_in_India Q17165257
199 Bible_translations_into_the_languages_of_India Q4903242
200 Rathwi_Bareli_language Q7295692
201 Palya_Bareli_language Q7128872
202 World_Sanskrit_Conference Q8036131
203 Bauria_language Q4873579
204 Magari_language Q6729706
205 Angami_Naga_Sign_Language Q6958293
206 Angika_language Q28378
207 Languages_of_Tripura Q6486899
208 Jad_language Q12633440
209 Damu_language Q17002115
210 Miju_language Q56332
211 Alipur_Sign_Language Q4726836
212 List_of_Kosli_language_magazines Q16000179
213 Hindi-Urdu_vocabulary Q5766042
214 Sidi_language Q7508824
215 Vaagri_Booli_language Q7907798
216 Bodo_Parja_language Q8845881
217 Kupia_language Q6445354
218 Reli_language Q7310982
219 Andaman_Creole_Hindi Q7599417
220 Sabariya Q7395910
221 Official_Languages_Commission Q17080636
222 Saimar_dialect
223 Central_Institute_of_Indian_Languages Q12420605
224 Saihriem_language Q17046415
225 Tangam_language Q17041370
226 Bible_translations_into_the_languages_of_Northeast_India Q17005487
227 Twenty-first_Amendment_of_the_Constitution_of_India Q17069734
228 Seventy-first_Amendment_of_the_Constitution_of_India Q17075727]]
229 Ninety-second_Amendment_of_the_Constitution_of_India Q16961960]]
230 The_Indian_Antiquary Q17050772
231 Eighth_Schedule_to_the_Constitution_of_India Q12414903
232 People's_Linguistic_Survey_of_India Q19895208
233 Rangri_dialect Q19899452
234 Language_isolates_and_independent_language_families_in_Arunachal Q21008802
235 Indian_Languages_Festival Q21190687
236 Surgujia_dialect Q24952038
237 Multilingualism_in_India Q24952225
238 Karbi_script Q28169876
239 Indo-Portuguese_Creole_of_Bombay Q18463598
240 tulu language
241 Modern_Indian_Language
242 Assamese Language

Sahitya Akademi Award[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Purushottam_Laxman_Deshpande Q3595161
2 R._K._Narayan Q334252
3 K._Satchidanandan Q878523
4 C._Rajagopalachari Q378404
5 Mahadev_Desai Q772969
6 Vikram_Seth Q379762
7 Sri_Sri_(writer) Q3764823
8 Mulk_Raj_Anand Q732434
9 Nirad_C._Chaudhuri Q982828
10 Kalki_Krishnamurthy Q1380058
11 V._K._N. Q13564578
12 Sunil_Gangopadhyay Q1392093
13 Jayakanthan Q3163288
14 Dom_Moraes Q321574
15 Amitav_Ghosh Q336125
16 Nissim_Ezekiel Q1260487
17 Ramakanta_Rath Q6573652
18 M._T._Vasudevan_Nair Q3532812
19 Ruskin_Bond Q1380092
20 Kuvempu Q3351108
21 Sachchidananda_Vatsyayan Q2420084
22 Ramdhari_Singh_Dinkar Q2992962
23 Yashpal Q1148472
24 Hazari_Prasad_Dwivedi Q2723584
25 Nagarjun Q3431100
26 Vishnu_Prabhakar Q3635988
27 Raghuvir_Sahay Q3631816
28 Nirmal_Verma Q1993428
29 Ashokamitran Q4805803
30 Anita_Desai Q268495
31 Raja_Rao Q1975074
32 Bharathidasan Q3534483
33 C._Narayana_Reddy Q3595541
34 Gurram_Jashuva Q5620271
35 Masti_Venkatesha_Iyengar Q3595269
36 Girish_Karnad Q3518444
37 Devulapalli_Krishnasastri Q5267978
38 Amrita_Pritam Q1705018
39 Thi._Janakiraman Q7783806
40 K._Shivaram_Karanth Q3536450
41 Paul_Zacharia Q7154531
42 Mahasweta_Devi Q144391
43 Nayantara_Sahgal Q448399
44 T._R._Subba_Rao Q7668623
45 Pushkar_Bhan Q7261798
46 D._R._Bendre Q3344900
47 G._Sankara_Kurup Q2979882
48 Kusumagraj Q3595577
49 Anand_Yadav Q55713
50 D._V._Gundappa Q5203844
51 Kaifi_Azmi Q82066
52 Narendra_Deva Q6965778
53 Irawati_Karve Q3595180
54 Jibanananda_Das Q3116411
55 Sheikh_Abdullah Q983328
56 Edasseri_Govindan_Nair Q3047235
57 Rajmohan_Gandhi Q734521
58 Kedarnath_Agarwal Q6382544
59 O._V._Vijayan Q7072179
60 M._Mukundan Q6712911
61 Vinayaka_Krishna_Gokak Q3595870
62 K._S._Narasimhaswamy Q6323946
63 Harishankar_Parsai Q3635837
64 Kedarnath_Singh Q12420576
65 Arun_Kolatkar Q4802107
66 Shakti_Chattopadhyay Q3346436
67 Kannadasan Q3519797
68 Joy_Goswami Q4281153
69 Shankha_Ghosh Q7488743
70 K._V._Subbanna Q3536870
71 Nanak_Singh Q3696295
72 Kartar_Singh_Duggal Q6373506
73 Jaswant_Singh_Kanwal Q4997586
74 K._P._Kesava_Menon Q6323717
75 Rahul_Sankrityayan Q3351937
76 B._G._L._Swamy Q4833999
77 Pandurang_Vaman_Kane Q2651226
78 P._T._Narasimhachar Q7117564
79 [[Qurratulain_Hyder Q61555
80 Dilip_Chitre Q572539
81 B._S._Mardhekar Q4834199
82 Binoy_Majumdar Q4914503
83 Mahesh_Elkunchwar Q12446167
84 Sukumar_Azhikode Q1842791
85 Jayanta_Mahapatra Q5886890
86 Anand_(writer) Q4751235
87 S._K._Pottekkatt Q3595313
88 Jan_Nisar_Akhtar Q3498015
89 Kuttikrishna_Marar Q6448598
90 Rajshekhar_Basu Q7286435
91 Kamleshwar Q3630389
92 Kiran_Nagarkar Q327181
93 Thakazhi_Sivasankara_Pillai Q546044
94 G._A._Kulkarni Q75746
95 P._Lankesh Q7117401
96 Narla_Venkateswara_Rao Q6966033
97 Samaresh_Majumdar Q7408822
98 Shirshendu_Mukhopadhyay Q7498978
99 Boyi_Bhimanna Q13004600
100 Manohar_Shyam_Joshi Q6751136
101 Jigar_Moradabadi Q81187
102 Rupa_Bajwa Q7380187
103 Vairamuthu Q3522642
104 Gorur_Ramaswamy_Iyengar Q5586977
105 A._K._Ramanujan Q3519662
106 Gopinath_Kaviraj Q3630297
107 Amit_Chaudhuri Q472352
108 Tarasankar_Bandyopadhyay Q3351726
109 Rasheed_Ahmad_Siddiqui Q7294838
110 Annada_Shankar_Ray Q369952
111 Kanhaiyalal_Sethia Q2723378
112 Harbhajan_Singh_(poet) Q5654391
113 K._P._Appan Q10975735
114 Mamoni_Raisom_Goswami Q2254757
115 Govind_Mishra Q5589838
116 Pratibha_Ray Q1953018
117 Kulwant_Singh_Virk Q6443321
118 Gopal_Nilkanth_Dandekar Q5584190
119 Gangadhar_Gopal_Gadgil Q5521019
120 V._C._Kulandaiswamy Q7906015
121 Vyloppilli_Sreedhara_Menon Q2587165
122 G._N._Devy Q2254118
123 Aarudhra Q4662660
124 A._N._Murthy_Rao Q4648200
125 Vir_Singh_(writer) Q3631340
126 Abdul_Vaheed_\Kamal\"" Q31322184
127 Bashir_Badr Q196547
128 Uroob Q7900912
129 Vinod_Kumar_Shukla Q7932737
130 Buddhadeb_Bosu Q155114
131 Nabaneeta_Dev_Sen Q6956742
132 Ramachandra_Guha Q3521662
133 Bhagwati_Charan_Verma Q4900700
134 Bimal_Kar Q4913683
135 Sugathakumari Q7635072
136 Premendra_Mitra Q199947
137 Subhash_Mukhopadhyay_(poet) Q3347955
138 Nida_Fazli Q3631073
139 Indira_Parthasarathy Q6025066
140 Upamanyu_Chatterjee Q525760
141 Jaswant_Singh_Neki Q6164365
142 Shashi_Deshpande Q1568679
143 Bhisham_Sahni Q3631381
144 Ayyappa_Paniker Q4831900
145 Firaq_Gorakhpuri Q82071
146 Poornachandra_Tejaswi Q7228864
147 Attoor_Ravi_Varma Q4818596
148 T._Padmanabhan Q7668588
149 Sarvepalli_Gopal Q6543882
150 Shivmangal_Singh_Suman Q12454245
151 Shripad_Narayan_Pendse Q68415
152 Subodh_Sarkar Q7631762
153 Panchakshari_Hiremath Q7130254
154 C._V._Sreeraman Q5006924
155 Shamsur_Rahman_Faruqi Q6771327
156 Susham_Bedi Q7648887
157 Kovilan Q3595723
158 Manoj_Das Q3635724
159 Dibyendu_Palit Q5272307
160 Moti_Nandi Q13059184
161 M._P._Sankunni_Nair Q10973253
162 C._Radhakrishnan Q5006798
163 Suravaram_Pratapareddy Q7645475
164 M._Sukumaran Q13564441
165 A._R._Krishnashastry Q4648291
166 Zinda_Kaul Q8072324
167 Dinanath_Nadim Q5277938
168 P._Kesavadev Q7117391
169 Amin_Kamil Q4746315
170 Makhdoom_Mohiuddin Q3764772
171 Bhabendra_Nath_Saikia Q2223219
172 Umashankar_Joshi Q1226230
173 Anand_Narain_Mulla Q4751265
174 Giani_Gurmukh_Singh_Musafir Q5558123
175 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Rajasthani Q6596245
176 Bani_Basu Q4855667
177 Satya_Vrat_Shastri Q2663106
178 P._Kunhiraman_Nair Q7117394
179 Krishna_Kanta_Handique Q6437431
180 Sandipan_Chattopadhyay Q12054649
181 Arun_Mitra Q4802120
182 Verrier_Elwin Q3556093
183 Gopalakrishna_Adiga Q5584216
184 Rehman_Rahi Q3595741
185 Homen_Borgohain Q11012539
186 Syed_Mustafa_Siraj Q3348013
187 Sa._Kandasamy Q7395456
188 H._M._Nayak Q5628405
189 G._S._Shivarudrappa Q5512471
190 O._N._V._Kurup Q3521624
191 Durga_Bhagwat Q3716503
192 N._V._Krishna_Warrier Q3536474
193 Atin_Bandyopadhyay Q3350121
194 Tummala_Seetharama_Murthy Q7852653
195 Amritlal_Nagar Q4748691
196 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Bengali Q6596235
197 Jainendra_Kumar Q6124055
198 Lalithambika_Antharjanam Q6480418
199 Vishnu_Sakharam_Khandekar Q3519978
200 Gopi_Chand_Narang Q5584278
201 Amiya_Bhushan_Majumdar Q4746994
202 Vijaydan_Detha Q3558247
203 M._Chidananda_Murthy Q10976045
204 Akilan Q3523048
205 Bhalchandra_Nemade Q3630368
206 Kamala_Surayya Q594565
207 Bishnu_Dey Q3351362
208 Allan_Sealy Q2837771
209 Chandrashekhara_Kambara Q3595865
210 Sunetra_Gupta Q2366381
211 Gunturu_Seshendra_Sarma Q5619502
212 Jabir_Husain Q12428717
213 Shridhar_Bhaskar_Warnekar Q7503932
214 M._K._Menon Q6712768
215 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Assamese Q3349407
216 Atul_Chandra_Hazarika Q4818777
217 Madhukar_Vasudev_Dhond Q6727480
218 Tryambak_Shankar_Shejwalkar Q55754
219 Makhanlal_Chaturvedi Q6739370
220 Arun_Joshi Q31319665
221 Nirendranath_Chakravarty Q13653605
222 Rajinder_Singh_Bedi Q7511179
223 Vishnunarayanan_Namboothiri Q7936000
224 La_Sa_Ra Q16311093
225 Vishwas_Patil Q55680
226 Akhtar_ul_Iman Q4700820
227 G._S._Amur Q5512449
228 Ravuri_Bharadhwaja Q7296834
229 Tapi_Dharma_Rao Q7684599
230 Surjit_Patar Q7646413
231 Yashwant_Vithoba_Chittal Q8049771
232 S._R._Ekkundi Q7387783
233 Devarakonda_Balagangadhara_Tilak Q5266532
234 Kirtinath_Kurtakoti Q10964400
235 Sibnarayan_Ray Q2280920
236 Daasarathi_Krishnamacharyulu Q3765256
237 Narahar_Raghunath_Phatak Q68279
238 Rebati_Mohan_Dutta_Choudhury Q7301619
239 Gopinath_Mohanty Q5314070
240 Krishna_Sobti Q3631806
241 Amiya_Chakravarty Q3351367
242 Nandanar_(author) Q6963187
243 Rajesh_Joshi Q7286058
244 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Hindi Q11162590
245 Esther_David Q16383
246 Sudama_Panday_'Dhoomil' Q3595315
247 Sarveshwar_Dayal_Saxena Q7424792
248 Chaduranga Q5066505
249 Akhlaq_Mohammed_Khan Q3595359
250 Nabakanta_Barua Q5756276
251 R._S._Mugali Q7273971
252 M._M._Kalburgi Q6712866
253 M._V._Seetharamiah Q6713226
254 M._P._Sivagnanam Q6720669
255 Indira_Sant Q55765
256 Naresh_Mehta Q3595714
257 Rajendra_Shukla Q2770339
258 Kaka_Kalelkar Q2723347
259 Sitakant_Mahapatra Q3595809
260 Balwant_Gargi Q4853130
261 Laxman_Mane Q6505160
262 Ram_Karan_Sharma Q7288493
263 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Marathi Q6596240
264 Shiv_Kumar_Batalvi Q3629539
265 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Gujarati Q2775381
266 Kala_Nath_Shastry Q6349960
267 Birendra_Kumar_Bhattacharya Q3595897
268 Sachidananda_Routray Q5320436
269 Thikkodiyan Q7784154
270 Gurdial_Singh Q5619923
271 Harekrushna_Mahatab Q5092244
272 Suresh_Joshi Q2775930
273 Gulzar Q468339
274 Ravindra_Kelekar Q1388929
275 Ranjit_Desai Q7293156
276 Jwalamukhi_(poet) Q6319276
277 Kakkanadan Q3525190
278 Niharranjan_Ray Q13058431
279 Gulzar_Singh_Sandhu Q5617964
280 Mohan_Singh_(poet) Q6893597
281 Ki._Rajanarayanan Q6403553
282 Ram_Nath_Shastri Q7288544
283 Ram_Vilas_Sharma Q7288614
284 Amarkant Q3595181
285 Punathil_Kunjabdulla Q7259915
286 Mahesh_Dattani Q6733856
287 Dalip_Kaur_Tiwana Q3595768
288 Manjit_Tiwana Q6750406
289 Harindra_Dave Q5657585
290 Nityananda_Mohapatra Q6574946
291 Hiren_Bhattacharyya Q3595894
292 N._P._Mohammed Q6951737
293 Atmaram_Ravaji_Deshpande Q4817062
294 Ambikagiri_Raichoudhury Q4741478
295 Mangesh_Padgaonkar Q6748998
296 Mohammad_Yousuf_Taing Q31320344
297 Vennikkulam_Gopala_Kurup Q7920153
298 Nileena_Abraham Q7036999
299 K._N._Ezhuthachan Q11182956
300 Samaresh_Basu Q7408821
301 Olappamanna Q7083107
302 Nagorao_Ghanashyam_Deshpande Q13118252
303 Madhav_Shrihari_Aney Q4120544
304 Rita_Chowdhury Q5756665
305 Ramchandra_Chintaman_Dhere Q7289284
306 Vishram_Bedekar Q2528296
307 Narayan_Singh_Bhati Q6965500
308 Rambhadracharya Q53619
309 Laxmanshastri_Balaji_Joshi Q6505199
310 Balivada_Kanta_Rao Q2880963
311 Chandra_Prakash_Deval Q5071305
312 Arjun_Deo_Charan Q4791561
313 Malchand_Tiwari Q6742131
314 K._R._Srinivasa_Iyengar Q6323854
315 Ashok_Ramchandra_Kelkar Q4805781
316 Ajeet_Cour Q2995789
317 Chintamani_Tryambak_Khanolkar Q5101325
318 C._S._Chellappa Q5006829
319 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Meitei Q6596241
320 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Telugu Q6596246
321 S._Guptan_Nair Q7387508
322 Sukhlal_Sanghvi Q7635806
323 Mamang_Dai Q6745422
324 Temsula_Ao Q7699075
325 Harekrishna_Deka Q5656831
326 I._C._Chacko Q5967942
327 Dhrubajyoti_Bora Q5269812
328 Keki_N._Daruwalla Q6385369
329 Shiv_K._Kumar Q7499192
330 Subhash_Chandran Q13564587
331 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Kannada Q6596238
332 Rayaprolu_Subba_Rao Q7298379
333 V._Raghavan Q16008775
334 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Urdu Q6596247
335 Jayant_Parmer Q6167567
336 Jogesh_Das Q11182920
337 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Tamil Q12978072
338 Vaidehi_(Kannada_writer) Q7908699
339 Malathi_Rao Q6741390
340 Venkataramiah_Sitaramiah Q7920082
341 R._P._Sethu_Pillai Q10964705
342 Uday_Bhembre Q7876961
343 B._C._Ramchandra_Sharma Q4833942
344 Manoranjan_Das Q5312677
345 Akkitham_Achuthan_Namboothiri Q4701384
346 Sarah_Joseph_(author) Q7422467
347 Ponneelan Q7227912
348 Mu._Varadarajan Q13650996
349 Palagummi_Padmaraju Q7126555
350 Ku._Alagirisami Q6440927
351 Kundurti_Anjaneyulu Q6444380
352 Melanmai_Ponnusamy Q6811405
353 Tribhuvandas_Luhar Q2775811
354 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Malayalam Q1748591
355 Thoppil_Mohamed_Meeran Q7796020
356 Srinivas_Rath Q31315734
357 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_English Q6596234
358 M._Leelavathy Q6712837
359 Jeet_Thayil Q6172996
360 Surendra_Verma Q7645691
361 Na._Parthasarathy Q6956348
362 Sant_Singh_Sekhon Q7419119
363 Rajam_Krishnan Q7285691
364 P._Sri_Acharya Q7117551
365 Nilmani_Phookan_(Junior) Q7037128
366 Mi._Pa._Somasundaram Q6826901
367 Ki._Va._Jagannathan Q6403554
368 A._Srinivasa_Raghavan Q4648413
369 Su._Samuthiram Q7630314
370 Aadhavan_Sundaram Q4661129
371 Vallikannan Q7912417
372 M._Ramalingam Q6713063
373 B._S._Ramiah Q4834204
374 M._V._Venkatram Q6713232
375 Prapanchan Q3530811
376 Kovi._Manisekaran Q6434868
377 T._M._Chidambara_Ragunathan Q7668487
378 K._D._Thirunavukkarasu Q6323292
379 R._Dhandayudham Q7273579
380 Puviarasu Q7262543
381 G._Thilakavathi Q5512506
382 Lakshmi_Thiripurasundari Q6479932
383 Neela_Padmanabhan Q6986733
384 Sirpi_Balasubramaniam Q12978403
385 S._Abdul_Rahman Q7387351
386 Nabarun_Bhattacharya Q6956765
387 Tamilanban Q7681431
388 A._S._Gnanasambandan Q4648366
389 Thi._Ka._Sivasankaran Q7783808
390 Ka._Naa._Subramanyam Q6343121
391 Malik_Ram Q12238338
392 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Sanskrit Q6596250
393 Rewa_Prasad_Dwivedi Q7319010
394 Sundri_Uttamchandani Q7639858
395 Laxmanrao_Sardessai Q16011659
396 P._C._Devassia Q7117153
397 Jagannath_Pathak Q31315781
398 Sanwar_Daiya Q12456403
399 R._V._Pandit Q31320408
400 Penumarti_Viswanatha_Sastry Q7165349
401 Om_Prakash_Pande Q7089356
402 Prashasya_Mitra_Shastri Q7238518
403 Hari_Dutt_Sharma Q5657120
404 Harshadev_Madhav Q31315723
405 Nanjil_Nadan Q12985023
406 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Dogri Q6596233
407 Cha._Fra._D'Costa Q5065914
408 Naiyer_Masud Q6959856
409 J._B._Moraes Q6103943
410 Mridula_Garg Q6929565
411 Chandrakant_Keni Q31320422
412 Manohar_Rai_Sardesai Q31320464
413 Mahim_Bora Q6733996
414 M._K._Binodini_Devi Q6712738
415 S._L._Bhyrappa Q5246375
416 Viswanatha_Satyanarayana Q3595575
417 Sri_Lal_Sukla Q3595873
418 Mithila_Prasad_Tripathi Q6881619
419 Gourahari_Das Q5588385
420 Pundalik_Naik Q7260076
421 Indra_Bahadur_Rai Q11271703
422 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Nepali Q6596242
423 Abhiraj_Rajendra_Mishra Q4667448
424 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Konkani Q6596239
425 Durga_Charan_Mohanty Q3631583
426 Brajanath_Ratha Q4955994
427 Rajendra_Prasad_Das Q7286010
428 Pratibha_Satpathy Q6573929
429 Sadanand_Deshmukh Q7397549
430 Yarlagadda_Lakshmi_Prasad Q8049360
431 Surendra_Mohanty Q3635649
432 Sethu_(writer) Q7456663
433 N._Krishna_Pillai Q6951692
434 Bhaskaracharya_Tripathi Q4901363
435 Dhirendra_Mehta Q2761807
436 Suresh_Dalal Q2724041
437 Ashok_Vajpeyi Q4805794
438 Niranjan_Bhagat Q2723263
439 Dolarrai_Mankad Q2759572
440 Varsha_Adalja Q2724731
441 Chandravadan_Mehta Q2733275
442 U._A._Khader Q7863510
443 Dhiruben_Patel Q2761804
444 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Punjabi Q6596244
445 Shirish_Panchal Q2773946
446 Balamani_Amma Q3595448
447 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Bodo Q6596237
448 S._Venkatesan Q3532818
449 Khaleel_Mamoon Q31319896
450 Nalinidhar_Bhattacharya Q491474
451 Birinchi_Kumar_Barua Q4916340
452 Jagdish_Joshi Q6122320
453 Alokeranjan_Dasgupta Q2650553
454 Godabarish_Mishra Q4170627
455 Ram_Sarup_Ankhi Q3812755
456 Sujan_Singh Q3696297
457 Chandranath_Mishra_Amar Q5071422
458 Jagannath_Prasad_Das Q5312450
459 Waryam_Singh_Sandhu Q7971258
460 Amritlal_Vegad Q4748694
461 Lil_Bahadur_Chettri Q6547395
462 Makhmoor_Saeedi Q31319912
463 Ghulam_Nabi_Firaq Q31320299
464 Nalini_Bala_Devi Q6960908
465 Saurabh_Kumar_Chaliha Q7427513
466 Swami_Anand Q7653154
467 Kalika_Prasad_Shukla Q31315769
468 Benudhar_Sharma Q4890686
469 Syed_Abdul_Malik Q7660270
470 Nilakantha_Das Q5882796
471 Rahamat_Tarikere Q7283300
472 Krishna_Kumar_Toor Q31319894
473 Sheen_Kaaf_Nizam Q7492366
474 Salam_Bin_Razzaq Q7403516
475 Santanu_Kumar_Acharya Q4310764
476 Gopal_Chhotray Q5584168
477 Padma_Sachdev Q2045965
478 Devanur_Mahadeva Q12434032
479 Hari_Mohan_Jha Q16010936
480 Ananda_Chandra_Barua Q13358508
481 Wahab_Ashrafi Q16019283
482 Jatindra_Nath_Duwara Q13420234
483 Cherukad Q13534405
484 Lists_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners Q16147067
485 K._G._Sankara_Pillai Q13444311
486 Nirmal_Prabha_Bordoloi Q13515794
487 M._N._Paloor Q13582485
488 Adya_Rangacharya Q12414973
489 Nagen_Saikia Q16056606
490 Bharago Q16018672
491 Hayatullah_Ansari Q16014389
492 V._N._Tiwari Q16011040
493 Manglesh_Dabral Q15618745
494 Peddibhotla_Subbaramaiah Q15309144
495 Gadiyaram_Ramakrishna_Sarma Q16017562
496 Abburi_Chayadevi Q12990475
497 Haraprasad_Das Q14797879
498 Pritam_Singh_Safir Q15112434
499 Shankar_Mokashi_Punekar Q13161136
500 Farooq_Nazki Q16733221
501 Chennaveera_Kanavi Q13159219
502 B._Puttaswamayya Q31320241
503 S._V._Ranganna Q11159531
504 Vyasaraya_Ballal Q13161127
505 D._R._Nagaraj Q13159448
506 Amrit_Rai Q16019529
507 Sutinder_Singh_Noor Q15223745
508 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Kashmiri Q17069625
509 Baldev_Singh_(author) Q15649889
510 Joe_D'Cruz Q12982991
511 Masud_Husain_Khan Q16018811
512 Nanda_Hangkhim Q16729615
513 Shiva_Kumar_Rai Q16885648
514 Guman_Singh_Chamling Q16729494
515 Asit_Rai Q16146293
516 Ramesh_Chandra_Parida Q16734928
517 Ramesh_Parekh Q2770049
518 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Sindhi Q17134654
519 R._Ramachandran Q13110321
520 Chaman_Nahal Q16591805
521 Manubhai_Pancholi Q2767900
522 Kashinath_Singh Q17198721
523 Meenakshi_Mukherjee Q17072916
524 Bholabhai_Patel Q2767647
525 Sitanshu_Yashaschandra Q17338426
526 Chandra_Prasad_Saikia Q17326189
527 Chandrakant_Topiwala Q2733249
528 Ushnas Q2725766
529 Chinu_Modi Q2747716
530 Sunil_P_Ilayidom Q13115120
531 Raghuveer_Chaudhari Q2769853
532 Harivallabh_Bhayani Q18145333
533 Ramanlal_Joshi Q2770037
534 Anantrai_Raval Q2722235
535 K._Y._Narayanaswamy Q18386489
536 Labhshankar_Thakar Q2771338
537 Hamidi_Kashmiri Q19665940
538 Jitendra_Udhampuri Q19668428
539 Balraj_Komal Q18614989
540 Rachapalem_Chandrasekhara_Reddy Q18651004
541 Melvyn_Rodrigues Q31320474
542 P._V._Shajikumar Q13113284
543 Elangbam_Nilakanta_Singh Q18808365
544 Sohan_Singh_Misha Q19060839
545 Ramesh_Chandra_Shah Q19588323
546 Lakshmi_Nandan_Bora Q12450873
547 Narayana_Purushothama_Mallaya Q19594835
548 Gurbachan_Singh_Bhullar Q19610139
549 Nagindas_Parekh Q2762081
550 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Odia Q15723921
551 Shantinath_Desai Q31320126
552 Gulam_Rabbani_Taban Q20037040
553 Satyanarayana_Rajguru Q16738653
554 Gitchandra_Tongbra Q31321468
555 Keshab_Chandra_Dash Q31315740
556 Bhabani_Bhattacharya Q5575294
557 Ram_Punjwani Q20685193
558 Jayanti_Naik Q21064533
559 Himanshi_Shelat Q2777388
560 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Maithili Q23055080
561 Nirupama_Borgohain Q18014938
562 Radha_Mohan_Gadanayak Q15725123
563 Dhruv_Bhatt Q21027681
564 Ale_Ahmad_Suroor Q7212988
565 K._V._Narayana Q21170757
566 Natabar_Samantaray Q21334760
567 Mohan_Bhandari_(writer) Q21598277
568 Leeladhar_Jagudi Q12451475
569 Gadul_Singh_Lama Q21666171
570 Kalpanakumari_Devi Q15723844
571 Alka_Saraogi Q2837350
572 Sohan_Singh_Seetal Q20609954
573 List_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners_for_Santhali Q13060007
574 Bindu_Bhatt Q23304385
575 Harcharan_Singh_(writer) Q23071249
576 Khwaja_Ghulam_Saiyidain Q23621797
577 Suman_Shah Q23888215
578 Mohan_Parmar Q31320558
579 Chandrakant_Sheth Q2733254
580 Anil_R._Joshi Q2722277
581 Shrikant_Verma Q12454644
582 Joseph_Macwan Q2758670
583 Dash_Benhur Q15042071
584 N._Gopi Q12992109
585 Mohapatra_Nilamani_Sahoo Q15724984
586 Prabhjot_Kaur Q25479514
587 Narenderpal_Singh Q25493262
588 Darshan_Buttar Q25513830
589 Jaswant_Deed Q25595605
590 Ajmer_Singh_Aulakh Q20604953
591 Sukhpal_Vir_Singh_Hasrat Q25768359
592 Niranjan_Singh_Tasneem Q25710535
593 Chaman_Lal Q5069438
594 Mohinder_Singh_Sarna Q25876107
595 Charan_Dass_Sidhu Q25888502
596 Jaswinder_Singh_(novelist) Q20607497
597 Atamjit_Singh Q20605381
598 Sohinder_Singh_Wanjara_Bedi Q25927078
599 Mitter_Sain_Meet Q25931075
600 Harinder_Singh_Mehboob Q25931173
601 Yeshe_Dorjee_Thongchi Q25681813
602 Era_Natarasan Q15707021
603 Ashokpuri_Goswami Q31320501
604 Kendra_Sahitya_Akademi_awards_2016 Q28048369
605 Nizam_Siddiqui Q28086227
606 Paramita_Satpathy Q15724568
607 Kamal_Vora Q28051549
608 Nasira_Sharma Q28196192
609 Vinesh_Antani Q31320588
610 Jayant_Kothari Q2757494
611 Motiram_Gajanan_Rangnekar Q13120182
612 Rasik_Shah Q28741268
613 Ramnarayan_V._Pathak Q2770510
614 Jayant_Pathak Q2757503
615 Kanhu_Charan_Mohanty Q15723875
616 Mahabaleshwar_Sail Q13119747
617 Kunwar_Viyogi_(poet) Q29938866
618 Namvar_Singh Q12435464
619 Yashodhara_Mishra Q26144275
620 Jagdish_Joshi_(poet) Q2757406
621 Vishnuprasad_Trivedi Q2773355
622 Ramapada_Chowdhury Q47671034
623 Gayatri_Saraf Q15723992
624 Asaram_Lomate Q31737681
625 Urmi_Desai Q47167394
626 Tarun_Kanti_Mishra Q29904554
627 बागड़ी(मारवाड़ी)

Jnanpith Award[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Mahadevi_Varma Q466337
2 Jayakanthan Q3163288
3 M._T._Vasudevan_Nair Q3532812
4 Kuvempu Q3351108
5 Sumitranandan_Pant Q172634
6 Sachchidananda_Vatsyayan Q2420084
7 Ramdhari_Singh_Dinkar Q2992962
8 Nirmal_Verma Q1993428
9 Jnanpith_Award Q916783
10 C._Narayana_Reddy Q3595541
11 Masti_Venkatesha_Iyengar Q3595269
12 Girish_Karnad Q3518444
13 Amrita_Pritam Q1705018
14 Pannalal_Patel Q2721945
15 U._R._Ananthamurthy Q724089
16 K._Shivaram_Karanth Q3536450
17 Mahasweta_Devi Q144391
18 D._R._Bendre Q3344900
19 G._Sankara_Kurup Q2979882
20 Kusumagraj Q3595577
21 Vinayaka_Krishna_Gokak Q3595870
22 Kedarnath_Singh Q12420576
23 Shankha_Ghosh Q7488743
24 Qurratulain_Hyder Q61555
25 Rajendra_Shah Q2723011
26 S._K._Pottekkatt Q3595313
27 Thakazhi_Sivasankara_Pillai Q546044
28 Vinda_Karandikar Q3595740
29 Tarasankar_Bandyopadhyay Q3351726
30 Mamoni_Raisom_Goswami Q2254757
31 Pratibha_Ray Q1953018
32 Ali_Sardar_Jafri Q3595881
33 Subhash_Mukhopadhyay_(poet) Q3347955
34 Firaq_Gorakhpuri Q82071
35 Ashapoorna_Devi Q3347897
36 Umashankar_Joshi Q1226230
37 Satya_Vrat_Shastri Q2663106
38 Rehman_Rahi Q3595741
39 O._N._V._Kurup Q3521624
40 Vishnu_Sakharam_Khandekar Q3519978
41 Akilan Q3523048
42 Bhalchandra_Nemade Q3630368
43 Bishnu_Dey Q3351362
44 Chandrashekhara_Kambara Q3595865
45 Ravuri_Bharadhwaja Q7296834
46 Gopinath_Mohanty Q5314070
47 Krishna_Sobti Q3631806
48 Akhlaq_Mohammed_Khan Q3595359
49 Naresh_Mehta Q3595714
50 Sitakant_Mahapatra Q3595809
51 Birendra_Kumar_Bhattacharya Q3595897
52 Sachidananda_Routray Q5320436
53 Gurdial_Singh Q5619923
54 Kunwar_Narayan Q3366457
55 Ravindra_Kelekar Q1388929
56 Amarkant Q3595181
57 Viswanatha_Satyanarayana Q3595575
58 Sri_Lal_Sukla Q3595873
59 Raghuveer_Chaudhari Q2769853
60 Tulu -Coastal Karnataka
61 Kumaoni - Uttrakhand
62 Gharwali - Uttarakhand

Indian music[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Music_of_India Q531426
2 Inayat_Khan Q120411
3 Ghazal Q281111
4 Rabindra_Sangeet Q3345491
5 Nazrul_Geeti Q15410867
6 Music_of_Haryana Q6942112
7 Indian_pop Q3535998
8 Vedic_chant Q48723594
9 Saptak Q2774519
10 Lavani Q2722134
11 Jugni Q6304912
12 Punjab_gharana Q949835
13 Bharatiya_Sangeet_Vadya Q4901241
14 Megh_Malhar Q6808997
15 National_Indian_Music_Competition Q6973502
16 Saavn Q7395748
17 Stuticintamani Q7629179
18 Andolan_(music) Q4754525
19 Laksha_Gala_Sankeertanarchana Q6479796
20 Kabir_Project Q6344222
21 Ustad Q289585
22 Nacnī Q6957294
23 Tamil_Isai_Sangam Q7681258
24 Ilaiyaraaja_discography Q5996934
25 Marfa_(music) Q6759033
26 Narada_Gana_Sabha Q6965259
27 The_Other_Song Q7755593
28 Patrick_Moutal Q3369723
29 Geet_(song) Q5529931
30 Jazz_in_India Q6168383
31 Dhingana Q5269589
32 Samaveda Q236226
33 Bengali_rock Q16255449
34 Pandit Q1336494
35 Music_in_Varanasi Q15983339
36 M._S._Viswanathan_discography Q16250923
37 Marga_Sangeet Q17072151
38 Rock_music_of_West_Bengal Q17070226
39 Rajasthan_International_Folk_Festival Q17085571
40 Udukku Q19899453
41 2015_in_Indian_music Q19894294
42 2016_in_Indian_music Q23022557
43 List_of_film_scores_by_Ilaiyaraaja_1970s Q24898474
44 List_of_film_scores_by_Ilaiyaraaja_1980s Q24898480
45 List_of_film_scores_by_Ilaiyaraaja_1990s Q24898482
46 List_of_film_scores_by_Ilaiyaraaja_2000s Q24898498
47 Ilaiyaraaja_2010s Q24898507
48 Chandrika_Tandon Q41675330
49 Dhruva_(band) Q48725519
50 K. J. Yesudas Q2051849
51 K. S. Chithra Q2049950

Indian literature[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Malayalam_literature Q3595905
2 Jataka_tales Q668439
3 Vande_Mataram Q279417
4 Hindi_literature Q1322592
5 Kashmiri_literature Q6374465
6 Indian_philosophy Q376022
7 Tamil_Sangams Q1154693
8 The_Discovery_of_India Q3595074
9 Indian_literature Q622237
10 Vedic_and_Sanskrit_literature Q1053936
11 Kannada_literature Q2478722
12 Urdu_literature Q919944
13 Rabindra_Sangeet Q3345491
14 Rishyasringa Q3049561
15 Marathi_literature Q2724283
16 Goan_literature Q16839415
17 Buranji Q2605476
18 Nazrul_Geeti Q15410867
19 Indian_comics Q2882230
20 Kanyasulkam Q14917457
21 Progressive_Writers'_Movement Q3631014
22 Hasht-Bihisht_(poem) Q5679089
23 Heer_Ranjha Q3631228
24 Manipravalam Q3523410
25 Telugu_literature Q3595276
26 Padshahnama Q7123960
27 Kolkata_Book_Fair Q3348778
28 Samarangana_Sutradhara Q9073220
29 Chemmeen Q3595616
30 Bharata_Khanda Q195950
31 Bachittar_Natak Q4838873
32 Yuga_Purana Q8060332
33 Halumatha_Kuruba_Purana Q5643699
34 Yavanajataka Q8050366
35 Sohni_Mahiwal Q3631322
36 Blind_men_and_an_elephant Q1218005
37 Jatakamala [[]]
38 Gujarati_literature Q3633531
39 Vachanamrut Q2771800
40 Ekla_Chalo_Re Q5350492
41 Vijayanagara_literature Q7929285
42 Jayadeva_birth_controversy Q6167465
43 Gita_Press Q2722580
44 Hoysala_literature Q5922894
45 Lazzat_Un_Nisa Q6506188
46 Kakababu Q6349117
47 List_of_Hindu_texts Q6573218
48 Mahakavya Q6732876
49 Nātyakalpadrumam Q2740887
50 Western_Ganga_literature Q7987861
51 Thunnaiezhuthu Q7799215
52 The_Blue_Jackal Q7718781
53 Indian_calligraphy Q7558439
54 Madurai_Tamil_Sangam Q6728835
55 Odia_literature Q15645609
56 Jyotiḥśāstra Q6319476
57 Modern_Kannada_literature Q17058806
58 The_Tortoise_and_the_Birds Q7769645
59 Ganesha_pancharatnam Q5520866
60 To_Mee_Navhech Q7811047
61 Vishnu_Smriti Q7938082
62 Bhāruci Q4902318
63 Kalila_and_Demna Q12064127
64 Chatuva Q5087996
65 Works_of_Jayadeva Q8035112
66 Paryavaran_Kavitodyamam Q7141407
67 Meitei_literature Q10978685
68 Karadi_Tales Q6367839
69 Dalit_literature Q3595114
70 Raja_Dhach Q7285429
71 Gujarati_Vishwakosh Q2732161
72 Urdu_in_Aurangabad Q7900336
73 Subramanyam_Bharti_Award Q3530334
74 Harita_Kata Q5657994
75 Delhi_Sultanate_literature Q5253821
76 Pattole_Palome Q7148610
77 Shiv_Chalisa Q4523618
78 Kosalananda_Kavya Q6432973
79 Halqa-e_Arbab-e_Zauq Q5643493
80 HindiUSA Q12460449
81 Kamrupi_literature Q6359695
82 Rambhadracharya's_literary_style Q3402565
83 A_Nation_in_Making Q4658438
84 Rudra_Avtar Q3446779
85 Hikaaitaan Q5760330
86 Sabad_Patshahi_10 Q7395808
87 Doha_(Indian_literature) Q5288530
88 Khalsa_Mahima Q6399854
89 The_Gurkha's_Daughter Q7738546
90 Lists_of_Sahitya_Akademi_Award_winners Q16147067
91 King_Kalābu Q17006982
92 Shahjahannama Q16934157
93 Malayalam_novel Q17009296
94 Harakeli_Nataka Q16911325
95 Nūram_Mūbin Q16800882
96 Svalikhita-jivani Q17421934
97 Chitra-kavya Q18111233
98 List_of_Yakshagana_plays_in_the_Kannada_language Q19893350
99 Murty_Classical_Library_of_India Q18832968
100 One_Hundred_Poems_of_Tukaram Q19894902
101 Tesro_Aayam Q24906369
102 Noor_International_Microfilm_Center Q12016235
103 Kerala_Gauthameeyam Q21468104
104 Raghunathabhyudayam Q24939731
105 Sri_Venkateswar_Steam_Press Q24951690
106 Amuktamalyada Q15689863
107 Mahakapi_Jataka Q48724739
108 Syama_Jataka Q48724741

Indian history[edit]

Christianity in India[edit]

|1 || Syrian Christians ||Q7663212 Q7663212

Empires & kingdoms[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Hoysala_Empire Q466581
2 Gupta_Empire Q11774
3 Islamic_rulers_in_South_Asia Q2633124
4 Delhi_Sultanate Q229411
5 Hyderabad_State Q1240096
6 Kushan_Empire Q25979
7 Maratha_Empire Q83618
8 Magadha Q234009
9 Portuguese_India Q323904
10 Ghaznavids Q249578
11 Nanda_Empire Q949268
12 Gurjara-Pratihara Q5324
13 Kingdom_of_Mysore Q266923
14 Shunga_Empire Q651377
15 Pandyan_dynasty Q844910
16 Kingdom_of_Cochin Q150056
17 Kadamba_dynasty Q1479952
18 Qutb_Shahi_dynasty Q1148042
19 Kuninda_Kingdom Q2568325
20 Satavahana_dynasty Q5257
21 Safdar_Jang Q391381
22 Kakatiya_dynasty Q2086556
23 Khalji_dynasty Q919071
24 Chutu_dynasty Q5118391
25 Mahajanapada Q846025
26 Sikh_Empire Q83572
27 Reddy_dynasty Q5102103
28 Kidarites Q26996
29 Jaintia_Kingdom Q3825579
30 Chera_dynasty Q877155
31 Vajji Q605199
32 Rashtrakuta_dynasty Q856691
33 Chola_dynasty Q151148
34 Legendary_early_Chola_kings Q16932421
35 Kamata_Kingdom Q3932032
36 Kachari_Kingdom Q3632862
37 Vishnukundina Q3765100
38 Maukhari Q12448145
39 Early_Cholas Q3532146
40 Halasi Q2222560
41 Later_Cholas Q6495517
42 Telugu_Cholas Q7697878
43 Eastern_Chalukyas Q3765117
44 Western_Chalukya_Empire Q14624218
45 Ahom_kingdom Q2308237
46 Seuna_(Yadava)_dynasty Q5790
47 Kadava_dynasty Q6345221
48 Jaunpur_Sultanate Q167134
49 Magadai Q6729574
50 Madurai_Sultanate Q630910
51 Haihaiyavansi_Kingdom Q17005004
52 Twipra_Kingdom Q1620265
53 Velanati_Chodas Q7918803
54 Nellore_Chodas Q6990209
55 Ilyas_Shahi_dynasty Q10859654
56 Kakusthavarma Q6349733
57 Koch_Rajbongshi_people Q6424769
58 Pusapati Q7261702
59 Chutiya_Kingdom Q7650054
60 Ror_dynasty Q7366810
61 Chalukya_dynasty Q1395011
62 Tulsipur_State Q5915498
63 Empire_of_Harsha Q20732380
64 Kadambas_of_Hangal Q16851326
65 Aihole_inscriptions Q4696876
66 Kadambas_of_Halasi Q6345088
67 Kingdom_of_Bumthang Q6412550
68 List_of_largest_empires_in_India Q6625008
69 Janapada Q1039325
70 Nagas_of_Padmavati Q16931811
71 Kuntala_country Q18344088
72 Andhrabhrtya Q19881969
73 Karkoṭa_Empire Q24067758
74 Utpala_dynasty Q24951018
75 Qarlughids Q24884485

Indian freedom movement[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Bharat_Mata Q2072991
2 Indian_National_Congress Q10225
3 Indian_independence_movement Q12444025
4 Indian_National_Army Q156062
5 Home_rule Q1191952
6 Lakshmi_Sahgal Q465051
7 Non-cooperation_movement Q1479381
8 Proposed_Indian_Round_Table_Conference_1922 Q16933823
9 Hijli_Detention_Camp Q5760271
10 Die_hard_(phrase) Q1347932
11 Tebhaga_movement Q3326565
12 Azad_Hind Q715197
13 Khilafat_Movement Q1365432
14 Cellular_Jail Q3345501
15 Rash_Behari_Bose Q3269584
16 Tryst_with_Destiny Q3532336
17 Jai_Hind Q6123375
18 Shanti_Sena Q7489078
19 Montagu–Chelmsford_Reforms Q6904172
20 Lucknow_Pact Q1481906
21 Simon_Commission Q1642187
22 Freedom_at_Midnight Q3595132
23 Swadeshi_movement Q2093226
24 Round_Table_Conferences_(India) Q2735594
25 Young_Bengal Q1718282
26 Khadi Q1364455
27 Indian_Home_Rule_movement Q6020526
28 Swaraj Q2573608
29 Bengali_renaissance Q817169
30 Cripps'_mission Q2512311
31 Gandhi–Irwin_Pact Q580348
32 Swaraj_Party Q2605500
33 Independence_Day_(India) Q56106
34 Nehru_Report Q3352770
35 Vanara_Sena Q7913968
36 Honorary_titles_of_Indian_leaders Q16844670
37 Muslim_nationalism_in_South_Asia Q41219
38 Japanese_occupation_of_the_Andaman_Islands Q4065239
39 Servants_of_India_Society Q7455561
40 Khaksars Q3826613
41 Unionist_Party_(Punjab) Q3248282
42 History_of_the_Indian_National_Congress Q16346985
43 All_India_States_Peoples_Conference Q4728989
44 Congress_Radio Q5160818
45 All_India_Students_Federation Q1523539
46 1946_Cabinet_Mission_to_India Q2352021
47 Khudai_Khidmatgar Q4502076
48 Qissa_Khwani_Bazaar_massacre Q7267930
49 Purna_Swaraj Q2723918
50 Indian_National_Association Q6021024
51 National_Indian_Congress_Early_Petitions Q6973499
52 Kochrab_Ashram Q6424903
53 Hindu–German_Conspiracy_Trial Q5766912
54 Borsad Q858219
55 Guran_Ditt_Kumar Q5619848
56 Indian_Empire_Society Q6020255
57 Muslim_Nationalist_Party Q6942938
58 Royal_Indian_Navy_mutiny Q3519518
59 Speeches_about_Indian_independence Q6022837
60 Communal_Award Q5153947
61 Indian_Legion Q706802
62 Operation_Bajadere Q7096784
63 Provisional_Government_of_India Q12974380
64 Battaglione_Azad_Hindoustan Q783035
65 Jallianwala_Bagh_massacre Q208855
66 Gandhi_cap Q3530824
67 League_Against_Gandhism Q6508918
68 SS_Maverick Q7394034
69 United_Patriotic_Association Q7889026
70 Al-Hilal_(newspaper) Q4702515
71 Flag_Satyagraha Q2722409
72 Inquilab_Zindabad Q6036844
73 British_Indian_Association Q4970098
74 Freedom_struggle_in_Himachal_Pradesh Q5500838
75 United_Bengal Q4330398
76 Lal_Bal_Pal Q3595350
77 Pagal_Panthis Q7124145
78 1915_Singapore_Mutiny Q4560078
79 Indian_Independence_League Q11010104
80 Bangkok_Conference Q4855195
81 Indian_National_Army_trials Q5972197
82 Bidadari_Resolutions Q4903987
83 Rani_of_Jhansi_Regiment Q7293004
84 Giani_Pritam_Singh_Dhillon Q5558125
85 Hindu–German_Conspiracy Q2363512
86 Ghadar_Mutiny Q3764214
87 First_Indian_National_Army Q5453094
88 Vuyalavada_Narasimha_Reddy Q7943718
89 Annie_Larsen Q4769341
90 Vishnu_Ganesh_Pingle Q7935970
91 Ghadar_di_gunj Q5555165
92 Berlin_Committee Q2985334
93 Delhi_conspiracy_case Q3347850
94 Day_of_Deliverance_(India) Q5242925
95 Silk_Letter_Movement Q7515181
96 Rowlatt_Committee Q7372216
97 Impact_of_the_Hindu–German_Conspiracy Q6005922
98 Pandit_Kanshi_Ram Q7130659
99 Workers_and_Peasants_Party Q8034828
100 India_Defence_League Q116158
101 Prafulla_Kumar_Sen Q7237583
102 Indian_National_Council Q6021049
103 Tokyo_Conference Q7813856
104 Bhagwan_Singh_Gyanee Q4900727
105 History_of_the_British_salt_tax_in_India Q5869173
106 Brahmoism Q4955624
107 Greater_East_Asia_Conference Q702431
108 Adi_Dharm Q4682594
109 Freedom_Fighters_and_Rehabilitation_Division Q5500532
110 Indian_Home_Rule_Society Q6020515
111 Kalmyk_Project Q16851437
112 1907_Punjab_unrest Q4558711
113 Raj_Kumar_Shukla Q7285319
114 Viper_Island Q1477734
115 Simla_Conference Q12978334
116 Martyrs'_Day_(India) Q3522671
117 Kahan_Gaye_Woh_Log Q6346809
118 Goa_liberation_movement Q5575132
119 Annexation_of_Dadra_and_Nagar_Haveli Q6541034
120 Delhi_Statement Q5253819
121 Velu_Nachiyar Q15408153
122 Garam_dal Q5521907
123 Interim_Government_of_India Q6046632
124 Anglo-Khasi_War Q4763642
125 Participation_of_Mangalorean_Catholics_in_the_Indian_Independence_Movement Q7140435
126 Bengali_freedom_struggle Q4887687
127 Qazi_Zafar_Hussain Q7267311
128 Veeran_Sundaralingam Q12978634
129 Oomaithurai Q7095334
130 Qazi_Mazhar_Qayyum Q7267297
131 Ahrar_Party_(India) Q4696312
132 London_Indian_Society Q6670492
133 Hindavi_Swarajya Q5765907
134 Hyderabad_State_Congress Q5953951
135 Indian_provincial_elections,_1937 Q7172226
136 Majlis-e-Ahrar-ul-Islam Q15980792
137 Al-Islah_(Khaksar_Tehrik_weekly) Q4702555
138 Takkar_Massacre Q7678427
139 Hathikhel_massacre Q5681523
140 Sheikh_Hissam-ud-Din Q7492925
141 August_Offer Q4820861
142 Babbar_Akali_movement Q4837583
143 Responsive_Cooperation_Party Q7316008
144 Political_warfare_in_British_colonial_India Q7225138
145 Pratapaditya_Utsav Q7238613
146 Hindustan_Zindabad Q12460490
147 Pabna_Peasant_Uprisings Q16931741
148 Prabartak_Sangha Q16933441
149 Chauri_Chaura_incident Q12427290
150 Surat_Split Q12978736
151 Indian_provincial_elections,_1946 Q16847326
152 Kallara-Pangode_Struggle Q16851434
153 Kadakkal_Riot_Case Q16851322
154 Swadeshi_Steam_Navigation_Company Q18164421
155 Jacobin_Club_of_Mysore Q18736586
156 Thakkar_Bapa_Ashram,_Rayagada Q18750571
157 Paina Q25182814
158 Peer_Jamaat_Ali_Shah Q7496292
159 Abdul_Hamid_Qadri_Badayuni Q20987905
160 National_Council_of_Education Q20992033
161 Indian_National_Army_in_popular_culture Q20981611
162 Kanhaiya_Lal_Misra Q21070324
163 British_Committee_of_the_Indian_National_Congress Q22090286
164 Azad_Hind_Bank Q23133792
165 Praja_mandala_movement Q28169229
166 INA_treasure_controversy Q24949670
167 Rodda_company_arms_heist Q24950546
168 Bhagat_Singh_Memorial_Foundation Q25036100
169 Dawn_(Bengali_educational_society) Q28169425
170 Dawn_(Indian_educationalist_magazine) Q28169426
171 Mahila_Rashtriya_Sangha Q27450913
172 Eram_massacre Q25643866
173 Gangu_Baba Q26844372
174 Jang-e-Azadi_Memorial Q26878978
175 Coolie-Begar_Movement Q33060641
176 Rameshwar_Banerjee Q20824394
177 Hariprobha_Takeda Q43125372
178 Motilal_Roy Q31725865
179 Shrish_Chandra_Ghosh Q31725877

Partition of India[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Mahatma_Gandhi Q1001
2 Midnight's_Children Q625764
3 Gandhi_(film) Q202211
4 Syama_Prasad_Mukherjee Q3344992
5 Radcliffe_Line Q1419358
6 Meghe_Dhaka_Tara Q1199763
7 Custodian_for_Enemy_Property_for_India Q5196339
8 Indian_Independence_Act_1947 Q1661579
9 Earth_(1998_film) Q2561440
10 Direct_Action_Day Q2096814
11 Two-nation_theory Q231915
12 Muriel_Lester Q6938645
13 Partition_of_Bengal_(1905) Q2047143
14 Partition_of_Bengal_(1947) Q2596142
15 J._B._Kripalani Q3629875
16 Khaksars Q3826613
17 Bina_Das Q4913805
18 Muslim_League_Attack_on_Sikhs_and_Hindus_in_the_Punjab_1947 Q6942925
19 Jinnah_(film) Q3234769
20 Indo-Pak_Confederation_proposals Q16847444
21 Dominion_of_Pakistan Q2006542
22 Train_to_Pakistan Q3764753
23 Vishnu Ramkrishna Karkare Q3533040
24 1946_Cabinet_Mission_to_India Q2352021
25 Khamosh_Pani Q2574952
26 Artistic_depictions_of_the_partition_of_India Q4801268
27 Sucheta_Kriplani Q3520758
28 Garm_Hava Q620448
29 Liaquat–Nehru_Pact Q1087854
30 Cracking_India Q5180395
31 Bihari_Muslims Q3299218
32 Delhi_Emergency_Committee Q5253753
33 Gadar:_Ek_Prem_Katha Q780886
34 Vested_Property_Act_(Bangladesh) Q16259145
35 Dhirendranath_Datta Q3346940
36 Pinjar_(film) Q7195916
37 Zira,_Punjab Q2201222
38 Annexation_of_Junagadh Q2724287
39 East_Bengali_refugees Q5327857
40 Tamas_(film) Q7680928
41 Leela_Roy Q6516265
42 Nellie_Sengupta Q6990136
43 Nirmal_Chandra_Chatterjee Q7039993
44 Tahader_Katha Q7675388
45 Train_to_Pakistan_(film) Q14947321
46 Sacred_Games_(novel) Q2210960
47 Subarnarekha_(film) Q4445111
48 Partition_(2007_film) Q2705467
49 Khaak_aur_Khoon Q15100975
50 Indian_Summer:_The_Secret_History_of_the_End_of_an_Empire Q1661280
51 Toba_Tek_Singh_(short_story) Q156410
52 Shaheed-e-Mohabbat_Boota_Singh Q7461526
53 Buniyaad Q4997708
54 Ghosts_of_India Q5557435
55 Noakhali_riots Q7045496
56 Osmanistan Q7107130
57 Andhaman_Kaidhi Q4754322
58 Thakkar_Bapa Q7709380
59 C._R._formula Q265846
60 Komal_Gandhar Q6428085
61 Nirmal_Kumar_Bose Q3342123
62 Ahmadiyya_Militia Q4695643
63 Punjab_Boundary_Force Q7260241
64 Ajj_Aakhaan_Waris_Shah_Nu Q4699835
65 Dastaan_(TV_series) Q5226862
66 Love,_Life_Aur_Lahore Q6690073
67 Hindusthan_National_Guard Q5766889
68 Bengali_Hindu_Homeland_Movement Q4887676
69 Dharmputra Q82374
70 Ashoka_Gupta Q4805798
71 Bhaag_Milkha_Bhaag Q4900468
72 The_Train_Has_Reached_Amritsar Q7769899
73 Chinnamul Q5101169
74 Pinjar_(novel) Q15595065
75 Mulk_(TV_series) Q6934031
76 Violence_against_women_during_the_partition_of_India Q14191620
77 Kya_Dilli_Kya_Lahore Q6450609
78 Muhammad_Ali_Jinnah Q160554
79 Boota_Singh Q14302511
80 Qissa_(film) Q14949913
81 Drawing_the_Line_(play) Q16833649
82 Reunion_(advertisement) Q16927768
83 The_1947_Partition_Archive Q18217305
84 The_Race_of_My_Life Q18164257
85 Amar_Rahe_Yeh_Pyar Q18161997
86 Kitne_Pakistan Q12419550
87 Desh_Ka_Bhavishya Q18351325
88 Dandakaranya_Project Q19891253
89 1946_Bihar_riots Q22089890
90 Rajkahini Q20649535
91 Gernail_Singh Q20900118
92 Viceroy's_House_(film) Q20950016
93 Lajwanti_(TV_series) Q21039078
94 Begum_Jaan Q24905099
95 Evacuee_Trust_Property_Board Q24952154
96 1947_Jammu_massacres Q27628321
97 Sylhet_referendum,_1947 Q28136181

Indian military[edit]

Indian Army[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Claude_Auchinleck Q312685
2 First_Battle_of_El_Alamein Q162250
3 Mahatma_Gandhi Q1001
4 Smiling_Buddha Q1426448
5 Second_Battle_of_El_Alamein Q153376
6 Tipu_Sultan Q10088
7 Battle_of_Monte_Cassino Q335288
8 W._Somerset_Maugham Q134942
9 Yahya_Khan Q333981
10 George_Shipway Q5544531
11 John_Hanning_Speke Q125084
12 Indira_Gandhi_International_Airport Q821275
13 Theobald_von_Bethmann-Hollweg Q77113
14 Indian_National_Army Q156062
15 Battle_of_Bir_Hakeim Q836128
16 Western_Desert_Force Q4019174
17 Subhas_Chandra_Bose Q2153
18 4th_Infantry_Division_(India) Q2243310
19 Operation_Compass Q696018
20 Edward_Grey,_1st_Viscount_Grey_of_Fallodon Q335187
21 Ayub_Khan_(President_of_Pakistan) Q190071
22 C._Rajagopalachari Q378404
23 Tony_Hart Q436659
24 Franz_von_Papen Q150552
25 Chindits Q873549
26 Bangalore_torpedo Q806460
27 Chhatrapati_Shivaji_International_Airport Q504368
28 Chennai_International_Airport Q502670
29 Lakshmi_Sahgal Q465051
30 Indian_Army Q355771
31 Benazir_Bhutto_International_Airport Q816717
32 Noor_Inayat_Khan Q464957
33 Henry_Montgomery_Lawrence Q58275
34 Herbert_Benjamin_Edwardes Q3246897
35 Indian_Air_Force Q330658
36 All_India_Forward_Bloc Q1452315
37 III_Corps_(India) Q5971313
38 Central_Reserve_Police_Force Q3348002
39 Iskander_Mirza Q155111
40 Ghulam_Ishaq_Khan Q314776
41 Liaquat_Ali_Khan Q295713
42 Indo-Pakistani_War_of_1971 Q1922071
43 Bernard_Weatherill Q822768
44 Indian_Army_during_World_War_II Q3630651
45 Household_Division Q450132
46 North_African_Campaign Q218678
47 Italian_Campaign_(World_War_II) Q162333
48 James_Rennell Q965945
49 Battle_of_Assaye Q2095678
50 First_Anglo-Afghan_War Q989092
51 Arthur_Zimmermann Q57910
52 Operation_Battleaxe Q682399
53 Operation_Crusader Q327085
54 XV_Corps_(India) Q8042560
55 IV_Corps_(United_Kingdom) Q5975536
56 XXXIII_Corps_(India) Q8042621
57 Samuel_Tickell Q3102741
58 Chaudhry_Mohammad_Ali Q284443
59 Victor_Hope,_2nd_Marquess_of_Linlithgow Q2914941
60 Burma_Campaign Q221519
61 Ajai_Singh Q4699512
62 1939_in_India Q4564600
63 John_Masters Q469250
64 1945_in_India Q4565623
65 Ken_Aston Q383347
66 1943_in_India Q4565297
67 Abdul_Hafiz_(VC) Q4665359
68 Hastings_Edward_Harrington Q5680338
69 XXXIV_Corps_(British_India) Q8042620
70 Cyril_Newall,_1st_Baron_Newall Q2781883
71 Quit_India_Movement Q1992677
72 India_in_World_War_II Q6019652
73 Frederick_Robertson_Aikman Q5498646
74 Robert_Hope_Moncrieff_Aitken Q7345608
75 Michael_Allmand Q6828188
76 1941_in_India Q4564980
77 Battle_of_Gemmano Q2237517
78 Netaji_Subhas_Chandra_Bose_International_Airport Q388535
79 Black_Tom_explosion Q195216
80 Battle_of_Argaon Q17515423
81 1944_in_India Q4565452
82 Henry_John_Andrews Q5723950
83 Jim_Corbett Q468312
84 British_Indian_Army Q642932
85 China_Burma_India_Theater Q715314
86 Ledo_Road Q716640
87 Fort_William,_India Q2750027
88 Rajyavardhan_Singh_Rathore Q982805
89 77th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4643607
90 Second_Anglo-Sikh_War Q243590
91 Henry_Haversham_Godwin-Austen Q948618
92 1942_in_India Q4565131
93 East_African_Campaign_(World_War_II) Q1052120
94 Armed_Forces_(Special_Powers)_Act Q3533621
95 Battle_of_Kohima Q383614
96 Battle_of_the_Tennis_Court Q4873023
97 Battle_of_Imphal Q707238
98 Sahabzada_Yaqub_Khan Q4537102
99 Frederick_Walter_Champion Q767987
100 1st_Armoured_Division_(India) Q4596139
101 Army_of_India Q4794309
102 North-east_Indian_railways_during_World_War_II Q7057912
103 Operation_Krohcol Q16926867
104 India_Command Q3305650
105 Battle_of_Gazala Q327035
106 M._N._Roy Q313313
107 Paul_Scott_(novelist) Q683445
108 Battle_of_Singapore Q296754
109 Battle_of_Hong_Kong Q697059
110 John_Adrian_Chamier Q6218288
111 Reginald_Dorman-Smith Q427394
112 1940_in_India Q16056216
113 Agansing_Rai Q4691204
114 Badlu_Singh Q4420063
115 Charles_George_Baker Q5077995
116 Frederick_Barter Q5497346
117 Guy_Wylly Q5622688
118 Bhandari_Ram Q4900974
119 John_Duncan_Grant Q6230366
120 George_Godfrey_Massy_Wheeler Q4469991
121 George_Campbell_Wheeler Q5537652
122 Umrao_Singh Q7881803
123 John_Augustus_Wood Q2729682
124 Edward_Thackeray Q5345552
125 Ganju_Lama Q5521394
126 Trans-Iranian_Railway Q162835
127 Robert_Shebbeare Q7345338
128 John_Alexander_Sinton Q6218624
129 Khudadad_Khan Q2607159
130 Muhammad_Zafarullah_Khan Q781138
131 Royal_Indian_Navy_(1612–1950) Q2067603
132 John_Grimshaw Q6231590
133 Gul_Hassan_Khan Q5617146
134 Tikka_Khan Q2984759
135 John_Buckley_(VC) Q6223768
136 Arthur_Edward_Cumming Q4798570
137 Herbert_Clogstoun Q5735009
138 William_David_Kenny Q8007612
139 Ishar_Singh Q16003067
140 Godfrey_Meynell Q5576505
141 Hanson_Jarrett Q5651185
142 Herbert_Augustine_Carter Q5733498
143 Gian_Singh Q5558043
144 Reginald_Leonard_Haine Q7308787
145 Kamal_Ram Q6355509
146 Darwan_Singh_Negi Q4315933
147 John_Daunt Q6228617
148 Eustace_Jotham Q5414308
149 Prakash_Singh_Chib Q15995676
150 Karamjeet_Singh_Judge Q6368334
151 Nand_Singh Q6963123
152 Mir_Dast Q4155176
153 Lalbahadur_Thapa Q6480216
154 James_Lennox_Dawson Q6137969
155 James_Dundas Q6132934
156 Roland_Elcock Q7360222
157 George_Fosbery Q5539375
158 James_Miller_(VC_1857) Q6139764
159 John_Vincent_Holland Q6262015
160 Netrabahadur_Thapa Q15277859
161 Ram_Sarup_Singh Q15995993
162 William_George_Cubitt Q15971169
163 Richhpal_Ram Q7330454
164 Matthew_Rosamund Q16065851
165 Richard_Ridgeway Q7327095
166 Patrick_Roddy Q7147556
167 Premindra_Singh_Bhagat Q7240411
168 George_Rolland Q5542726
169 Gaje_Ghale Q5517573
170 Frank_de_Pass Q5484982
171 Parkash_Singh Q7138194
172 William_Forshaw Q4492086
173 Azad_Hind Q715197
174 1_Gorkha_Rifles Q3633227
175 Clan_na_Gael Q5125628
176 3_Gorkha_Rifles Q3630700
177 Maurice_Cowling Q6792977
178 Tapishwar_Narain_Raina Q7684690
179 Brij_Mohan_Kaul Q4967976
180 Moirang Q2625382
181 Feroz_Khan_Noon Q1561693
182 Seistan_Force Q7446986
183 Amarinder_Singh Q3633236
184 Johann_Heinrich_von_Bernstorff Q215939
185 Rash_Behari_Bose Q3269584
186 Michael_Bates_(actor) Q1369342
187 Jai_Hind Q6123375
188 Bengal_famine_of_1943 Q522837
189 Hilary_Hook Q5760984
190 Rajputana_Rifles Q3633830
191 A._A._K._Niazi Q2641946
192 Patrick_Cargill Q1755311
193 Balasore Q641098
194 Main_Hoon_Na Q1503700
195 Akbar_Khan_(Pakistani_general) Q4700422
196 Dhyan_Chand Q381138
197 Srinivas_Kumar_Sinha Q7586449
198 Anglo-Iraqi_War Q696848
199 Jammu_and_Kashmir_Rifles Q3633370
200 11_Gorkha_Rifles Q3632242
201 4_Gorkha_Rifles Q2355002
202 Syria–Lebanon_Campaign Q770698
203 William_Hicks_(British_soldier) Q705087
204 Gurbaksh_Singh_Dhillon Q12418521
205 Jat_Regiment Q3634294
206 Red_Fort Q45957
207 Aboobaker_Osman_Mitha Q4668307
208 Rao_Farman_Ali Q7293670
209 Agnes_Smedley Q394649
210 Saat_Hindustani Q1378528
211 Sam_Manekshaw Q558194
212 5_Gorkha_Rifles_(Frontier_Force) Q3630803
213 Dogra_Regiment Q3634182
214 Brigade_of_the_Guards Q4967174
215 Parachute_Regiment_(India) Q3633435
216 Mechanised_Infantry_Regiment Q6804642
217 Mission_Kashmir Q766020
218 Chief_of_the_Army_Staff_(India) Q4616814
219 The_Grenadiers Q3633195
220 A._K._Fazlul_Huq Q3242246
221 Dil_Se.. Q944356
222 Netaji_Subhas_Chandra_Bose:_The_Forgotten_Hero Q6998619
223 Sebastian_Moran Q2499763
224 Pinaka_multi_barrel_rocket_launcher Q823654
225 Sikh_Regiment Q3630099
226 Bill_Travers Q862624
227 Kumaon_Regiment Q3631035
228 Peter_W._Fay Q7177524
229 Malayan_Campaign Q696664
230 Battle_of_Christmas_Island Q1361210
231 Indianisation_(British_India) Q11287700
232 King's_Commissioned_Indian_Officer Q6411144
233 M._A._G._Osmani Q140085
234 Assumption_Island Q744408
235 Ghadar_Party Q2655840
236 Mahendra_Pratap Q6733763
237 Punjab_Regiment_(India) Q3633411
238 Afzal_Khan_(general) Q3595203
239 List_of_regiments_of_the_Indian_Army Q6636229
240 Krishnaswamy_Sundarji Q6437621
241 John_Devoy Q2842956
242 Lahore_Resolution Q1800631
243 Om_Prakash_Malhotra Q7089352
244 Yahaan Q3571306
245 President's_Bodyguard Q10296695
246 Special_Bureau_for_India Q7574492
247 Cripps'_mission Q2512311
248 Komagata_Maru_incident Q6428056
249 Hannah_Billig Q4793400
250 Durand_Cup Q114941
251 Percy_Alexander_MacMahon Q1490782
252 5th_Infantry_Division_(India) Q2817852
253 Anand_Bakshi Q2723734
254 23rd_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4631637
255 Rabinder_Singh_(intelligence_officer) Q7278745
256 Malik_Nur_Khan Q2116010
257 Bhutan_War Q2564664
258 Battle_of_the_Admin_Box Q4872826
259 Shah_Amanat_International_Airport Q525609
260 Sir_Edward_Bradford,_1st_Baronet Q7526524
261 Walter_Walker_(British_Army_officer) Q459415
262 Bagha_Jatin Q2929252
263 Frederick_Marshman_Bailey Q973866
264 Russell_Fairgrieve Q7381500
265 Frank_Kingdon-Ward Q321094
266 Aruna_Asaf_Ali Q467207
267 Army_ranks_and_insignia_of_India Q4794367
268 Vernon_Kell Q9368439
269 J._O._M._Roberts Q13519074
270 Michael_Lloyd_Ferrar Q6832274
271 Sikandar_Hayat_Khan_(Punjabi_politician) Q3249228
272 Robert_Hamilton-Udny,_11th_Lord_Belhaven_and_Stenton Q7345202
273 Bhagwan_Singh Q4900678
274 Madras_Regiment Q7749359
275 Francis_Cunningham_(Indian_Army_officer) Q5480658
276 Mahar_Regiment Q3633328
277 Japanese_occupation_of_the_Andaman_Islands Q4065239
278 George_Frederick_Leycester_Marshall Q1374346
279 LOC_Kargil Q2009584
280 Hugh_Anthony_Prince Q15968896
281 Muhammad_Musa Q3918416
282 Maratha_Light_Infantry Q3633326
283 Khaksars Q3826613
284 Order_of_Battle_of_the_Chindits Q7100473
285 Agartala_Airport Q3498094
286 Bipin_Chandra_Joshi Q4915442
287 Shabeg_Singh Q7460091
288 Joginder_Jaswant_Singh Q1895936
289 Richard_Henry_Beddome Q2985757
290 Kodandera_M._Cariappa Q3630913
291 Abdul_Hafiz_Mohamed_Barakatullah Q4665362
292 Poona_Horse Q7228686
293 Rama_Raghoba_Rane Q3595309
294 Hoshiar_Singh Q5908009
295 Pakistan_Air_Force_Academy Q3696005
296 Asghar_Khan Q4804293
297 Arnold_Wilson Q4795314
298 Ranjit_Lal_Jetley Q7293163
299 Amrit_Kaur Q431601
300 Clive_Wigram,_1st_Baron_Wigram Q5134701
301 Kamaladevi_Chattopadhyay Q3347911
302 8th_Infantry_Division_(India) Q2818659
303 John_Eden,_Baron_Eden_of_Winton Q1699922
304 Charles_Vere_Ferrers_Townshend Q333688
305 Terence_O'Brien_(colonial_governor) Q7701976
306 Dhan_Singh_Thapa Q13634030
307 Sunith_Francis_Rodrigues Q304000
308 Akhtar_Hussain_Malik Q4700807
309 Sher_Ali_Khan_Pataudi Q7494611
310 Mian_Hayaud_Din Q6827539
311 Herbert_Cecil_Duncan Q5733793
312 Apoorva_Sengupta Q3527596
313 Army_Day_(India) Q16250045
314 Allahabad_Airport Q1931319
315 Armoured_Carrier_Wheeled_Indian_Pattern Q767006
316 Attiqur_Rahman Q4818526
317 Mian_Ghulam_Jilani Q15982503
318 Anna_Hazare Q230874
319 Anushilan_Samiti Q3345546
320 Chempakaraman_Pillai Q3531043
321 Jugantar Q3346472
322 Bipin_Behari_Ganguli Q4915440
323 Inayatullah_Khan_Mashriqi Q7537982
324 Charles_Tegart Q12410793
325 Ubaidullah_Sindhi Q7876387
326 Zafar_Ali_Khan Q8064218
327 9th_Battalion,_Madras_Regiment Q4646512
328 Bhupendra_Kumar_Datta Q3347045
329 PAF_Base_Nur_Khan Q10860390
330 Bana_Singh Q3366362
331 PAF_Base_Samungli Q3696008
332 Navy_Nagar Q6982670
333 Bhawani_Singh Q854922
334 Frederick_Nicholson_Betts Q5498465
335 Sanjay_Kumar_(soldier) Q3595317
336 Sucheta_Kriplani Q3520758
337 Prakash_Gokarn Q7238173
338 Soldier_(1998_Indian_film) Q7557263
339 Ganga_Singh Q5521008
340 36th_Infantry_Division_(United_Kingdom) Q4635753
341 Vijay_Kumar_(sport_shooter) Q654460
342 Karni_Singh Q6372949
343 Para_(Special_Forces) Q7133642
344 Roja Q2739153
345 Port_of_Kolkata Q7231171
346 John_Walker_(officer_of_arms) Q6262728
347 Shaukat_Hayat_Khan Q3247071
348 Thomas_Layng_(Archdeacon_of_York) Q7792135
349 J._F._R._Jacob Q6105676
350 Arthur_Murray,_3rd_Viscount_Elibank Q4799794
351 Jiwani_Airport Q2902794
352 Central_Indian_campaign_of_1858 Q2890496
353 Lakshya_(film) Q1058539
354 Tango_Charlie Q7683095
355 Jammu_and_Kashmir_Light_Infantry Q3633314
356 Virendranath_Chattopadhyaya Q3635249
357 Border_(1997_film) Q3292215
358 Prahaar:_The_Final_Attack Q7237709
359 Valentine_Vivian Q15969795
360 Iftikhar_Khan Q5991315
361 Muhammed_Akbar_Khan Q6932937
362 Gurbachan_Singh_Salaria Q5619881
363 Tarak_Nath_Das Q3351792
364 Jadugopal_Mukherjee Q6121537
365 Ahmedabad_Cantonment Q582112
366 Kenneth_O'Connor Q6390542
367 19th_Infantry_Division_(India) Q4595769
368 Haqeeqat_(1964_film) Q10950983
369 Kartar_Singh_Sarabha Q4996911
370 17th_Infantry_Division_(India) Q4553618
371 Bhai_Parmanand Q3632667
372 Hindu–German_Conspiracy_Trial Q5766912
373 Sir_Creek Q973945
374 Mohammad_Ahmed_Zaki Q6891703
375 Anglo-Persian_War Q617772
376 Bhavabhushan_Mitra Q4901490
377 Hugh_Seagrim Q5932614
378 Mohammad_Usman Q6892508
379 Arun_Shridhar_Vaidya Q4802144
380 Guran_Ditt_Kumar Q5619848
381 Emanuel_Viktor_Voska Q3503742
382 Atulkrishna_Ghosh Q4818798
383 Geoffrey_Wheeler_(historian) Q5534965
384 Kodandera_Subayya_Thimayya Q716980
385 Rajput_Regiment Q3630180
386 Sikh_Light_Infantry Q3633481
387 The_Garhwal_Rifles Q3635010
388 Assam_Regiment Q3634973
389 Amin_ud-din_Ahmad_Khan Q4746334
390 Friends_(2001_film) Q3429658
391 Bakloh Q622831
392 Bob_Astles Q371442
393 No._7_Squadron_IAF Q7043819
394 Keerthi_Chakra_(film) Q3530060
395 Geoffrey_Scoones Q3333906
396 Thomas_Price_(soldier) Q7793285
397 Pune_Airport Q1432525
398 Bikaner_Camel_Corps Q11971537
399 Henry_V._M._Langtry Q5729417
400 James_Scott-Hopkins Q13530040
401 Henry_Gidney Q5721947
402 2nd_Infantry_Division_(India) Q4633726
403 6th_Infantry_Division_(India) Q4642688
404 10th_Indian_Infantry_Division Q2806922
405 Battle_of_Beda_Fomm Q19839904
406 Gopalaswami_Parthasarathy Q5584223
407 India_House Q6019328
408 PAF_Base_Mushaf Q3694556
409 Henry_Wilberforce_Clarke Q5730145
410 Surendra_Singh_Panwar Q7645689
411 Ben_Brocklehurst Q4885344
412 Mahmud_al-Hasan Q6734521
413 B._C._Khanduri Q3630187
414 Rowland_Bowen Q7372104
415 John_Sydney_Lethbridge Q6259855
416 Joginder_Singh_Rao Q6214800
417 4th_Horse_(Hodson's_Horse) Q4639259
418 Bobbili_Puli Q4934674
419 45th_Cavalry_(India) Q4638219
420 Manvendra_Singh Q6753245
421 Yogendra_Singh_Yadav Q3595310
422 William_Brydon Q3181102
423 Citizen_(film) Q3429420
424 Vaaranam_Aayiram Q3471929
425 Sarabjit_Singh_Dhillon Q7421933
426 Mike_Westmacott Q6835300
427 Operation_Bajadere Q7096784
428 Mirza_Hamid_Hussain Q6874859
429 Unnai_Kodu_Ennai_Tharuven Q7897134
430 Ramaswamy_Parameshwaran Q3595328
431 Burhan-ud-Din_(Indian_National_Army_officer) Q4998751
432 Jayanto_Nath_Chaudhuri Q3764835
433 Nirmal_Chander_Vij Q7039992
434 Smith_Dun Q7545128
435 Provisional_Government_of_India Q12974380
436 Kunhiraman_Palat_Candeth Q6444604
437 Tristram_Speedy Q7451655
438 Chewang_Rinchen Q5094513
439 Saurabh_Kalia Q402917
440 Francis_Yeats-Brown Q3081745
441 Horace_Phillips_(diplomat) Q4484231
442 No._1_Squadron_IAF Q7043114
443 Joginder_Singh_Dhillon Q16015803
444 Jallianwala_Bagh_massacre Q208855
445 Shiva_Kumar_(general) Q7499241
446 I_Corps_(India) Q5976674
447 Operation_Brasstacks Q7096843
448 Guy_Gaunt Q5622269
449 H._P._S._Ahluwalia Q5628467
450 Chaudhry_Khaliquzzaman Q5088105
451 C._R._Cooke Q5006777
452 Krishna_Mohan_Seth Q6437456
453 SS_Maverick Q7394034
454 George_Rodiek Q5543983
455 Car_Nicobar_Air_Force_Base Q2172548
456 Aalavandhan Q3424207
457 Chabua_Air_Force_Station Q1837190
458 Sir_William_Wiseman,_10th_Baronet Q7529830
459 Atan_Burhagohain Q4812730
460 Former_Indian_National_Army_Monument Q5470092
461 Shah_Nawaz_Khan_(general) Q7461322
462 Sagat_Singh Q7399075
463 Rasammah_Bhupalan Q7294714
464 Rajendrasinhji_Jadeja Q7286041
465 Paramasiva_Prabhakar_Kumaramangalam Q7135145
466 E._H._Jones_(author) Q5321903
467 Ab_Tumhare_Hawale_Watan_Saathiyo Q4663084
468 Jaswant_Singh_Rawat Q6164369
469 Gorkha_regiments_(India) Q16839711
470 8_Gorkha_Rifles Q3632257
471 9_Gorkha_Rifles Q2355041
472 Naga_Regiment Q3635778
473 Sir_John_Dick-Lauder,_11th_Baronet Q7527720
474 Battle_of_Ghazni Q1010245
475 Yelahanka_Air_Force_Station Q8051448
476 Bihar_Regiment Q3633300
477 Afsir_Karim Q4690391
478 Samba_spy_scandal Q7408976
479 Battle_of_Pokoku_and_Irrawaddy_River_operations Q4872072
480 23rd_Infantry_Division_(India) Q4631643
481 Lushai_Brigade Q6705083
482 Dipankar_Banerjee_(general) Q5279702
483 Birsa_Munda_Airport Q598231
484 Dr._Babasaheb_Ambedkar_International_Airport Q1657780
485 Raja_Bhoj_Airport Q7285421
486 William_Shakespear_(explorer) Q8018302
487 Francis_Pearson Q5482165
488 11th_Infantry_Division_(India) Q4547886
489 Frank_Ludlow Q221912
490 Eustachius_De_Lannoy Q2186986
491 Ambala_Air_Force_Station Q4740960
492 Ralph_Lilley_Turner Q3379117
493 Quit_India_speech Q7272639
494 Kuldip_Singh_Chandpuri Q6442891
495 Tunku_Ismail_Idris Q4115405
496 Edward_Wickham Q5345877
497 Habibullah_Khan_Khattak Q5636845
498 Cox's_Bazar_Airport Q1657851
499 Jessore_Airport Q1929029
500 Gwalior_Airport Q2247561
501 Imphal_International_Airport Q2247550
502 Jodhpur_Airport Q2902692
503 Japanese_invasion_of_Malaya Q1995675
504 John_Slim,_2nd_Viscount_Slim Q1701770
505 Mohan_Singh_(general) Q155519
506 Billy_Arjan_Singh Q862993
507 Patrick_Stanley_Vaughan_Heenan Q3369869
508 Dewan_Prem_Chand Q5268054
509 Ralph_Rayner Q7287997
510 K._V._Krishna_Rao Q6324156
511 Roy_Clive_Abraham Q7372684
512 Bakshi_Tirath_Ram_Vaid Q4849559
513 Vijeta_(1982_film) Q7929334
514 Hindustan_Ki_Kasam_(1999_film) Q5766820
515 Michael_Willoughby,_11th_Baron_Middleton Q6835380
516 William_Scotter Q8018222
517 Karam_Singh Q6368246
518 Victor_Noel-Paton,_Baron_Ferrier Q11806893
519 Joseph_McGarrity Q15459053
520 Territorial_Army_(India) Q7703730
521 Major_Ravi Q6738295
522 John_Bradburne Q6222823
523 Dorjee_Khandu Q376465
524 Fruity_Metcalfe Q5506484
525 Hum_Dono_(1961_film) Q5936489
526 Indian_Army_during_World_War_I Q2605509
527 42nd_Armoured_Regiment_(India) Q4637750
528 Aakraman Q4661349
529 John_Alexander_Stewart_(scholar) Q6218638
530 Ranuva_Veeran Q7293623
531 Andrew_George_Lehmann Q4757078
532 Corps_of_Military_Police_(India) Q5172586
533 Henry_McMahon Q27118
534 Selarang_Barracks_incident Q7447497
535 Muhammad_Azam_Khan Q6932425
536 Hideo_Iwakuro Q5752593
537 Hassan_Suhrawardy Q5679849
538 Amarendranath_Chatterjee Q4740216
539 Indar_Jit_Rikhye Q10772899
540 Hanut_Singh Q5651399
541 Pemmasani_Timmanayudu Q7162007
542 Reginald_Teague-Jones Q7308890
543 1915_Singapore_Mutiny Q4560078
544 Ghatak_Force Q5555883
545 Moro_River_Campaign Q671760
546 Ranjit_Singh_Dyal Q7293171
547 Jonga Q6275482
548 Mohmand_campaign_of_1897–98 Q5453350
549 Indian_Independence_League Q11010104
550 William_Bruce_(VC) Q8006052
551 Bangkok_Conference Q4855195
552 A._R._Pillai Q4648300
553 Iraqforce Q2744373
554 Second_Battle_of_El_Alamein_order_of_battle Q3885434
555 Battle_of_Kissoué Q4871454
556 Battle_of_Damascus_(1941) Q4671621
557 Mission_90_Days Q6878505
558 Prem_Sahgal Q7240175
559 Spring_1945_offensive_in_Italy Q714196
560 Jai_Hind_postmark Q6123384
561 Battle_of_Deir_ez-Zor Q4671527
562 Millis_Jefferis Q3438337
563 Indian_National_Army_trials Q5972197
564 Puneet_Nath_Datt Q7260125
565 Jaswant_Singh_Marwah Q6164363
566 Iwaichi_Fujiwara Q1473277
567 F_Kikan Q5427490
568 Bidadari_Resolutions Q4903987
569 Rani_of_Jhansi_Regiment Q7293004
570 Indian_Army_Corps_of_Engineers Q1164370
571 Kanpur_Airport Q6364347
572 25th_Infantry_Division_(India) Q4632270
573 Joyce_Lebra Q5946844
574 I_Kikan Q5977764
575 List_of_equipment_of_the_Indian_Army Q2767157
576 Donald_Powell Q5295004
577 Ronald_Gervase_Mountain Q7364889
578 Tokyo_Boys Q3098672
579 Charles_Wilbraham_Watson_Ford Q5083522
580 1st_Horse_(Skinner's_Horse) Q4596312
581 2nd_Lancers_(Gardner's_Horse) Q4633741
582 3rd_Skinner's_Horse Q4636961
583 Order_of_Battle,_East_African_Campaign_(World_War_II) Q16834220
584 Bhopinder_Singh Q1898823
585 Pukar_(2000_film) Q920943
586 Zorawar_Chand_Bakhshi Q8074436
587 No._6_Squadron_IAF Q7043775
588 Giani_Pritam_Singh_Dhillon Q5558125
589 Hindu–German_Conspiracy Q2363512
590 Sachindra_Nath_Sanyal Q7396756
591 A._D._Loganathan Q4647674
592 Mohammed_Zaman_Kiani Q6713288
593 Battle_of_Slim_River Q4872395
594 No._8_Squadron_IAF Q7043862
595 No._9_Squadron_IAF Q7043890
596 Janaky_Athi_Nahappan Q6150742
597 Ghadar_Mutiny Q3764214
598 Mahan_Singh_Mirpuri Q16858022
599 Villu_(film) Q7931129
600 Hikari_Kikan Q16843269
601 Jiffs Q6192243
602 James_Bruce_Scott Q6130392
603 First_Indian_National_Army Q5453094
604 Qadam_Qadam_Badaye_Ja Q7265721
605 Farrer_Park_address Q7733472
606 2nd_Battalion,_Maratha_Light_Infantry_Regiment Q6352430
607 Lahore_Conspiracy_Case_trial Q6473357
608 Owen_Tudor_Boyd Q2914552
609 Henry_Jordan_(cricketer) Q12989604
610 Annie_Larsen Q4769341
611 Annie_Larsen_affair Q4769342
612 Deepak_Kapoor Q5250509
613 Oskar_von_Niedermayer Q71389
614 Niedermayer–Hentig_Expedition Q1988262
615 Sohan_Singh_Bhakna Q3632364
616 Ranoji_Scindia Q7293420
617 Jayappaji_Rao_Scindia Q6167629
618 Defence_of_India_Act_1915 Q5251293
619 Hanut_Singh_Rathore Q5651400
620 Deshon_Ka_Sartaj_Bharat Q5264171
621 Kuldeep_Singh_Garcha Q6442884
622 Henry_Walter_Bellew Q15453814
623 Henry_George_Raverty Q10996469
624 Zameer_Uddin_Shah Q8065792
625 Narindar_Saroop Q6965964
626 George_Hutt Q5540899
627 Vishnu_Ganesh_Pingle Q7935970
628 Arthur_Parsons Q4799920
629 Ralph_Griffith_(governor) Q4688367
630 Sahibzada_Mohammad_Khurshid Q7399624
631 Berlin_Committee Q2985334
632 Christopher_Birdwood,_2nd_Baron_Birdwood Q1086521
633 Mateen_Ansari Q6786367
634 St_John_Young Q7593675
635 Bengal_Engineer_Group Q4887616
636 Battles_and_operations_of_the_Indian_National_Army Q4873191
637 Decorations_of_Azad_Hind Q4832034
638 Azad_Hind_stamps Q3349539
639 Bhupendranath_Datta Q3348925
640 1971_(2007_film) Q4574404
641 Werner_Otto_von_Hentig Q214112
642 Ram_Chandra_Bharadwaj Q7288442
643 Abdur_Rahim_Khan Q4495350
644 Azad_Hind_Dal Q4832032
645 Operation_U-Go Q2404723
646 Robert_Christopher_Tytler Q967233
647 Defence_Security_Corps Q5251258
648 Silk_Letter_Movement Q7515181
649 Rowlatt_Committee Q7372216
650 Impact_of_the_Hindu–German_Conspiracy Q6005922
651 Tom_Caldwell Q7815177
652 Bombay_Engineer_Group Q4940558
653 Gopal_Gurunath_Bewoor Q5584175
654 PAF_Base_Faisal Q3696030
655 Beni_Boo_Alli_(battle_honour) Q4887892
656 Madras_Engineer_Group Q6728483
657 Pandit_Kanshi_Ram Q7130659
658 PAF_Base_Peshawar Q7118090
659 Sir_James_Hutchison,_1st_Baronet Q7527444
660 W._C._Hopkinson Q7945390
661 Christmas_Day_Plot Q5111335
662 Abani_Mukherji Q4663407
663 Indian_National_Council Q6021049
664 Tokyo_Conference Q7813856
665 Jerry_Prem_Raj Q6184263
666 Oren_(spy) Q7101539
667 Kirpal_Singh_(spy) Q6415988
668 Harbaksh_Singh Q5654319
669 Herambalal_Gupta Q5732750
670 Bhagwan_Singh_Gyanee Q4900727
671 British_counter-intelligence_against_the_Indian_revolutionary_movement_during_World_War_I Q4971315
672 Indian_Political_Intelligence_Office Q6021248
673 John_Wallinger Q6262815
674 Intelligence_Bureau_for_the_East Q881028
675 Jaganath_Rao_Bhonsle Q6106808
676 College_of_Military_Engineering,_Pune Q5146777
677 Hubert_Winthrop_Young Q5927692
678 Aubrey_J._O'Brien Q4819132
679 V._R._Raghavan Q7906192
680 Battle_of_Mersa_Matruh Q22947785
681 Indian_Medical_Service Q3480461
682 Bengal_Army Q4083685
683 John_Prendergast_(British_Army_officer) Q6253343
684 Japanese_conquest_of_Burma Q685181
685 Burma_Campaign_1942–43 Q728688
686 Kashmir_Singh Q6374439
687 Burma_Campaign_1944 Q729229
688 Shaurya Q7491054
689 Sidney_Rowlatt Q7509316
690 Burma_Campaign_1944–45 Q15986363
691 Sundararajan_Padmanabhan Q7639245
692 Kanwar_Bahadur_Singh Q6365742
693 Sir_Charles_Yate,_1st_Baronet Q7526316
694 Abhey_Singh Q4667367
695 Greater_East_Asia_Conference Q702431
696 David_Treffry Q5240495
697 Indian_Army_Armoured_Corps Q6019846
698 Indian_Armoured_Corps Q16964972
699 Abdul_Hamid_Khan_(general) Q4665396
700 Albert_Gladstone Q1803014
701 Robert_Osborne-Smith Q7348170
702 Kanwar_Zorawar_Singh Q6365758
703 F-INSAS Q17013011
704 Hira_Lal_Atal Q5768778
705 Vishwa_Nath_Sharma Q7936036
706 Controversies_surrounding_the_Indian_National_Army Q5166002
707 Digvijaysinhji_Ranjitsinhji Q3848395
708 Italian_invasion_of_Egypt Q698421
709 Kirori_Singh_Bainsla Q6415944
710 M._P._T._Acharya Q6712976
711 Tejpal_Singh_Rawat Q7668584
712 Basil_Thomson Q4867265
713 8th_Light_Cavalry Q4645388
714 3rd_Cavalry_(India) Q4636711
715 7th_Light_Cavalry Q4644098
716 9th_Deccan_Horse Q2818842
717 14th_Prince_of_Wales's_Own_Scinde_Horse Q4550074
718 Central_India_Horse Q7721913
719 Satish_Nambiar Q7426293
720 16th_Light_Cavalry Q4552185
721 Arthur_Lillie Q4799524
722 18th_King_Edward's_Own_Cavalry Q4557612
723 Lalkaar Q6480437
724 31st_Indian_Armoured_Division Q4634835
725 Diljale Q5276831
726 Ravi_Datt_Mehta Q7296616
727 CAD_camp Q5008570
728 Jadunath_Singh Q2988791
729 Presidency_armies Q3246754
730 Sufi_Amba_Prasad Q7634618
731 Pandurang_Sadashiv_Khankhoje Q7130772
732 Robert_Nathan_(intelligence_officer) Q7347961
733 MI5(g) Q16933524
734 Armine_Dew Q15996416
735 Rupert_Hay Q8017835
736 Francis_Humphrys Q3523827
737 Hira_Singh_Nabha Q5768791
738 Francis_Ingall Q5481387
739 Timothy_Creasey Q7807127
740 Ruby_Daniel Q7376304
741 3rd_Indian_Motor_Brigade Q4636795
742 Pran_Nath_Thapar Q7238299
743 Syed_Mohammad_Ahsan Q4073168
744 Agra_Civil_Enclave Q1849321
745 Pessie_Madan Q7171440
746 Assaye_(battle_honour) Q4808620
747 Mysore_(1789–91) Q6948697
748 David_Lacy-Scott Q5236279
749 Repugnant_battle_honours_of_the_Indian_Army Q3140150
750 List_of_battle_and_theatre_honours_of_the_Indian_Army_Corps_of_Engineers Q6607339
751 Accamma_Cherian Q4672256
752 Military_Nursing_Service Q6852087
753 Narendra_Dhar_Jayal Q6965777
754 Subh_Sukh_Chain Q7631161
755 Muhammad_Shariff Q6932734
756 Tambaram_Air_Force_Station Q7681016
757 Robert_Wordsworth Q7345267
758 Dudley_Savage Q5311973
759 Sitabuldi_Fort Q7531596
760 14th_Battalion,_Maratha_Light_Infantry Q16056876
761 Khelat_(Battle_honour) Q6401239
762 T._Sailo Q7668693
763 Syed_Shahid_Hamid Q7660440
764 Abyssinia_(battle_honour) Q4670745
765 Ghulam_Mohammed_Khan Q5512346
766 Madras_Pioneers Q17070771
767 RAF_Mauripur Q7275465
768 Jagjit_Singh_Aurora Q983548
769 Ved_Prakash_Malik Q7917880
770 Shankar_Roychowdhury Q7488707
771 S._M._Shrinagesh Q7426948
772 Battle_of_Sangshak Q4872294
773 Kuldip_Singh_Brar Q6442890
774 John_Ernest_Buttery_Hotson Q6231870
775 Vijay_Kumar_Datta Q7929167
776 Gertude_Ali_Ram Q5553418
777 Regiment_of_Artillery Q7308389
778 High_Altitude_Warfare_School Q14956997
779 Walter_Landor_Dickens Q4775209
780 Raja_Habib_ur_Rahman_Khan Q7285446
781 Capture_of_Gawilghur Q5037011
782 Kandahar_(2010_film) Q6361199
783 I_Corps_(British_India) Q5976665
784 Army_Aviation_Corps_(India) Q4794091
785 Stewart_Blacker Q7615730
786 Abinash_Chandra_Bhattacharya Q4667431
787 Kurukshetra_(2008_film) Q6447355
788 Thalakkal_Chanthu Q7709501
789 50th_Parachute_Brigade_(India) Q4639957
790 Frank_Newsam Q5488660
791 Dr._Watson Q187349
792 Army_Medical_Corps_(India) Q6019843
793 IV_Corps_(India) Q12783104
794 Adrian_Hayter Q4685091
795 Harkirat_Singh_(general) Q5658203
796 Hoshier_Singh Q17090463
797 John_Dalvi Q6228461
798 Hashim_Ali_Khan Q5678993
799 Punita_Arora Q7260230
800 Indian_Cavalry_Corps Q6019978
801 Kamal_Davar Q6355414
802 Bombardment_of_Madras Q3533274
803 Battle_of_Sittang_Bridge Q1749008
804 Battle_of_Bilin_River Q384413
805 Battle_of_Pegu Q2237206
806 Ajay_Singh_Yadav Q4699662
807 Wilfrid_Malleson Q4278035
808 Donald_Clive_Anderson Q5294173
809 Saurabh_Singh_Shekhawat Q7427517
810 Triveni_Singh Q7844638
811 F._R._Nethersole Q5424015
812 Manish_Pitambare Q6749892
813 Charles_Pitman_(game_warden) Q5081678
814 Muhammad_Anwar_Khan Q6932402
815 67th_Armoured_Regiment_(India) Q4642269
816 Muhammed_Zafar_Khan Q16007056
817 Arthur_Meek Q4799706
818 Siachen_Base_Camp_(India) Q132260
819 Francis_Cubbon Q11812020
820 Mohammad_Shariff Q4520553
821 Afzal_Rahman_Khan Q4690879
822 Battle_of_San_Marino Q2280517
823 Arakan_Campaign_1942–43 Q4783802
824 II_Corps_(India) Q12782718
825 IX_Corps_(India) Q5975726
826 62_Cavalry_(India) Q16057696
827 XIV_Corps_(India) Q8042219
828 XXI_Corps_(India) Q8042598
829 XII_Corps_(India) Q8042200
830 X_Corps_(India) Q8042701
831 XI_Corps_(India) Q12782257
832 XXXIII_Corps_(British_India) Q8042618
833 First_Battle_of_Ypres_order_of_battle Q7100492
834 XV_Corps_(British_India) Q8042559
835 Deepak_Rao Q5250529
836 21st_Infantry_Division_(India) Q4631116
837 12th_Infantry_Division_(India) Q4548841
838 Indian_XXI_Corps Q6021879
839 XXV_Indian_Corps Q8042611
840 Burma_Corps Q4999331
841 Southern_Command_(India) Q7569787
842 Muzaffar_Hassan Q6944345
843 43rd_Independent_Gurkha_Infantry_Brigade Q16057604
844 Indian_Army_during_World_War_I_order_of_battle Q6019852
845 Northern_Command_(India) Q7058259
846 Alec_Harper Q4714161
847 Hubert_Whittell Q5927676
848 10th_Indian_Motor_Brigade Q4547066
849 2nd_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4633719
850 3rd_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4636792
851 155th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4550551
852 1st_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4596381
853 5th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4641324
854 7th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4644065
855 11th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4547874
856 15th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4550977
857 9th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4646571
858 17th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4553612
859 18th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4557601
860 19th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4595767
861 26th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4632443
862 40th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4637467
863 8th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4645372
864 80th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4644446
865 100th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4546236
866 89th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4645141
867 39th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4636156
868 60th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4641710
869 47th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4638542
870 88th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4645082
871 48th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4638684
872 63rd_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4641972
873 64th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q16057704
874 62nd_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4641891
875 98th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4646237
876 74th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4643360
877 161st_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4551248
878 268th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4632373
879 List_of_Indian_Army_Brigades_in_World_War_II Q16967315
880 4th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4639300
881 10th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4547065
882 20th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4630759
883 21st_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4631113
884 25th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4632266
885 13th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4549463
886 14th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4550029
887 44th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4638072
888 45th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4638230
889 46th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4638368
890 Vincent_Kraft Q6163140
891 24th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4631973
892 38th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4636017
893 71st_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4643114
894 99th_Mountain_Brigade Q4646335
895 111th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4547339
896 115th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4547521
897 150th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4550203
898 109th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4546819
899 75th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4643454
900 84th_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4644799
901 Peter_Sanders_(Indian_Army_officer) Q7176767
902 72nd_Indian_Infantry_Brigade Q4643215
903 Landi_Kotal_Brigade Q6484569
904 Nowshera_Brigade Q16959452
905 Peshawar_Brigade Q7171367
906 Razmak_Brigade Q7299592
907 Thal_Brigade Q7709450
908 Wana_Brigade Q7967031
909 Zhob_Brigade Q8070886
910 1st_Burma_Infantry_Brigade Q4596244
911 Harnam_Singh_Saini Q5659686
912 John_Mason_(historian) Q14945665
913 Barrackpore_Air_Force_Station Q4863172
914 61st_Cavalry_(India) Q4641794
915 Continuous_journey_regulation Q5165486
916 Army_Cadet_College Q4794104
917 Neuve-Chapelle_Indian_Memorial Q2917267
918 Narasimha_(2001_film) Q6965407
919 Bipin_Rawat Q4915447
920 Bertie_Bolton Q4895611
921 Bernard_Brodhurst Q4892955
922 Vijay_Kumar_Singh Q7929176
923 C._P._Krishnan_Nair Q5006748
924 Neelakantan_Jayachandran_Nair Q6986746
925 G._M._Nair Q5512347
926 Guy_Bignell Q5622098
927 Aagathan Q4661184
928 Henry_Alleyne_Lash Q5717259
929 Avtar_Singh_Cheema Q4829540
930 Allan_Wicks Q2010323
931 Jamyang_Namgial Q3431583
932 Bahadur_Gupta Q4842244
933 Pattalam_(2003_film) Q7148305
934 Qazi_Altaf_Hussain Q7267273
935 John_Worsley_(British_Army_officer) Q6264904
936 Arjun_Ray Q4791584
937 Haji_Mohammad_Siddiq_Choudri Q5639908
938 A._K._Sarwate Q4652224
939 Kanchrapara_Airfield Q6361095
940 Hugh_Wrigley Q15969972
941 Miles_and_Beryl_Smeeton Q6851577
942 Anil_Shorey Q4764672
943 Indian_Long_Range_Squadron Q6020903
944 Hamilton_Bower Q5644854
945 David_Lockhart_Robertson_Lorimer Q1175306
946 PAF_Base_Korangi Q7118085
947 Syed_Ahmed_El_Edroos Q7660285
948 Hugh_Heywood Q15990038
949 XVI_Corps_(India) Q8042544
950 Battle_of_Badgam Q4870378
951 Operation_Eraze Q7097034
952 Western_Command_(India) Q7987738
953 Kalyan_Airstrip Q6354856
954 Garard_Green Q5521937
955 Nathu_Singh_Rathore Q6969971
956 Mahendra_Singh_Tanwar Q6733774
957 Gurpreet_Singh_(sport_shooter) Q5620259
958 Imran_Hassan_Khan Q13637732
959 Abrar_Hussain_(general) Q4669429
960 Charles_Thomas_Irvine_Roark Q5082916
961 Aubertin_Walter_Sothern_Mallaby Q4191789
962 D._Sreeram_Kumar Q5203819
963 Ivor_Philipps Q6099477
964 Syed_Ata_Hasnain Q7660309
965 Ibrahim_Ismail_(general) Q5984591
966 Parama_Veera_Chakra Q7135105
967 Jameel_Mahmood Q6127895
968 Leigh_Alexander Q6519516
969 Arunachal_Scouts Q4802189
970 Ladakh_Scouts Q3630038
971 Ibrahim_Habibullah Q5984550
972 Sami_Khan_(general) Q7409372
973 90th_Armoured_Regiment_(India) Q4645626
974 Laishram_Jyotin_Singh Q6474144
975 Mohammed_Amin_Naik Q6892974
976 Syed_Mahdi_Hasnain Q7660361
977 Sultan_Mahmood_(general) Q7636691
978 Vijay_Kumar_Ahluwalia Q7929165
979 Har_Dayal Q5653447
980 S._K._Sahni Q7387588
981 Ernest_Smythe Q5393825
982 Richard_Blakeney Q7324204
983 Ghulam_Mansoor Q5557602
984 Rudramurti_Ahir Q7377509
985 Ernest_Burdett Q11128962
986 Walter_Shuldham Q11803045
987 Vishwaroopam Q3572804
988 Eric_G._Atkinson Q5386543
989 Percy_Banks Q7167235
990 Claude_Ernest_Pert Q5128826
991 Austin_Henry_Williams Q4823118
992 John_Pitt_Dening Q6252984
993 M._K._Unni_Nayar Q15997992
994 Charles_Ross_Lyall Q5082181
995 Bhujia_Fort Q4902119
996 Hugh_Boustead Q5930085
997 Battle_of_Garfagnana Q3884025
998 James_Howard_Williams Q6136306
999 Peter_Hobbs_(engineer) Q7174689
1000 Vasanth_Venugopal Q7916352
1001 Aftab_Ahmad_Khan Q4690402
1002 Chuni_Lal Q5116414
1003 Hardev_Pal_Nayyar Q16007098
1004 William_Linnæus_Gardner Q8014594
1005 Ghulam_Rasul_Raja Q5557668
1006 Apparanda_Aiyappa Q4780908
1007 Konsam_Himalay_Singh Q6429818
1008 S._D._S._Yadava Q7387424
1009 Henry_Keary Q5724242
1010 Indian_Army_Corps_of_Signals Q6019841
1011 Fath_Muhammad Q5437262
1012 Mir_Sayyad Q6872144
1013 August_Offer Q4820861
1014 Jim_Robertson_(British_Army_officer) Q6197786
1015 Arthur_Patterson Q4799925
1016 Derek_Horsford Q5262058
1017 Khusrau_Shah_Kokultash Q6403217
1018 Rajasthan_(film) Q7285814
1019 Thuppakki Q3473399
1020 Eera_Nilam Q5347108
1021 South_Western_Command_(India) Q7568907
1022 Balbir_Singh_Pama Q4850188
1023 Inaindha_Kaigal Q6013401
1024 Ganesh_Karnik Q5520835
1025 Asansol_Airfield Q4803538
1026 Ashok_K._Mehta Q4805744
1027 George_Whatford Q5546198
1028 Hakimpet_Air_Force_Station Q3913389
1029 Randal_Mathews_Burdon Q7291471
1030 Agha_Ibrahim_Akram Q4692317
1031 Udey_Chand Q7877182
1032 Bikram_Singh_(general) Q2354992
1033 Param_Vir_Chakra_(film) Q7135100
1034 Mirza_Ghulam_Murtaza Q6874854
1035 RAF_Santacruz Q7275551
1036 Ghulam_Jilani_Khan Q5557597
1037 Eric_Goddard Q5386588
1038 Surendra_Poonia Q7645671
1039 F._N._Billimoria Q5423988
1040 Adi_M._Sethna Q4682607
1041 Deepak_Summanwar Q5250533
1042 Navdeep_Singh_(Ashok_Chakra) Q6694753
1043 Mir_Dad_Khan Q6872037
1044 Jesse_Mitchell Q6186672
1045 Harcharanjit_Singh_Panag Q17306376
1046 Ramesh_Halagali Q16224991
1047 Mirza_Gul_Muhammad Q6874857
1048 Avijit_Misra Q4828834
1049 Thaai_Naadu Q7708798
1050 Balbir_Singh_Kular Q4850186
1051 Subash_(film) Q7630829
1052 Noel_Carbutt Q15983176
1053 Roger_Lloyd_Kennion Q7358542
1054 Eastern_Command_(India) Q5330072
1055 5th_Battalion,_4_Gorkha_Rifles Q16057674
1056 Basanta_Bahadur_Rana Q4866223
1057 D._P._K._Pillay Q5203759
1058 Hisar_Military_Station Q5772355
1059 Harry_Lewis-Barclay Q5670588
1060 Ram_Singh_Yadav Q13565477
1061 Mohammad_Ishfaqul_Mazid Q16008065
1062 515_Army_Base_Workshop Q4640026
1063 Drona_(Simulator) Q5308310
1064 Indian_Army_United_Nations_peacekeeping_missions Q6019848
1065 Charles_Euan-Smith Q5077435
1066 Kya_Dilli_Kya_Lahore Q6450609
1067 Anglo-Soviet_invasion_of_Iran Q541369
1068 Indian_Cavalry_Corps_order_of_battle_in_the_First_World_War Q6019982
1069 Ben_Carlin Q4885392
1070 William_Kerr_Fraser-Tytler Q8013976
1071 Jagatvir_Singh_Drona Q6122259
1072 Jab_Tak_Hai_Jaan Q44280
1073 Padmapani_Acharya Q7123859
1074 Anoop_Malhotra Q4770054
1075 James_Waterhouse_(photographer) Q6145171
1076 Philip_Crosland Q7183394
1077 Sonam_Wangchuk Q7560780
1078 Bikramjeet_Kanwarpal Q4907449
1079 Army_Welfare_Education_Society Q4794272
1080 Propaganda_and_India_in_World_War_II Q7250055
1081 Varinder_Singh_(soldier) Q7915913
1082 Bengal_Lancers Q16256659
1083 John_Morris_(anthropologist) Q6249481
1084 Bund_Blasting_Device Q5206030
1085 Maroof_Raza Q6772348
1086 Thayagam Q7711518
1087 Ranchordas_Pagi Q7291389
1088 Major_Mahadevan Q6738238
1089 Francis_Dias Q5480730
1090 Philip_Palin Q7184188
1091 RAF_Kalyan Q15270907
1092 L._H._Branson Q15997309
1093 Robert_Cawthome Q13526171
1094 Montagu_William_Douglas Q15998953
1095 Martin_Corke Q15972390
1096 RAF_Amarda_Road Q15270862
1097 Reynell_Taylor Q16062896
1098 Queen_Mary's_Technical_Institute Q17084692
1099 Central_Command_(India) Q17050319
1100 Army_Training_Command Q16833814
1101 Alfred_Martin_(Indian_Army_officer) Q16030889
1102 Walter_Leslie_(Indian_Army_officer) Q15967754
1103 Bernard_Holden Q16019417
1104 Mirza_Hassan_Khan Q16827330
1105 I_Love_India Q15256893
1106 Operation_Surya_Hope Q17080599
1107 D._N._Devine_Jones Q18126274
1108 A._K._Singh Q13607928
1109 William_Harper_(Rhodesian_politician) Q16081644
1110 Rajan_Bakhshi Q16968213
1111 George_Ewbank Q16062928
1112 Bahadur_Singh_Bohra Q16018062
1113 K._C._Paul Q16106040
1114 Chander_Prakash Q16185533
1115 Claude_Stokes Q15968664
1116 Guy_Melfort_Baldwin Q15971212
1117 Parbati_Charan_Das Q15997831
1118 James_Dunlop_Smith Q16037893
1119 Surinder_Singh_(commando) Q16259646
1120 Phantom_(2015_film) Q15111541
1121 Samuel_Barrett_Miles Q15429036
1122 Leonard_A._Gordon Q16731395
1123 Edward_Noel_(Indian_Army_officer) Q1294104
1124 Aniruddha_Chakravarty Q17004753
1125 Bahadur_Singh_Bundi Q16008143
1126 George_Younghusband Q15996033
1127 Frederick_William_Spring Q16856866
1128 Assistant_commandant Q17013590
1129 India_in_World_War_I [[]]
1130 Holiday:_A_Soldier_Is_Never_Off_Duty Q16301857
1131 Indian_Army_Everest_Expedition_2007 Q15693861
1132 Henry_Daly Q16203066
1133 Hugh_Daly Q16022858
1134 Kesur_Singh Q16945837
1135 Indian_Army_Service_Corps Q17056020
1136 Narendra_Kumar_(mountaineer) Q16093889
1137 Hari_Chand_Dewan Q15645509
1138 Khem_Karan_Singh Q12422583
1139 Sartaj_Singh_(general) Q12455764
1140 Inderjit_Singh_Gill Q12415473
1141 Harsh_Vardhan_Bahuguna Q16007027
1142 63rd_Cavalry_(India) Q16057698
1143 5th_Armoured_Regiment_(India) Q16057638
1144 20_Lancers_(India) Q16235221
1145 Pokhran_Test_Range [[]]
1146 Frank_Dutton_Frost Q16836091
1147 Game:_He_Plays_To_Win Q16345351
1148 64th_Cavalry_(India) Q16824031
1149 65th_Armoured_Regiment_(India) Q16824035
1150 Mangerira_Chinnappa_Muthanna Q17065691
1151 Dalbir_Singh Q16728340
1152 Picket_43 Q17078735
1153 41st_Armoured_Regiment_(India) Q16801101
1154 85th_Armoured_Regiment_(India) Q17010273
1155 51st_Armoured_Regiment_(India) Q16823998
1156 86th_Armoured_Regiment_(India) Q16824117
1157 50th_Armoured_Regiment_(India) Q16823993
1158 S._K._S._Negi Q17495857
1159 Prisoners_of_war_during_the_Indo-Pakistani_War_of_1971 Q17005527
1160 66th_Armoured_Regiment_(India) Q17010034
1161 68th_Armoured_Regiment_(India) Q17010061
1162 T._B._Henderson_Brooks Q16886006
1163 Wolseley_Haig Q17004089
1164 Siege_of_Ahmednagar Q17510269
1165 Rajinder_Singh_Sparrow Q17318844
1166 Keishing_Clifford_Nongrum Q17403070
1167 B._N._Kumar Q17388530
1168 Leon_Comber Q28864829
1169 Harold_Kingsley Q17421464
1170 Ulugh_Khan Q19663469
1171 Moondraam_Ullaga_Por Q18128177
1172 Charles_Harvey-Kelly Q18109062
1173 Frederick_Williamson Q18109284
1174 Arthur_Rawlins Q17495845
1175 General_Chakravarthi Q18125065
1176 Mukund_Varadarajan Q17540318
1177 H._C._Wylly Q17627135
1178 Harold_Salvesen Q17627045
1179 33rd_Armoured_Division Q17985344
1180 Henry_Cecil_Prescott Q18109163
1181 Geoffrey_Bles Q17985959
1182 C._B._Ponnappa Q18158394
1183 Bansi_Ponnappa Q18356518
1184 Ratha_Thilagam Q12974607
1185 Eastern_Group_Supply_Council Q18112136
1186 Indian_Armed_Forces_and_the_Jammu_and_Kashmir_floods,_2014 Q18125933
1187 Sikkim_Scouts Q18358635
1188 S._K._Singh_(general) Q18181300
1189 Himmatsinhji_(general) Q18125590
1190 Chain_Singh Q18218014
1191 Sujjan_Singh_(soldier) Q18386173
1192 Indravijaysinhji Q18331044
1193 Francis_John_Fowler Q19666919
1194 Charles_Astley_Fowler Q18750229
1195 Visakhapatnam_Airport Q2247541
1196 William_Marshall_Fordham Q18639226
1197 Army_Welfare_Housing_Organisation Q19882083
1198 George_Mortimer_Morris Q18639552
1199 Bobby_Mathews_(general) Q18684858
1200 Geoffrey_Langlands Q18635433
1201 Ajai_Shukla Q18683867
1202 Neeraj_Kumar_Singh Q18926778
1203 Military_Secretary_(India) Q19893989
1204 Cuthbert_Hoare Q19654922
1205 Devinder_Kumar_Sehrawat Q19605053
1206 Zafar_Khan_Malik_Dinar Q19663618
1207 Khan_of_Mong Q27996236
1208 Perin_Captain Q19891102
1209 Diljit_Singh_Virk Q19899406
1210 List_of_serving_generals_of_the_Indian_Army Q19893312
1211 Ralengnao_Khathing Q19892745
1212 Robert_Francis_Ruttledge Q19840668
1213 6th_Lancers_(India) Q19881584
1214 Muhammad_Mian_Mansoor_Ansari Q19931338
1215 John_Darwin_Maling Q20679414
1216 Charles_Temple_Morris Q20031327
1217 Ingress_into_India_Ordinance,_1914 Q20639239
1218 Arthur_Patrick_Bateman-Champain Q20711538
1219 Rangoon_(2017_Hindi_film) Q20649561
1220 Osman_Ali_Baig Q20312060
1221 Divya_Ajith_Kumar Q20676463
1222 Wagah_(film) Q20650030
1223 G._G._Dwivedi Q20676516
1224 Harold_Williams_(British_Army_officer) Q20712479
1225 Daya_Singh_Bedi Q21069596
1226 William_Bowen_(British_Army_officer) Q20738454
1227 Indian_Army_Corps_of_EME Q24907980
1228 D._K._Khullar Q20684363
1229 14th_Indian_Parachute_Brigade [[]]
1230 Leonard_Addison Q17402223
1231 Alan_Barker Q20870286
1232 Syed_Ahmad_Ali Q21064228
1233 Douglas_Beanland Q12787772
1234 Philip_Campose Q24289078
1235 Geoffrey_Beyts Q20979653
1236 Harry_Grimshaw Q20979655
1237 Darshan_Singh_Vohra Q23620829
1238 Ramnath_Biswas Q16346488
1239 Indian_National_Army_in_popular_culture Q20981611
1240 Mohan_Nath_Goswami Q20962484
1241 Ramakrishnan_Vishwanathan Q21077918
1242 Praveen_Bakshi Q22276941
1243 INA_Martyr's_Memorial Q22115599
1244 CSDIC(I) Q22000870
1245 Hugh_Toye Q21151381
1246 The_Springing_Tiger Q22115637
1247 Arthur_Potter Q21151651
1248 British_merchant_seamen_of_World_War_II Q21164947
1249 G._D._Bakshi Q24935221
1250 Corps_of_Army_Air_Defence Q25212010
1251 Ajit_Rudra Q21176738
1252 K._A._Abraham Q21798148
1253 Muhammad_Habib_Khan_Tarin Q22019476
1254 Prahlad_Kumar_Sethi Q23761206
1255 Operation_Creek Q22115520
1256 Neikezhakuo_Kenguruse Q21903459
1257 Fateh_Singh_(shooter) Q21957420
1258 Charles_Carroll_(British_Army_officer) Q21996929
1259 Prem_Chandra_Dhanda Q23071142
1260 G._K._B._Nair Q23071149
1261 Sardar_Harnarain_Singh Q24266329
1262 Vice_Chief_of_the_Army_Staff_(India) Q25205985
1263 INA_treasure_controversy Q24949670
1264 Om_Prakash_(general) Q25189535
1265 Tubelight_(film) Q26267945
1266 John_Dring Q24705882
1267 Amara_(Left_Bank)_Indian_War_Cemetery Q25172263
1268 Manohar_Lal_Chibber Q24054017
1269 Satya_Pal_Wahi Q12418526
1270 Steel_Man'_Narendra_Chaudhary Q24951963
1271 Army_Ordnance_Corps_(India) Q25210994
1272 Dewan_Ranjit_Rai Q24284496
1273 Captain_Sanjay_Chauhan Q24883455
1274 Sunil_Kumar_Choudhary Q24844394
1275 Kaatru_Veliyidai Q27957965
1276 Kashmir_Singh_Katoch Q26251137
1277 Kamal_Jit_Singh Q26208966
1278 Depinder_Singh Q25934907
1279 S._P._P._Thorat Q26251412
1280 Frank_McCallum_(Indian_Army_officer) Q12789353
1281 Kirkee_War_Cemetery Q27628187
1282 Edward_Gopsill Q26702118
1283 Hum_Tum_Dushman_Dushman Q26720634
1284 Padaiveeran Q26963335
1285 Ram_Ekbal_Singh_Warsi Q27459998
1286 Willie_McKenna Q27460705
1287 Sushil_Kumar_Pillai Q27478321
1288 Patrick_Hehir Q27506042
1289 Tik_Tik_Tik_(2018_film) Q27701616
1290 Angus_McCuish Q27825359
1291 52nd_Armoured_Regiment_(India) Q28171746
1292 List_of_exercises_of_the_Indian_Army Q28173025
1293 1971:_Beyond_Borders Q27695724
1294 Revell_Eardley-Wilmot Q27926889
1295 Campbell_Claye_Grant_Ross Q27926888
1296 Devraj_Anbu Q28113073
1297 Vinod_Vashisht Q28180022
1298 John_Lloyd_(brigadier) Q12792539
1299 Sarath_Chand Q28839568
1300 Indian_Army_Remount_and_Veterinary_Corps Q30314176
1301 Kanrei_Shaiza Q29026008
1302 Army_Education_Corps_(India) Q30668127
1303 Aiyaary Q29831625
1304 Robert_Townshend_Anwyl-Passingham Q29348970
1305 Alexander_Strange Q18874917
1306 Chicken_Biryani_(film) Q30603802
1307 Indian_National_Army_in_Singapore Q30672813
1308 Ummer_Fayaz_Parray Q29913464
1309 Asaram_Tyagi Q29915970
1310 Ian_Cardozo Q36696621
1311 Evelyn_Hey_Cobb Q30125146
1312 Bertrand_Evelyn_Mellish_Gurdon Q30125155
1313 XVII_Corps_(India) Q30611807
1314 Naa_Peru_Surya Q30645209
1315 Parmanu:_The_Story_of_Pokhran Q30554097
1316 Mitali_Madhumita Q33812456
1317 Priya_Jhingan Q33101713
1318 Mujeeb_Ahmad_Khan_Lodhi Q36457446
1319 Rashid_Ahmed Q36543732
1320 S._M._Anwar Q37999506
1321 Kamal_al-Din_Gurg Q40244982
1322 Ayn_al-Mulk_Multani Q43378579
1323 Abhay_Krishna Q41684604
1324 Cherish_Mathson Q41687045
1325 Surinder_Singh_(general) Q48726930
1326 P_M_Hariz Q41708411
1327 Balwant_Singh_Negi Q41720522
1328 Man_Mohan_Singh_Rai Q42306394
1329 Ajay_Kothiyal Q42654594
1330 James_Graves_Kelly Q43038887
1331 Dewan_Rabindranath_Soni Q44870677
1332 Manoj_Mukund_Naravane Q44633840
1333 Anil_Chauhan Q44662523
1334 Amarjeet_Singh_Bedi Q44847401
1335 Iqroop_Singh_Ghuman Q44855954
1336 Ranbir_Singh_(general) Q48731035
1337 Jaswinder_Singh_Sandhu_(general) Q48731097
1338 Ram_Chander Q44611037
1339 Satish_Dua Q45322906
1340 Shravan_Kumar_Patyal Q46158444
1341 Richard_Marsh_Crofton Q46993505
1342 Women_in_Indian_Armed_Forces Q48732442
1343 Kapil_Kundu Q47860973
1344 Kailash_Narain_Haksar Q47520350
1345 Indian_Army_Pioneer_Corps Q48734500
1346 Military_Farms_Service_(India) Q48734570
1347 Gopal_R Q47653186
1348 James_Turner_Cummins Q47671723
1349 Rajendra_Ramrao_Nimbhorkar Q47719311
1350 Jagdish_Singh_(cross-country_skier) Q48618579
1351 Frank_Lugard_Brayne Q48545174
1352 Henry_Nelson,_7th_Earl_Nelson Q48981961

Indian Navy[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 INS_Vikrant_(R11) Q2283194
2 INS_Viraat Q1058351
3 Humphrey_T._Walwyn Q5941637
4 List_of_ships_of_the_Indian_Navy Q6638883
5 HMS_Andromeda_(F57) Q5631339
6 Indian_Navy Q356359
7 INS_Mysore_(D60) Q5972596
8 INS_Mumbai Q5972593
9 Delhi-class_destroyer Q3488471
10 INS_Delhi_(D61) Q5972502
11 INS_Delhi_(C74) Q1060567
12 Tarantul-class_corvette Q688771
13 Royal_Indian_Navy_(1612–1950) Q2067603
14 INS_Sindhurakshak_(S63) Q5972691
15 Kolkata-class_destroyer Q135703
16 Edward_Parry_(Royal_Navy_officer) Q5344771
17 History_of_the_Indian_Navy Q5869528
18 Middle_Ground_Coastal_Battery Q6841440
19 Action_of_3_July_1810 Q4677355
20 Kanhoji_Angre Q2728407
21 Talwar-class_frigate Q2062306
22 Rajput-class_destroyer Q2726395
23 Battle_of_Swally Q2092338
24 Battle_of_Pulo_Aura Q2889696
25 INS_Kadamba Q5972537
26 Assumption_Island Q744408
27 Kunhali_Marakkar Q6444593
28 INS_Rajput_(D51) Q2063834
29 INS_Trishul_(F43) Q1654232
30 Brahmaputra-class_frigate Q3499229
31 INS_Khukri_(F149) Q3532413
32 INS_Rana_(D52) Q3521714
33 Operation_Trident_(1971) Q2623909
34 Pushpendra_Kumar_Garg Q7261857
35 Sukanya-class_patrol_vessel Q4985265
36 Shishumar-class_submarine Q3496128
37 Sindhughosh-class_submarine Q3496182
38 INS_Sukanya_(P50) Q5972699
39 Naval_ranks_and_insignia_of_India Q6982021
40 MARCOS Q6714457
41 INS_Darshak Q5972491
42 INS_Vikramaditya Q3284481
43 INS_Trishul Q5972715
44 HMS_Raider_(H15) Q5633972
45 Navy_Children_School,_Delhi Q16895705
46 Madan_Lal_Pahwa Q432264
47 Operation_Python Q3533435
48 Chempil_Arayan Q5090641
49 Nilgiri-class_frigate Q3224244
50 Godavari-class_frigate Q3487001
51 INS_Ranjit_(D53) Q4041080
52 INS_Ranvir Q3520873
53 INS_Ranvijay Q5972651
54 Navy_Nagar Q6982670
55 INS_Kolkata Q5972561
56 INS_Tabar Q1373055
57 HMS_Rotherham_(H09) Q5634108
58 Vikrant-class_aircraft_carrier Q1360973
59 Navy_Children_School Q6982614
60 Pradeep_Chauhan Q7237389
61 INS_Brahmaputra_(F31) Q5972487
62 Mazagon_Dock_Shipbuilders_Limited Q2956390
63 Battle_of_Kandalur_Salai Q4871379
64 Shivalik-class_frigate Q2094959
65 INS_Amba_(A54) Q5972467
66 Garden_Reach_Shipbuilders_&_Engineers Q5522292
67 Arihant-class_submarine Q1075135
68 INS_Sagardhwani_(A74) Q5972647
69 Royal_Indian_Navy_mutiny Q3519518
70 Sharat_Kumar Q7489429
71 List_of_active_Indian_Navy_ships Q3252688
72 List_of_submarines_of_the_Indian_Navy Q6641649
73 Weapon_systems_of_the_Indian_Navy Q7978063
74 Indian_Naval_Air_Arm Q13408174
75 Vishnu_Bhagwat Q7935967
76 Varuna_(Naval_Exercise) Q7916230
77 Operation_Jackpot Q7097183
78 Sagar_Pawan Q3563869
79 INS_Tarangini_(A75) Q3515595
80 INS_Brahmaputra Q5972478
81 Nanuchka-class_corvette Q923779
82 INS_Shardul Q5972668
83 INS_Shardul_(L16) Q5972676
84 Pauk-class_corvette Q1371659
85 Goa_Shipyard Q5575109
86 INS_Jalashwa_(L41) Q3595557
87 Polnocny-class_landing_ship Q2519091
88 Porbandar_Airport Q1931349
89 Arogyaswami_Paulraj Q4795479
90 INS_Godavari_(F20) Q5972520
91 HMIS_Talwar Q5631051
92 Kamorta-class_corvette Q11294861
93 Sardarilal_Mathradas_Nanda Q7423763
94 Suresh_Nanda Q7645765
95 INS_Rajali Q3016180
96 INS_Ganga_(F22) Q768203
97 Kora-class_corvette Q3211239
98 INS_Gomati_(F21) Q5972518
99 Vijai_Singh_Shekhawat Q7929079
100 Madhvendra_Singh Q16107133
101 Shardul-class_tank_landing_ship Q7489479
102 INS_Airavat_(L24) Q5972460
103 INS_Kesari_(L15) Q5972548
104 INS_Shivalik Q5972672
105 Komandarm_Fedko-class_oiler Q6428113
106 Magar-class_amphibious_warfare_vessel Q3535607
107 Arun_Prakash Q4802127
108 Mahendra_Nath_Mulla Q15243735
109 INS_Sindhughosh_(S55) Q5972684
110 Super_Dvora_Mk_II-class_patrol_boat Q771888
111 Khukri-class_corvette Q3210510
112 HMS_Redoubt_(H41) Q5634010
113 Directorate_of_Naval_Intelligence_(India) Q5280651
114 John_Henry_Godfrey Q3181737
115 Ram_Dass_Katari Q7288458
116 INS_Venduruthy Q5972734
117 Car_Nicobar-class_patrol_vessel Q11775145
118 Bhaskar_Sadashiv_Soman Q4901357
119 HMS_Bedale_(L26) [[]]
120 INS_Varuna Q11705725
121 Aditya-class_auxiliary_ship Q4683094
122 Seaward-class_defense_boats Q7442266
123 INS_Cheriyam_(T72) [[]]
124 INS_Rana Q5972644
125 Bombay_Dockyard Q891830
126 Syed_Mohammad_Ahsan Q4073168
127 INS_Betwa_(F39) Q5972474
128 INS_Shishumar_(S44) Q5972671
129 INS_Kora_(P61) Q5972563
130 INS_Khukri_(P49) Q11705935
131 Chola_Navy Q5104266
132 INS_Sahyadri Q5972655
133 INS_Magar_(L20) Q5972586
134 SS_Empire_Bairn Q7393560
135 INS_Chilka [[]]
136 Saryu-class_patrol_vessel Q3558427
137 INS_Abhay_(P33) Q5972457
138 INS_Aditya_(A59) Q3094332
139 Indian_Naval_Academy Q3595281
140 INS_Balshil Q11706368
141 Maynak_Bhandari Q17318582
142 Mai_Nayak_Bhandari Q6735163
143 INS_Arihant Q1360725
144 INS_Beas_(F37) Q5972469
145 Action_of_4_August_1800 Q4677365
146 Western_Naval_Command Q7988096
147 Project_17A-class_frigate Q11706538
148 INS_Beas Q5972468
149 INS_Betwa Q16833387
150 INS_Talwar Q5972705
151 INS_Ganga Q5972504
152 INS_Khukri Q16871369
153 INS_Kirpan Q5972555
154 INS_Kuthar Q5972570
155 INS_Godavari Q5972511
156 INS_Gomati Q5972516
157 INS_Kesari Q5972544
158 INS_Magar Q5972574
159 INS_Mysore_(C60) Q5969576
160 Abhay-class_corvette Q3211456
161 Veer-class_corvette Q3210499
162 INS_Sindhudhvaj_(S56) Q17019795
163 INS_Sindhuraj_(S57) Q5972682
164 INS_Sindhuvir_(S58) Q5972692
165 INS_Sindhuratna_(S59) Q5972686
166 INS_Sindhukesari_(S60) Q5972679
167 INS_Sindhukirti_(S61) Q11706557
168 INS_Sindhuvijay_(S62) Q5972689
169 INS_Sindhurashtra_(S65) Q5972694
170 INS_Shankush_(S45) Q11706560
171 INS_Shalki_(S46) Q5972661
172 INS_Shankul_(S47) Q5972663
173 Kalvari-class_submarine Q11295226
174 Vela-class_submarine Q7918762
175 INS_Kalvari_(S23) Q5972538
176 INS_Khanderi_(S22) Q5972551
177 INS_Karanj_(S21) Q5972540
178 INS_Kursura_(S20) Q11706566
179 INS_Vela_(S40) Q5972732
180 INS_Vagir_(S41) Q5972718
181 INS_Vagli_(S42) Q5972721
182 INS_Vagsheer_(S43) Q5972722
183 INS_Ajay_(P34) Q5972455
184 INS_Akshay_(P35) Q5972458
185 INS_Agray_(P36) Q5972454
186 INS_Kuthar_(P46) Q5972572
187 INS_Kirpan_(P44) Q11706575
188 INS_Khanjar_(P47) Q11706577
189 INS_Kirch_(P62) Q5972553
190 INS_Kulish_(P63) Q5972565
191 INS_Karmuk_(P64) Q11706587
192 INS_Prahar_(K98) Q5972630
193 INS_Satpura Q5972653
194 INS_Nilgiri Q11706601
195 INS_Himgiri Q5972523
196 INS_Udaygiri Q5972716
197 INS_Dunagiri Q5972500
198 INS_Taragiri Q5972707
199 INS_Vindhyagiri Q1654240
200 Durg-class_corvette Q5316366
201 INS_Vijaydurg_(K71) Q5972742
202 INS_Sindhudurg Q5972677
203 INS_Hosdurg_(K73) Q5972525
204 Vidyut-class_missile_boat Q7928238
205 Chamak-class_missile_boat Q5069415
206 Kumbhir-class_tank_landing_ship Q6443739
207 Trinkat_class_Patrol_Vessel Q7843030
208 Bangaram-class_patrol_vessel Q11706614
209 INS_Veer_(K82) Q5972730
210 INS_Vidyut_(K83) Q5972741
211 INS_Vijeta_(K84) Q5972744
212 INS_Vinash_(K85) Q11706618
213 INS_Nipat_(K86) Q5972606
214 INS_Nashak_(K87) Q5972601
215 INS_Nirbhik_(K88) Q11706619
216 INS_Nirghat_(K89) Q5972615
217 INS_Prachand_(K90) Q11706620
218 INS_Pratap_(K92) Q11706621
219 INS_Prabal_(K93) Q5972626
220 INS_Chapal_(K94) Q5972481
221 INS_Chamak_(K95) Q5972480
222 INS_Chatak_(K96) Q5972485
223 INS_Charag_(K97) Q5972483
224 INS_Veer Q5972729
225 INS_Vidyut Q5972738
226 INS_Vinash Q5972746
227 INS_Nipat Q5972603
228 INS_Nashak Q5972597
229 INS_Nirbhik Q5972609
230 INS_Nirghat Q5972612
231 INS_Pralaya Q16881378
232 INS_Prabal Q5972624
233 INS_Rajput Q5972642
234 INS_Ranjit Q5972645
235 INS_Subhadra_(P51) Q5972701
236 INS_Suvarna_(P52) Q5972703
237 INS_Savitri_(P53) Q5972656
238 INS_Sarayu_(P54) Q5972649
239 INS_Sharada_(P55) Q5972667
240 INS_Sujata_(P56) Q5972698
241 INS_Gharial_(L23) Q5972508
242 Oscar_Stanley_Dawson Q7106260
243 Naval_Aviation_Museum_(India) Q12063607
244 INS_Godavari_(D92) [[]]
245 Mohammad_Shariff Q4520553
246 Afzal_Rahman_Khan Q4690879
247 Nirmal_Kumar_Verma Q12072068
248 INS_Kochi Q5972559
249 INS_Sharabh_(L17) Q5972665
250 Arthur_Rullion_Rattray Q4800191
251 Hasan_Hafeez_Ahmed Q5678161
252 Muzaffar_Hassan Q6944345
253 James_Wilfred_Jefford Q16009298
254 Cadex_2009 Q5016449
255 Vijay_Shankar Q7929206
256 Advanced_Light_Torpedo_Shyena Q4686226
257 HMIS_Bengal_(K419) [[]]
258 HMIS_Chilka [[]]
259 Sagar_Prahari_Bal Q7399023
260 HMIS_Jamnagar Q5631032
261 Haji_Mohammad_Siddiq_Choudri Q5639908
262 INS_Chennai_(D65) Q5972496
263 INS_Kamorta_(P28) Q11707323
264 Ravi_Shankaran Q7296661
265 John_Talbot_Savignac_Hall Q6260194
266 Stephen_Hope_Carlill Q7609518
267 INS_Garuda Q10845888
268 INS_Teg Q5972709
269 INS_Tarkash Q5972708
270 INS_Trikand Q5972714
271 Omkar_Singh Q7090241
272 Harpreet_Singh_(sport_shooter) Q13122291
273 INS_Shikra Q3015011
274 Herbert_Fitzherbert Q5734097
275 Eastern_Naval_Command Q5330328
276 Southern_Naval_Command Q7570170
277 INS_Vishal Q16056623
278 Geoffrey_Audley_Miles Q4274909
279 Indo-Pakistani_Naval_War_of_1971 Q4200836
280 INS_Sudarshini_(A77) Q5972696
281 INS_Shardul_(2004) Q16958253
282 INS_Kesari_(2008) Q5972547
283 INS_Ghorpad_(L14) Q5972510
284 INS_Ganga_(D94) Q5972506
285 HMS_Chiddingfold_(L31) [[]]
286 HMS_Lamerton_(L88) Q2656574
287 INS_Rajput_(D141) [[]]
288 INS_Rana_(D115) [[]]
289 INS_Tir_(A86) Q5972712
290 Ballard_Bunder_Gatehouse Q4851500
291 INS_Cheetah_(L18) Q5972489
292 INS_Mahish_(L19) Q5972581
293 INS_Guldar_(L21) Q5972522
294 INS_Kumbhir_(L22) Q5972567
295 HMIS_Delhi_(1948) [[]]
296 HMIS_Kistna Q5631038
297 INS_Tir Q5972710
298 HMIS_Tir Q5631052
299 HMIS_Cauvery Q5631024
300 INS_Car_Nicobar_(T69) [[]]
301 INS_Chetlat_(T70) [[]]
302 INS_Kora_Divh_(T71) [[]]
303 INS_Cankarso_(T73) [[]]
304 INS_Kondul_(T74) [[]]
305 INS_Kalpeni_(T75) [[]]
306 Operation_Madad_(Indian_Navy) Q7097253
307 INS_Talwar_(F40) Q175967
308 Jack_Dain Q6111971
309 Arnala-class_corvette Q4794420
310 INS_Bombay Q5972476
311 HMIS_El_Hind_(F120) Q5631029
312 HMIS_Clive Q5631026
313 HMIS_Lawrence Q5631041
314 List_of_ships_of_the_Royal_Indian_Navy Q6638888
315 ABG_fast_interceptor_craft Q4650303
316 L&T-class_fast_interceptor_craft Q6455448
317 INAS_343 Q5972173
318 INAS_342 Q5972175
319 Battle_off_Minicoy_Island Q4873064
320 Arthur_Bedford Q4797966
321 Ronald_Lynsdale_Pereira Q7365073
322 Naval_Battle_of_Calicut_(1752) Q6981764
323 Ambika-class_replenishment_ship Q11707833
324 INS_Hansa Q3017040
325 INS_Utkrosh Q3015517
326 INS_Dega Q3014516
327 INS_Parundu Q3014937
328 Adhar_Kumar_Chatterji Q4682480
329 Radhakrishna_Hariram_Tahiliani Q7280209
330 Jayant_Ganpat_Nadkarni Q6167560
331 INS_Kabra_(T76) Q5103968
332 Sourendra_Nath_Kohli Q7565194
333 Solas_Marine_fast_interceptor_boat Q7557098
334 GSL_Mine_Counter-Measure_Vessels Q5514573
335 Couach_fast_interceptor_boats Q5175923
336 Jal_Cursetji Q6125795
337 INS_Jamuna Q29018506
338 Project_21-class_patrol_vessel Q7197202
339 INS_Varsha Q5972724
340 INS_Virbahu Q5972752
341 INS_Vajrabahu Q15227670
342 INS_Jarawa Q5972529
343 INS_Kardip Q5972542
344 Gulab_Mohanlal_Hiranandani Q5617198
345 Aadesh-class_patrol_vessel Q5139322
346 Chola_invasion_of_Kadaram Q367364
347 Leslie_Mungavin Q6531039
348 Edward_Gryffydh_Peacock Q5343204
349 Rani_Abbakka-class_patrol_vessel Q7292949
350 Indian_Navy_Multi-Role_Support_Vessel_programme Q6934410
351 General_Goddard_(1782_ship) Q5531925
352 Rustom_K._S._Ghandhi Q7382534
353 GSL/GRSE_series_of_Interceptor_Boats Q5514572
354 Makar-class_survey_catamaran Q4713217
355 ABG-class_Cadet_Training_Ship Q4650298
356 Samudra-class_Pollution_Control_Vessel Q4650299
357 List_of_Indian_naval_aircraft Q6574011
358 Santosh_Kumar_Gupta Q7420657
359 Ran_Vijay_Singh Q7290603
360 Nilakanta_Krishnan Q15695457
361 Chitrapu_Uday_Bhaskar Q5102348
362 INS_Pamba Q5972619
363 INS_Dweeprakshak Q5972501
364 INS_Bangaram_(T65) [[]]
365 INS_Bitra_(T66) [[]]
366 INS_Batti_Malv_(T67) [[]]
367 INS_Baratang_(T68) [[]]
368 INS_Arnala_(P68) [[]]
369 INS_Androth_(P69) [[]]
370 INS_Anjadip_(P73) [[]]
371 INS_Andaman_(P74) [[]]
372 INS_Amini_(P75) [[]]
373 INS_Kamorta_(P77) [[]]
374 INS_Kadmatt_(P78) [[]]
375 INS_Kiltan_(P79) [[]]
376 INS_Kavaratti_(P80) [[]]
377 INS_Katchall_(P81) [[]]
378 INS_Amindivi_(P83) [[]]
379 Rajshree-class_patrol_vessel Q7286438
380 INS_Trinkat_(T61) Q30597463
381 INS_Tarmugli_(T64) [[]]
382 INS_Purak Q5972638
383 Samarth-class_offshore_patrol_vessel Q5514571
384 INS_Shakti_(A57) Q5972658
385 INS_Shakti_(disambiguation) Q5972657
386 Maurice_Vidal_Portman Q6793516
387 INS_Baaz Q5972472
388 Ulavuthurai Q7878775
389 Devendra_Kumar_Joshi Q5266858
390 Jack_Gaud Q6112678
391 Nausena_Baugh Q6981396
392 Manoram-class_ferry Q17071995
393 Sandhayak-class_survey_ship Q7416250
394 INS_Dronacharya Q5972499
395 GSL-class_Ferry Q5514581
396 Sarojini_Naidu-class_patrol_vessel Q7424450
397 Jija_Bai-class_patrol_vessel Q6192513
398 Priyadarshini-class_patrol_vessel Q7246484
399 Tara_Bai-class_patrol_vessel Q7685030
400 Vikram-class_offshore_patrol_vessel_(1983) Q7929544
401 Samar-class_offshore_patrol_vessel Q7408773
402 Vishwast-class_offshore_patrol_vessel Q7936064
403 Rajhans-class_patrol_vessel Q7286126
404 Swallow_Craft-class_inshore_patrol_vessel Q7653094
405 AMPL-class_interceptor_boat Q4652692
406 INS_Gomati_(D93) [[]]
407 Griffon-GRSE_8000_TD-Class_Hovercraft Q5608948
408 Mandovi_Marine_(12.5_meter)-class_patrol_craft Q6748169
409 Bristol-class_interceptor_craft Q4968752
410 Timblo-class_interceptor_craft Q7804736
411 Vadyar-class_interceptor_craft Q7908378
412 Arga-class_tugboat Q4789175
413 INS_Puran Q5972640
414 INS_Pulakesin-1 Q5972637
415 INS_Saryu_(P54) Q4166334
416 Bhim-class_tugboat Q4901746
417 Madan_Singh-class_tugboat Q6726426
418 Anjan-class_tugboat Q4765746
419 Anand-class_tugboat Q4751229
420 INS_Gaj_(2002) Q5972503
421 Gaj-class_tugboat Q5517519
422 Balram_class_tugboat Q4852518
423 Bahadur-class_tugboat Q4842262
424 Nakul-class_tugboat Q6960724
425 B.C._Dutt-class_tugboat Q4833776
426 INS_Ambuda_(GRSE) Q16960258
427 INS_Ambuda Q5972462
428 Shalimar-class_ferry Q7487220
429 INS_Poshak Q17083516
430 Hooghly-class_fuel_barge Q5897743
431 Bharati-class_interceptor_boat Q4901219
432 INS_Jyoti_(A58) Q5972527
433 Corporated-class_sullage_barge Q5172512
434 Timblo-class_patrol_craft Q7804735
435 Vipul-class_barge Q7933510
436 Modest-class_barge Q6889174
437 GSL-class_berthing_pontoon Q5514584
438 GSL-class_service_barge_pontoon Q5514586
439 Astravahini-class_torpedo_recovery_vessel Q15071833
440 INS_Nistar Q16964266
441 INS_Nireekshak_(A15) Q15071834
442 GSL-class_power_barge Q16919389
443 INS_Pushpa Q16920408
444 INS_Prema Q16889526
445 INS_Khadan Q16222723
446 Nikaraksha-class_bucket_dredger Q15942119
447 Sahayak-class_hopper_barge Q15942122
448 Amrit-class_victualling_barge Q15942125
449 Poshak-class_barge Q16930809
450 Puran-class_barge Q17074668
451 INS_Palan Q16948176
452 INS_DhruvaK Q16931273
453 INS_Kiltan Q11713494
454 INS_Kadmatt_(P29) Q11713520
455 Henry_Blosse_Lynch Q13519484
456 INS_Arighat Q17056580
457 Samudrika_Naval_Marine_Museum Q16917720
458 Panchendriya_(sonar) Q17082140
459 USHUS_(sonar) Q17147563
460 INS_Kalinga Q15227667
461 Kirpal_Singh_(Indian_Navy_officer) Q16090118
462 INS_Vikrant_(2013) Q14565078
463 INS_Chakra_I [[]]
464 INS_Makar_(J31) Q16223053
465 Abhilash_Tomy Q13110050
466 INS_Sunayna_(P57) Q15074588
467 Multi-Role_Support_Vessel Q17075352
468 ICGS_Rajdhwaj Q17055676
469 Assistant_commandant Q17013590
470 INS_Chakra_(S71) [[]]
471 INSV_Mhadei_(A76) Q16958282
472 INS_Sumedha Q16224163
473 Shore_Based_Test_Facility Q17144991
474 List_of_Indian_Naval_accidents Q16847204
475 NAS_Shibpur Q16892691
476 INS_Ranjit_(D209) [[]]
477 Robin_K._Dhowan Q16383398
478 Immediate_Support_Vessel Q18125903
479 INS_Kattabomman Q17143029
480 List_of_Indian_naval_air_squadrons Q28164184
481 Ernest_Whiteside_Huddleston Q17421360
482 INS_Sumitra_(P59) Q18350702
483 Operation_Flowers_are_Blooming Q18128997
484 Willoughby_Baynes_Huddleston Q18109079
485 JB_Simmons Q18377813
486 Future_of_the_Indian_Navy Q18356668
487 HMIS_Hooghly_(K330) [[]]
488 RIMS_Warren_Hastings Q18750467
489 Sunil_Lanba Q19666291
490 INAS_300 Q19563096
491 INAS_303 Q19891831
492 INAS_310 Q19891833
493 INAS_311 Q19891834
494 INAS_312 Q19891836
495 INAS_315 Q19891838
496 INAS_318 Q19563099
497 INAS_321 Q19899305
498 INAS_322 Q19563100
499 INAS_330 Q19891842
500 INAS_333 Q19891843
501 INAS_336 Q19891845
502 INAS_339 Q19891846
503 INAS_344 Q19563288
504 INAS_350 Q19563103
505 INAS_550 Q19891848
506 INAS_551 Q19563104
507 INAS_552 Q19563106
508 INAS_561 Q19563107
509 Anarkali_(2015_film) Q19263510
510 Harish_Bisht Q19560099
511 Anil_Chopra_(admiral) Q19560233
512 Visakhapatnam-class_destroyer Q19868595
513 Next_Generation_Missile_Vessels Q19894777
514 Operation_Raahat Q19767490
515 INS_Kalvari_(S21) Q19891926
516 Kalvari-class_submarine_(1967) Q19892400
517 Parasurama_Naidu_Murugesan Q21062789
518 Kiran_Shekhawat Q19801678
519 INS_Visakhapatnam_(D66) Q19843025
520 Indian_Navy_Swimmer_Delivery_Vehicle Q20642336
521 Bali_Strait_Incident Q20011866
522 INS_Kavaratti Q20010354
523 INS_Shivaji Q24906511
524 Indian_Naval_Ensign Q20715951
525 Surinder_Pal_Singh_Cheema Q20740709
526 G._Ashok_Kumar Q22570300
527 INS_Vajrakosh Q21686721
528 Tapan_Sinha_(admiral) Q22570353
529 Rama_Kant_Pattanaik Q22279875
530 Satish_Soni Q22280327
531 INS_Astradharani Q21074106
532 Varunastra_(torpedo) Q22909612
533 Chetti_Devasahayam Q21934470
534 ICGS_Samarath Q24937559
535 Action_of_10_September_1782 Q23018807
536 ICGS_Samrat Q24942588
537 Mk._IV_LCU Q22661967
538 INHS_Patanjali Q24943355
539 INS_Satavahana Q24943434
540 List_of_Indian_Navy_bases Q23137339
541 INS_Sardar_Patel Q24943494
542 INS_Dwarka Q24943497
543 Indian_Naval_Hydrographic_Department Q23581081
544 Karambir_Singh Q23761890
545 Pradeep_Kumar_Chatterjee Q23018866
546 INS_Trata Q24945758
547 The_Ghazi_Attack Q25302722
548 Rustom_(film) Q22905756
549 List_of_ships_present_at_International_Fleet_Review_2016 Q24907471
550 Girish_Luthra Q23765850
551 Shekhar_Sinha Q23198653
552 Sanjeev_Bhasin Q22976339
553 Bimal_Verma Q22997413
554 Kulbhushan_Jadhav Q23664045
555 Vice_Chief_of_the_Naval_Staff_(India) Q25205990
556 Satyendra_Singh_Jamwal Q24004706
557 Maratha_Navy Q24952372
558 Abhay_Raghunath_Karve Q24262675
559 SV_Bhokare Q24265083
560 AK_Chawla Q24887751
561 List_of_destroyers_of_India Q26211473
562 List_of_frigates_of_India Q26225918
563 Nurul_Huq_(Captain) Q28131691
564 Ajit_Kumar_(naval_officer) Q27973774
565 INS_Mormugao_(D67) Q28178822
566 List_of_Indian_Naval_Deployments Q27628416
567 Sanjay_Mahindru Q24265093
568 Vennam_Srinivas Q27735826
569 INS_Khanderi_(2017) Q28222540
570 INS_Khanderi Q28316431
571 INS_Karanj_(2018) Q29413140
572 INS_Sarvekshak Q29018519
573 PS_Constant Q28803271
574 INS_Tarasa_(T94) Q30599447
575 PS_Topaz Q28803273
576 INSV_Tarini Q29018277
577 INS_Sandhayak Q29018524
578 INS_Nirupak Q29018525
579 INS_Investigator Q29018529
580 INS_Nirdeshak Q29018531
581 INS_Sutlej Q29018538
582 Trinkat-class_patrol_vessel Q42896928
583 INS_Bangaram Q29018548
584 INS_Baratang Q29018550
585 INS_Tillanchang_(T92) Q30602058
586 Nicobar_class Q30595888
587 INS_Andamans Q30595910
588 INS_Nicobar Q30686638
589 INS_Tihayu_(T93) Q30602607
590 Dredger_1 Q30687604
591 INS_Karna Q30673198
592 Mhadei_class Q30325168
593 Mk._III_LCU Q30688070
594 IRS_class Q30688178
595 INS_Buland Q30688206
596 INS_Tarmugli_(T91) Q30609998
597 INS_Tillanchang Q48724299
598 INS_Bitra Q30688772
599 INS_Batti_Malv Q30688797
600 Bahadur_Nariman_Kavina Q32824127
601 Mujeeb_Ahmad_Khan_Lodhi Q36457446
602 Rashid_Ahmed Q36543732
603 S._M._Anwar Q37999506
604 Reliance-class_fast_patrol_vessel Q39087270
605 Vikram-class_offshore_patrol_vessel Q42896944
606 Navika_Sagar_Parikrama Q43445532
607 Women_in_Indian_Armed_Forces Q48732442
608 Ajendra_Bahadur_Singh Q47450561

Indian Air Force[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Sachin_Tendulkar Q9488
2 Hindustan_Aeronautics_Limited Q357095
3 Rakesh_Sharma Q325205
4 Indian_Air_Force Q330658
5 Battle_of_Longewala Q4871598
6 Surya_Kiran Q2614336
7 HAL_Tejas Q175940
8 HAL_Dhruv Q762486
9 HAL_HF-24_Marut Q1031955
10 HAL_HJT-36_Sitara Q1619359
11 Suresh_Kalmadi Q2573133
12 Veer-Zaara Q106819
13 Kapil_Kak Q6366606
14 S._K._Kaul Q7387580
15 Sarang_display_team Q1065719
16 Shashindra_Pal_Tyagi Q7124252
17 Aero_India Q4688156
18 Assumption_Island Q744408
19 List_of_active_Indian_military_aircraft Q6604953
20 HAL_Kiran Q1562722
21 M._G._Soman Q6712604
22 Arjan_Singh Q4791529
23 Gajendra_Singh_Shaktawat Q5517587
24 Ravish_Malhotra Q1246221
25 Battle_of_Boyra Q4870540
26 Farkhor_Air_Base Q5435390
27 Air_Force_ranks_and_insignia_of_India Q4697974
28 Pratap_Chandra_Lal Q7238584
29 No._35_Squadron_IAF Q7043426
30 The_Air_Force_School_(Subroto_Park) Q7712926
31 HAL_AMCA Q1451017
32 Ajay_Ahuja Q4699625
33 HAL_Ajeet Q2033918
34 Nirmal_Jit_Singh_Sekhon Q7040011
35 Asghar_Khan Q4804293
36 Aradhana_(1969_film) Q624722
37 Sukhoi_Su-30MKI Q1756523
38 Operation_Safed_Sagar Q7097487
39 V._M._Muddiah Q7906118
40 Allahabad_Airport Q1931319
41 Vijaypat_Singhania Q1522247
42 Vice_Chief_of_the_Air_Staff_(India) Q7925023
43 Inspector_General_of_Flight_Safety Q16892684
44 Garud_Commando_Force Q5524457
45 Border_(1997_film) Q3292215
46 Operation_Meghdoot Q3445917
47 I._H._Latif Q5989609
48 No._1_(Indian)_Service_Flying_Training_School_RAF Q7043074
49 No._22_Squadron_IAF Q7043189
50 No._7_Squadron_IAF Q7043819
51 Tangail_Airdrop Q7682788
52 Eastern_Air_Command_(India) Q5329952
53 Subroto_Mukerjee Q13060078
54 Meghna_Heli_Bridge Q6809080
55 Safdarjung_Airport Q3595637
56 East_Pakistan_Air_Operations,_1971 Q5329096
57 Sadhashivan_Radhakrishnan Q7397856
58 Kambampati_Nachiketa Q6356274
59 Bhuj_Rudra_Mata_Air_Force_Base Q619976
60 Vayu_Sena_Medal Q7917587
61 Chief_of_the_Air_Staff_(India) Q5097002
62 No._3_Squadron_IAF Q7043461
63 No._1_Squadron_IAF Q7043114
64 No._2_Squadron_IAF Q7043341
65 Air_Officer_in_Charge_of_Administration Q4698126
66 Operation_Cactus-Lilly Q16258121
67 Operation_Poomalai Q3534839
68 Jaffna_University_Helidrop Q6121969
69 Car_Nicobar_Air_Force_Base Q2172548
70 Air_Force_Academy,_Dundigul Q2272848
71 Chabua_Air_Force_Station Q1837190
72 Jorhat_Airport Q1620238
73 Tezpur_Airport Q1946625
74 1988_Maldives_coup_d'état Q1634613
75 Rana_Chhina Q7290620
76 HAL_Light_Combat_Helicopter Q1512304
77 Yelahanka_Air_Force_Station Q8051448
78 Charbatia_Air_Base Q1837207
79 Halwara_Air_Force_Station Q10860393
80 Ambala_Air_Force_Station Q4740960
81 Operation_Pawan Q7097380
82 No._109_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q7042849
83 Faizabad_Airport Q5431355
84 Agnipankh Q4693257
85 Aspy_Engineer Q4808236
86 History_of_the_Indian_Air_Force Q16056334
87 Hindustan_Ki_Kasam Q5766817
88 Shillong_Airport Q1931305
89 Dilbagh_Singh Q5276702
90 Vijeta_(1982_film) Q7929334
91 List_of_Indian_Air_Force_stations Q6573944
92 Fali_Homi_Major Q5431879
93 Qualified_Flying_Instructor Q7268644
94 HAL_HPT-32_Deepak Q368730
95 Indian_MRCA_competition Q929596
96 Daulat_Beg_Oldi Q1708596
97 Om_Prakash_Mehra Q7089355
98 Denzil_Keelor Q5259910
99 Trevor_Keelor Q7839248
100 Alfred_Tyrone_Cooke Q4723547
101 Kanpur_Airport Q6364347
102 Ramesh_Sakharam_Benegal Q7289439
103 Thoise Q984076
104 No._6_Squadron_IAF Q7043775
105 No._4_Squadron_IAF Q7043555
106 No._8_Squadron_IAF Q7043862
107 No._9_Squadron_IAF Q7043890
108 DRDO_Nishant Q3633673
109 DRDO_Lakshya Q3533337
110 Vishisht_Seva_Medal Q4752924
111 Shirash_Pal_Singh Q7498297
112 Annexation_of_Goa Q626191
113 Zafar_Chaudhry Q8064222
114 Thanjavur_Air_Force_Station Q3017567
115 No._20_Squadron_IAF Q7043141
116 Operation_Vijay_(1961) [[]]
117 Bob_Doe Q4932298
118 Airborne_Surveillance_Platform Q4698456
119 No._224_Squadron_IAF Q7043177
120 HAL_HT-2 Q5628922
121 Southern_Air_Command_(India) Q7569593
122 Vijay_Vasant_Tambay Q7929214
123 Nirmal_Chandra_Suri Q16094217
124 HAL_Medium_Lift_Helicopter Q5628924
125 Delhi_Ganesh Q3523308
126 Lalkaar Q6480437
127 Maurice_Barker Q6792856
128 DRDO_Rustom Q27907214
129 Agra_Civil_Enclave Q1849321
130 Zafar_Mahmud Q8064244
131 Operation_Cactus [[]]
132 Fukche Q3273784
133 No._10_Squadron_IAF Q16056750
134 Tambaram_Air_Force_Station Q7681016
135 Western_Air_Command_(India) Q7987440
136 Chushul Q4518409
137 Mahayogi_Gorakhnath_Airport Q970413
138 Nyoma Q2090432
139 Krishan_Kant_Saini Q6437336
140 South_Western_Air_Command Q7568902
141 Cope_India Q135751
142 Central_Air_Command Q5060300
143 Training_Command_(India) Q7832941
144 Maintenance_Command Q6736789
145 No._15_Squadron_IAF Q7043006
146 Ayni_Air_Base Q4831529
147 Kalaikunda_Air_Force_Station Q6350188
148 Pradeep_Vasant_Naik Q7237445
149 S._C._Malhan Q7387401
150 Naval_Aviation_Museum_(India) Q12063607
151 Air_Force_Technical_College,_Bangalore Q4697968
152 No._5_Squadron_IAF Q7043655
153 Sookerating_Air_Force_Station Q235852
154 Panagarh_Airport Q7129815
155 Barrackpore_Air_Force_Station Q4863172
156 Chandigarh_Air_Force_Station [[]]
157 Pathankot_Air_Force_Station Q12694367
158 DRDO_Kapothaka Q5206034
159 DRDO_Fluffy Q5206031
160 Type_77_Fighter_Aircraft [[]]
161 Type_88_Fighter_Aircraft [[]]
162 Malcolm_Wollen Q6742712
163 Sarsawa_Air_Force_Station Q7424592
164 E._P._R._Nair Q5384986
165 Krishnan_Narayan_Nair Q6437556
166 Narayan_Menon Q6965484
167 Operation_Green_Hunt Q7097093
168 Sivagamiyin_Selvan Q7532310
169 Padmavathy_Bandopadhyay Q7123872
170 Air_Force_School_Coimbatore Q4697950
171 Operation_Khukri Q7097203
172 Dinesh_Chandra_Bhandary Q5278066
173 DRDO_AURA Q5206024
174 Nal_Airport Q6960765
175 Future_of_the_Indian_Air_Force Q5510839
176 Air_Force_Network Q4697928
177 Mohinder_Singh_Pujji Q6894179
178 DRDO_Ulka Q5206039
179 Hindon_Air_Force_Station Q3274626
180 HAL_HTT-40 Q5628921
181 Indian_Air_Force_Test_Pilot_School Q16252693
182 No._28_Squadron_IAF Q16056771
183 Denis_La_Fontaine Q5257335
184 Gagan_UAV Q5516797
185 Pawan_UAV Q7156116
186 Norman_Anil_Kumar_Browne Q7051915
187 Srinivasapuram_Krishnaswamy Q7586462
188 Sulur_Air_Force_Station Q3531530
189 S._K._Majumdar_(IAF_officer) Q4697820
190 Jhansi_Airport Q2902351
191 Bareilly_Airport Q2788745
192 Lucknow_Air_Force_Station Q6697767
193 Anjali_Gupta Q4765732
194 Bidar_Airport Q619672
195 Anil_Yashwant_Tipnis Q4764676
196 List_of_historical_aircraft_of_the_Indian_Air_Force Q6623334
197 Farrukhabad_Airport Q5436366
198 Subhash_Bhojwani Q7631213
199 Dev_Raj_Singh_Thakur Q5266395
200 Airport_(1993_film) Q4698877
201 Hakimpet_Air_Force_Station Q3913389
202 Lakshman_Madhav_Katre Q6479829
203 Brijesh_Dhar_Jayal Q4967988
204 C._G._Devashar Q5006461
205 Trilochan_Singh_Brar Q16090018
206 Indian_basic_trainer_aircraft_competition Q6021894
207 Indian_microlight_aircraft_competition Q17056113
208 Indian_Air_Force_Museum,_Palam Q15228644
209 Jagdev_Chandra Q16012579
210 Arup_Raha Q4802286
211 Suranjan_Das Q7645403
212 No._14_Squadron_IAF Q7042984
213 No._16_Squadron_IAF Q16056759
214 No._222_Squadron_IAF Q7043169
215 No._18_Squadron_IAF Q7043058
216 No._21_Squadron_IAF Q7043163
217 No._24_Squadron_IAF Q7043222
218 DRDO_Imperial_Eagle Q5206033
219 No._27_Squadron_IAF Q7043279
220 HAL_Rudra Q4280685
221 No._26_Squadron_IAF Q17079959
222 DRDO_Netra Q5206036
223 No._31_Squadron_IAF Q17079974
224 Bathinda_Airport Q4869031
225 Ramaswamy_Rajaram Q7289089
226 Minoo_Merwan_Engineer Q6869041
227 NAL_/_ADE_Black_Kite Q6952286
228 NAL_/_ADE_Golden_Hawk Q6952288
229 NAL_/_ADE_Pushpak Q6952290
230 DRDO_Abhyas Q5206026
231 IAI-HAL_NRUAV Q5968331
232 Iron_Fist_(exercise) Q17056828
233 NAL_Slybird Q6952292
234 Hindustan_Aircraft_G-1 Q17029876
235 Operation_Rahat Q13588168
236 Jasjit_Singh_(IAF_officer) Q14544088
237 H._L._Kapur Q16866354
238 Air_Force_Station_Salua Q16868890
239 Assistant_commandant Q17013590
240 Harita_Kaur_Deol Q11498331
241 Hari_Chand_Dewan Q15645509
242 Man_Mohan_Sinha Q16094183
243 Bihta_Air_Force_Station Q16841873
244 Shikha_Pandey Q16225078
245 M._A._Ganapathy Q17009077
246 Ajjamada_B._Devaiah Q16821202
247 C._D._Subbaiah Q16933355
248 Shashikant_Oak Q17386477
249 K._C._Cariappa Q17986271
250 Ravi_Kumar_(sport_shooter) Q18217536
251 Akash_Ganga Q18350651
252 Centre_for_Air_Power_Studies_(India) Q18345100
253 Paratrooper_Training_School Q18386642
254 Pilot_Baba Q18388624
255 Mehar_Singh_(pilot) Q18343572
256 Air_Force_Administrative_College Q18350585
257 Directorate_of_Air_Staff_Inspection Q18351922
258 Air_Defence_College Q18350580
259 MiG_Operational_Flying_Training_Unit Q18344306
260 College_of_Air_Warfare,_IAF Q18348312
261 Navigation_Training_School_IAF Q18379728
262 Hrushikesh_Moolgavkar Q18350216
263 Surinder_Mehra Q18386548
264 Satish_Sareen Q18355488
265 Vinod_Patney Q18359319
266 Flying_Instructors_School_(India) Q18355680
267 Basic_Flying_Training_School_(India) Q18356837
268 Anil_Chopra Q18377960
269 Vinod_Bhatia Q19661176
270 Helicopter_Training_School Q19891705
271 MP_Anil_Kumar Q19663268
272 Sirsa_Air_Force_Station Q18618950
273 Operation_Neer Q19894924
274 S._Neelakantan Q19661653
275 Bidar_Air_Force_Station Q19882357
276 No._52_Squadron_IAF Q19605671
277 No._106_Squadron_IAF Q24906341
278 No._17_Squadron_IAF Q22115891
279 Karun_Krishna_Majumdar Q20737522
280 Kulwant_Singh_Gill Q22277939
281 Jagjeet_Singh Q21820039
282 Adampur_Air_Force_Base Q20449639
283 Aviation_in_India Q23808353
284 No._44_Squadron,_IAF Q24939156
285 No._44_Squadron_IAF Q23198476
286 No._81_Squadron_IAF Q23198561
287 No._43_Squadron_IAF Q24939541
288 No._48_Squadron_IAF Q24939544
289 No._49_Squadron_IAF Q24939547
290 No._33_Squadron_IAF Q24939559
291 No._25_Squadron_IAF Q24939567
292 No._12_Squadron_IAF Q24939573
293 No._11_Squadron_IAF Q24939579
294 No._41_Squadron_IAF Q24939594
295 No._59_Squadron_IAF Q24939609
296 No._78_Squadron_IAF Q24939641
297 No._50_Squadron_IAF Q24939968
298 No._23_Squadron_IAF Q24940055
299 No._29_Squadron_IAF Q24940056
300 No._30_Squadron_IAF Q24940069
301 No._32_Squadron_IAF Q24940071
302 No._37_Squadron_IAF Q24940076
303 No._47_Squadron_IAF Q24940112
304 No._51_Squadron_IAF Q24940124
305 No._101_Squadron_IAF Q24940127
306 No._102_Squadron_IAF Q24940130
307 No._108_Squadron_IAF Q24940142
308 No._220_Squadron_IAF Q24940147
309 No._223_Squadron_IAF Q24940150
310 Air_HQ_Communication_Squadron,_Indian_Air_Force Q24940156
311 Suratgarh_Air_Force_Station Q21974265
312 Phalodi_Air_Force_Station Q21974264
313 No._104_Helicopter_Squadron,_IAF Q24940185
314 No._125_Helicopter_Squadron,_IAF Q24940190
315 No._126_Helicopter_Flight,_IAF Q24940202
316 No._122_Helicopter_Flight,_IAF Q24940219
317 No._121_Helicopter_Flight,_IAF Q24940226
318 No._105_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24940228
319 No._107_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24940241
320 No._110_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24940252
321 No._111_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24940253
322 No._112_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24940268
323 No._114_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24940271
324 No._115_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24940287
325 No._116_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24940296
326 No._117_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24940299
327 No._118_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24940316
328 No._119_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24940318
329 No._127_Helicopter_Unit_IAF Q24940324
330 No._128_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24940334
331 No._129_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24940332
332 No._130_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24940348
333 No._151_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24941910
334 No._152_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24941909
335 No._153_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24941912
336 Udhampur_Air_Force_Station Q24942002
337 Awantipur_Air_Force_Station Q24942018
338 Hasimara_Air_Force_Station Q24942025
339 Tawang_Air_Force_Station Q24942040
340 Uttarlai_Air_Force_Station Q24942042
341 Naliya_Air_Force_Station Q24942048
342 Mountain_Shadow_Air_Force_Station Q24942054
343 No._77_Squadron_IAF Q24942200
344 No._154_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24942242
345 No._155_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24942248
346 No._156_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24942250
347 No._157_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24942255
348 No._158_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24942258
349 No._159_Helicopter_Unit,_IAF Q24942264
350 No._131_Helicopter_Flight,_IAF Q24942271
351 No._132_Helicopter_Flight,_IAF Q24942273
352 Tactics_and_Air_Combat_Development_Establishment Q24945574
353 Birender_Singh_Dhanoa Q24950632
354 Rakesh_Bhadauria Q24572637
355 Padmanabha_Gautam Q24896075
356 No._45_Squadron_IAF Q24901155
357 Indian_Air_Force_(football_team) Q25223726
358 Kaatru_Veliyidai Q27957965
359 Jasbir_Walia Q26403745
360 Paramvir_Singh Q27917084
361 Shirish_Baban_Deo Q28370104
362 Chandrashekharan_Hari_Kumar Q28370108
363 Anil_Khosla Q28113062
364 Ravinder_Kumar_Dhir Q41818433
365 Rakesh_Kumar_Singh_Bhadauria Q41820507
366 Shyam_Bihari_Prasad_Sinha Q41833331
367 S_R_K_Nair Q41893080
368 No._221_Squadron_IAF Q42723557
369 Suhas_Biswas Q42563830
370 No._501_Signal_Unit,_IAF Q42723573
371 Women_in_Indian_Armed_Forces Q48732442
372 Jyoti_Prakash_Nirala Q47507797

Places[edit]

Cities & towns[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Mumbai Q1156
2 Hyderabad Q1361
3 Kolkata Q1348
4 Bhopal Q80989
5 New_Delhi Q987
6 Thiruvananthapuram Q167715
7 Jaipur Q66485
8 Darjeeling Q169997
9 Gandhinagar Q11910
10 Srinagar Q170115
11 Jamshedpur Q200054
12 Lucknow Q47916
13 Kalimpong Q500877
14 Dispur Q271911
15 Itanagar Q41128
16 Siliguri Q5087
17 Mohali Q1949069
18 Port_Blair Q203476
19 Gangtok Q186141
20 Kavaratti Q271287
21 Minicoy Q162448
22 Mandi_Mullanpur Q15244545
23 Agatti_Island Q2370885
24 Jalpaiguri Q1949125
25 Hoshiarpur Q928349
26 List_of_state_and_union_territory_capitals_in_India Q3518799
27 Andrott Q3595479
28 Ferrargunj Q5445252
29 Mandore Q3285556
30 Amini,_India Q586112
31 Bitra Q4918932
32 Kiltan Q3595476
33 Kalpeni Q3236663
34 Cities_and_towns_in_West_Bengal Q3349918
35 Gangarampur Q1656762
36 Ichalkaranji Q583818
37 Jasdan Q1714838
38 Kantabanjhi Q1723964
39 Khairabad,_Sitapur Q599786
40 Lakhipur Q12450962
41 Mohanpur_Mohammadpur Q786780
42 Sambhal Q247248
43 Uchana Q2557959
44 Vijayanagara_metropolitan_area Q7929287
45 Medieval_City_of_Vijayanagara Q4752817
46 List_of_towns_in_National_Capital_Territory_of_Delhi Q6643742
47 Banur Q4857333
48 McCluskieganj Q6800415
49 Pirthipur Q7198110
50 Shivalik_Enclave Q7499307
51 Bonthapally Q4942619
52 Patna Q80484
53 Chhajwali Q5094758
54 Kadmat_Island Q3631656
55 Leimakhong Q6519936
56 Sikandara Q17090272
57 Chetlat_Island Q3744656
58 Kanchipur,_Manipur Q6361063
59 Marhi Q6760862
60 List_of_cities_in_Gujarat_by_population Q16006037
61 Fatehabad,_Madhya_Pradesh Q5437410
62 List_of_census_towns_in_Kerala Q7048778
63 Jhansla Q6190905
64 Singaram Q7523333
65 Manipur_Tamil_community Q6749837
66 List_of_cities_and_towns_in_Arunachal_Pradesh Q6609589
67 Dilawar_Cheema_Kalan Q5276690
68 Ahirwada Q4695135
69 List_of_cities_in_West_Bengal_by_population Q6609819
70 Bangaram_Atoll Q963551
71 Deobhog Q5259935
72 Pallel Q7127818
73 List_of_cities_and_towns_in_Assam Q6609591
74 List_of_cities_in_Jharkhand_by_population Q6609709
75 List_of_most_populous_cities_in_Odisha Q6609764
76 List_of_cities_in_Chhattisgarh_by_population Q6609677
77 List_of_cities_in_Madhya_Pradesh_by_population Q6609722
78 List_of_cities_in_Bihar_by_population Q6609670
79 List_of_cities_in_Uttar_Pradesh_by_population Q6609818
80 List_of_cities_in_Jammu_and_Kashmir_by_population Q6609705
81 List_of_cities_in_Punjab_and_Chandigarh_by_population Q6609780
82 List_of_cities_in_Maharashtra Q15980235
83 Jaintipur Q16878543
84 Nishat Q25302553
85 List_of_cities_and_towns_in_Tripura Q17068277
86 List_of_cities_in_Assam_by_population Q17069089
87 Ratnipora Q16899172
88 List_of_cities_in_Tamil_Nadu_by_population Q18127300
89 Jammu Q255455
90 Sarangada Q18378010
91 Aur_Nawanshahr Q18355402
92 Balel_Pipariya Q2765597
93 Bangalore Q1355
94 Khokhan Q18922715
95 List_of_cities_and_towns_in_Rajasthan Q19893171
96 Amaravati Q19881964
97 Pakhanjore Q19892444
98 List_of_cities_in_Uttarakhand_by_population Q19893174
99 List_of_cities_and_towns_in_Kerala Q20717389
100 Raipur-Bhilai-Durg_Tri_City_Metro_area Q24912626
101 Rajendra_Nagar,_Raxaul Q24928105
102 Asmoli Q24931412
103 Tejapur_Landanpur Q24931517
104 List_of_Kerala_cities_by_population Q24943758
105 List_of_cities_in_Haryana_by_population Q24944441
106 List_of_cities_in_Himachal_Pradesh_by_population Q24944442
107 Lakhipur,_Goalpara Q25110848
108 Greater_Jamshedpur Q24948128
109 Simalkot Q30588977
110 List_of_cities_and_towns_in_Goa Q24952081
111 Hansdih Q24886038
112 Juna_Vaghaniya Q25346043
113 Bhojyakheri Q28153913
114 List_of_municipalities_in_Puducherry Q28173801
115 Bhaba_Nagar Q30622001
116 Hosaramanahalli Q30250699
117 Buniadpur Q38249526
118 Kotli,_Himachal_Pradesh Q48725693
119 New_Theed Q48729748
120 Warangal_Tri-City Q48731532

| 121 || Pune ||

Temples[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Cemetery_H_culture Q2364797
2 Mehrgarh Q242148
3 Halebidu_(town) Q1013556
4 Mohenjo-daro Q5725
5 Lothal Q9443
6 Nalanda Q216243
7 Sanchi Q181123
8 Fatehpur_Sikri Q179046
9 Ellora_Caves Q189616
10 Hampi Q26732
11 Pattadakal Q817250
12 Rakhigarhi Q3418050
13 Vijayanagara Q1611788
14 Bekal_Fort Q3519346
15 Mamallapuram Q208000
16 Bhimbetka_rock_shelters Q331603
17 Edicts_of_Ashoka Q779933
18 Warangal Q213077
19 Dwarka Q817247
20 Faridabad Q200663
21 Guge Q1193554
22 Pillars_of_Ashoka Q1153371
23 Machilipatnam Q845662
24 Worli_Fort Q5218318
25 Gangaikonda_Cholapuram Q1493439
26 Gawilghur Q932562
27 Vikramashila Q1634624
28 Amaravathi_(village),_Guntur_district Q2087762
29 St._Francis_Church,_Kochi Q3595372
30 Kalpi Q2281643
31 Peace_Pagoda Q1456873
32 Ahar_River Q4694976
33 Aihole Q404851
34 Golkonda Q4141623
35 Mahim_Fort Q3633207
36 Sion_Hillock_Fort Q7525357
37 Sewri_Fort Q7458299
38 Mazagon_Fort Q6798200
39 Dongri_Fort Q5296013
40 Riwa_Fort Q7338999
41 Gooty Q950921
42 Gauḍa_(city) Q1496277
43 Udayagiri_Caves Q4250472
44 Thirucharanathumalai Q7785261
45 St._Angelo_Fort Q2663176
46 Tellicherry_Fort Q3523380
47 Kulli_culture Q1755265
48 Bharhut Q2310870
49 Prabhas_Patan Q7237228
50 Kalibangan Q1722226
51 Arikamedu Q2861278
52 Hauz_Khas_Complex Q4496635
53 Ghantasala,_Krishna_district Q5555640
54 Deekshabhoomi Q1182325
55 Qila_Rai_Pithora Q14512138
56 Do-drul_Chorten Q5285886
57 Manvi Q2451070
58 Penukonda Q2572975
59 Rupnagar Q2341875
60 Cherpu Q5092245
61 Dholavira Q9468
62 Kuadam Q6440956
63 Lakkundi Q3632170
64 Champaner-Pavagadh_Archaeological_Park Q844427
65 Palakkad_Fort Q3522109
66 Mattancherry_Palace Q1267941
67 Bibi_Ka_Maqbara Q856259
68 Kot_Diji Q1017084
69 Punnathurkotta Q3595352
70 Rehman_Dheri Q4393874
71 Chandraketugarh Q5071385
72 Amri,_Sindh Q477620
73 Sutkagan_Dor Q2369920
74 Rangpur,_India Q7292902
75 Bhagatrav Q4900611
76 Rojdi Q7359915
77 Chanhudaro Q1062208
78 Sittanavasal_Cave Q7532018
79 Dharanikota Q3634620
80 Thirunadhikkara_Cave_Temple Q3517629
81 Draksharama Q5305676
82 Kumararama Q12993688
83 Ramateertham Q7289110
84 Gurramkonda Q3428797
85 Amri_culture Q477612
86 Lakhueen-jo-daro Q6479625
87 Pir_Shah_Jurio Q7197623
88 Kot_Bala Q6433728
89 Archaeology_of_Ayodhya Q4785490
90 Gandikota Q3764632
91 Sanghol Q10972157
92 Surkotada Q7646429
93 Pattanam Q7148318
94 Jajmau Q6124373
95 Belapur_Fort Q4881907
96 Clement_Town Q1190648
97 Chausa_hoard Q5088365
98 Maham Q429091
99 Malwan Q2647790
100 Tadipatri Q2336339
101 Tekkalakote Q429171
102 Vilapakkam Q2540628
103 Adina_Mosque Q357320
104 Shortugai Q1550221
105 Nagarjunakonda Q749108
106 Sodhe Q7553262
107 Undavalli_Caves Q3520683
108 Tarapur,_Odisha Q7685501
109 Kukkutarama Q6442511
110 Malhar,_Chattisgarh Q6743236
111 Morni Q6912758
112 Ambajogai Q584032
113 Ramappa_Temple Q3380656
114 Deur_Kothar Q3630530
115 Dhamek_Stupa Q1985137
116 Nausharo Q2039702
117 Seven_Pagodas_of_Mahabalipuram Q3823167
118 Sokhta_Koh Q1568926
119 Edakkal_Caves Q2372682
120 Chaukhandi_Stupa Q1131206
121 Charaideo Q5073874
122 Historic_sites_in_Odisha Q5773801
123 Balligavi Q4851681
124 Pirak Q4363252
125 Qila_Mubarak Q3926492
126 Pratisthan_Pur_(Jhunsi) Q7238713
127 Adichanallur Q2824397
128 Banawali Q4853984
129 Salugara_Monastery Q3490042
130 Narthamalai Q6966405
131 Ikkeri Q3827655
132 Dhauli Q3498218
133 Bhirrana Q4901824
134 Ashoka's_Major_Rock_Edicts Q4805795
135 Vaishali_(ancient_city) Q1509463
136 Peace_Pagoda,_Darjeeling Q7157413
137 Salihundam Q7404521
138 Dantapuram Q5221123
139 Dah_Parvatiya Q5207282
140 Sudi Q3633752
141 Biccavolu Q3422669
142 Thirukkadigai Q7785282
143 Madakasira Q3416802
144 Vizhinjam_Cave_Temple Q21461037
145 Pushpagiri_Vihara Q14474090
146 Keelathooval Q6382753
147 Rock_Garden,_Darjeeling Q7354433
148 Hazira_Maqbara Q2767712
149 Kupgal_petroglyphs Q6445351
150 Yaganti_temple Q8046685
151 Mansar,_India Q1320187
152 Barabar_Caves Q1311736
153 Gudimallam Q10961934
154 Ratnagiri,_Odisha Q3635704
155 Belum_Caves Q723862
156 Wadakkancherry Q7958935
157 Anegundi Q2223823
158 Sisupalgarh Q3485360
159 Kharligarh Q6400717
160 Sankarjang Q7418676
161 Mahendravadi Q6733800
162 Golabai Q5578345
163 Dhosi_Hill Q5269788
164 Chandravalli Q5071474
165 Brahmagiri_archaeological_site Q4955533
166 Hallur Q3595458
167 Kallur_archaeological_site Q6353980
168 Maski Q3360195
169 Sembiyankandiyur Q15275985
170 Thotlakonda Q7796914
171 Gola_Dhoro Q1534503
172 Kondaveedu_Fort Q3764606
173 Kandanissery Q15233421
174 Kadavallur Q13564448
175 Chandramouleshwara_Temple Q5071410
176 Sarkhej Q3107283
177 Thousand_Pillar_Temple Q7797068
178 Lonar_crater_lake Q2572189
179 Khushab_Tehsil Q6403170
180 Kheri_Jalab Q6401336
181 Sannati Q7418839
182 Sathyamurthi_Perumal_Temple Q7785360
183 Farmana Q5435662
184 Rohtas_Fort,_India Q11946159
185 Kuntasi Q6445076
186 Munger_Fort Q12062183
187 Kanaganahalli Q6360221
188 Anchuthengu Q4752775
189 Kyadigera Q6450646
190 Pandu_Rajar_Dhibi Q7130757
191 Kesaria Q3630833
192 Kesaria_stupa Q30587895
193 Prakasha Q7238200
194 Toshakhana Q7827603
195 Thovarimala_Ezhuthupara Q7797086
196 Thiruvanchikulam_Temple Q3530967
197 Jalasangvi Q15229221
198 Jahanpanah Q2335256
199 Kaimur_Range Q1721454
200 Dihar Q5276397
201 Lalitgiri Q3445538
202 Udayagiri,_Odisha Q7876995
203 Cave_paintings_in_India Q5054966
204 Ashokan_Edicts_in_Delhi Q4805809
205 Karnasuvarna Q3350691
206 Jagjivanpur Q6122662
207 Shanti_Stupa Q2090440
208 Sri_Surya_Pahar Q7586293
209 Kagarol Q6346377
210 Gilund Q5562638
211 Balathal Q4850125
212 Keeladi Q6382732
213 Mandi,_Uttar_Pradesh Q6748032
214 List_of_Indus_Valley_Civilisation_sites Q13643976
215 Alamgirpur Q4705914
216 Bhagwanpura,_Haryana Q4900684
217 Hulas Q5935531
218 Badshahpur Q4841149
219 Siswal Q7531490
220 Mundigak Q6935822
221 Great_Bath,_Mohenjo-daro Q3346415
222 Panamalai Q7129963
223 Sheri_Khan_Tarakai Q7494845
224 Brahmadesam_(Viluppuram) Q10963280
225 Khirasara Q6401724
226 Daimabad Q5209403
227 Saptaparni_Cave Q7421148
228 Jwalapuram Q6319278
229 Mallikarjuna_Jyotirlinga Q2767976
230 Manikpatna Q6749630
231 Asurgarh Q4811930
232 Kotla_Nihang_Khan Q6434096
233 Bara,_Punjab Q4858002
234 Dher_Majra Q5269519
235 Unakoti Q7882256
236 Thiruvallam_Sree_Parasurama_Temple Q7785484
237 Morera_Thatte Q6911409
238 Bojjannakonda Q4938681
239 Jorwe Q6279076
240 Kodumanal Q6425451
241 Sarkhej_Roza Q15697211
242 Basaralu Q4866269
243 Lakhamapura Q6479487
244 Barwas Q4865953
245 Ghasera Q5555820
246 Ghumli Q2733034
247 Tangasseri Q7682823
248 Thirakoil Q7784721
249 Murugan_Temple,_Saluvankuppam Q7631854
250 Kotturu_Dhanadibbalu Q6434370
251 Inamgaon Q6013487
252 Bet_Dwarka Q19882291
253 Mitathal Q6880777
254 Cheraman_Parambu Q5091817
255 Kanmer Q15119098
256 Kushinagar Q825673
257 Milakpur Q6850458
258 Gudiyam_Cave Q5614637
259 Ennayiram Q5379136
260 Cholapandiyapuram Q5104287
261 Jambai_village Q6127779
262 Madan_Kamdev Q6726401
263 Kilvalai Q6408266
264 St_Thomas_Fort,_Tangasseri Q7595554
265 Usgalimal_rock_engravings Q1707910
266 Laxmangarh_Fort Q6505177
267 Byse Q5004524
268 Martand_Sun_Temple Q6774201
269 Ambari Q4741028
270 Lohari_Ragho Q6667974
271 Silk_Road_sites_in_India Q7515190
272 Agroha_Mound Q4694244
273 Sisai,_Hisar Q7530749
274 Firoz_Shah_Palace_Complex Q5452165
275 Kollengode_Palace Q6427376
276 List_of_Edicts_of_Ashoka Q6569798
277 Guwakuchi Q5622007
278 List_of_Monuments_of_National_Importance_in_Bihar Q6590691
279 List_of_Monuments_of_National_Importance_in_Chhattisgarh Q6590697
280 List_of_Monuments_of_National_Importance_in_Gujarat Q12061266
281 Shikarpur,_Gujarat Q7496551
282 Manda,_Jammu Q6747688
283 Bargaon Q4860542
284 Sanauli Q7415547
285 Allahdino Q4730348
286 Jognakhera Q6214817
287 Asigarh_Fort Q4806939
288 Kerala-no-dhoro Q6393301
289 Loteshwar Q6684652
290 Kunal,_Haryana Q6444146
291 Balu,_Kaithal Q4853023
292 Desalpar_Gunthli Q15242944
293 Pabumath Q7121835
294 Babar_Kot Q2765769
295 Oriyo_timbo Q7102903
296 Nagwada Q6959096
297 Sahibi_River Q7399616
298 Sauripura_(Dvaraka) Q7427557
299 List_of_State_Protected_Monuments_in_Gujarat Q6598278
300 List_of_State_Protected_Monuments_in_Bihar Q6598273
301 List_of_State_Protected_Monuments_in_Chhattisgarh Q6598274
302 Rohinkhed Q7359751
303 Hire_Benakal Q5769587
304 Sanganakallu Q7417832
305 Ganeshwar Q5520886
306 Bavikonda Q154651
307 Tosham_rock_inscription Q7827606
308 Pavurallakonda Q190985
309 Gosanimari Q5587133
310 Bori,_Nagpur Q4945101
311 Piklihal Q7193691
312 Venkatapura,_Lingasugur Q7920076
313 Mudval Q6931891
314 Watgal Q7974638
315 Jalalgarh_Fort Q6125948
316 Shore_Temple Q1144279
317 Descent_of_the_Ganges_(Mahabalipuram) Q1753664
318 Baror Q4863057
319 Rajaduar Q7285608
320 Mehrauli_Archaeological_Park Q6809814
321 Gudiwada_Dibba,_Vizianagaram Q15222236
322 Pilak,_Tripura Q17069744
323 Devtamura Q17051736
324 Sidlaphadi Q15277648
325 Bachinagudda Q15195866
326 Khyad Q15238279
327 Lohgarh_(Bilaspur) Q15242628
328 Palkigundu_and_Gavimath,_Koppal Q16000286
329 William_Fort Q17070204
330 Ariyannur_Umbrellas Q17004426
331 Chandragiri_Fort,_Andhra_Pradesh Q15079234
332 Devankuruchi Q17051709
333 Jhumpa_Khurd Q15229562
334 Nittur,_Siruguppa Q15262406
335 Nadivi Q15260744
336 Udegolam Q16902226
337 Hanakuni Q15222698
338 Neelagunda,_Harapanahalli Q15261468
339 Buddha_Smriti_Park Q15205531
340 Bhangarh_Fort Q15061692
341 Samadhi_(shrine) Q4406266
342 Chaitya_Bhoomi Q17001591
343 Bidhwan Q15199117
344 Nindowari Q17069015
345 Unnao_gold_treasure_incident Q15079197
346 Moghalmari Q15254150
347 Erravaram_Caves Q16924539
348 Guntupalli_Group_of_Buddhist_Monuments Q16924560
349 Amaravati_Marbles Q16002759
350 Samanar_Hills Q12977948
351 Yanaimalai Q15694332
352 Paiyampalli Q16896353
353 Mangulam Q16387654
354 Kovalanpottal Q16893656
355 Kabilar_Kundru Q12979988
356 Yashodhar_Mathpal Q16105162
357 Keelavalavu Q17059847
358 Mamandur Q12987614
359 Karanpura Q16354872
360 Nedumala_caves,_Piralimattam Q17078671
361 Madin_Sahib Q17009144
362 Mirchpur Q16897815
363 Akota_Bronzes Q17001098
364 Dabarkot Q17003435
365 Kapal_Mochan Q18126576
366 Wangath_Temple_complex Q18394457
367 Akkana_Madanna_Caves Q17986837
368 Masudpur Q18357873
369 Naurangabad Q18379690
370 Fort_Emmanuel Q18355920
371 Vikramkhol Q19899151
372 Madhogarh_Fort,_Haryana Q18708381
373 Kudakkallu_Parambu Q19294145
374 Chovvanur_burial_cave Q19891193
375 Infant_Jesus_Cathedral Q18619308
376 Ahmed_Shah's_Tomb Q19456683
377 Azam_and_Muazzam_Khan's_Tomb Q19882185
378 Mir_Abu_Turab's_Tomb Q19894008
379 Wajihuddin's_Tomb Q19899108
380 Vishwa_Shanti_Stupa Q19595682
381 Rani_no_Hajiro Q18746523
382 Shivleni_Caves Q19898343
383 Tughluq_tombs Q19899047
384 Pindara,_Gujarat Q19895283
385 Valabhi_University Q24906113
386 Tomb_of_Aurangzeb Q19802110
387 Chirand Q19672252
388 Burzahom_archaeological_site Q19787278
389 Binjor Q19882367
390 Pushpagiri_Temple_Complex Q19895539
391 Adi_Badri,_Haryana Q15644725
392 Tomb_of_Shaykh_Changal [[]]
393 Kamal_Maula_campus [[]]
394 Purmandal Q22908013
395 Lahuradewa Q24907868
396 Parinirvana_Stupa Q24908179
397 Gandhari_khilla Q23808225
398 Lomas_Rishi_Cave Q19323329
399 Piram_Island Q2764638
400 Tomb_of_Bahlul_Lodi Q22806958
401 Khilla_Ghanpur Q22936298
402 Tomb_of_Sikandar_Lodi Q21475086
403 Amaravathi_Mahachaitya Q24936158
404 Vettuvan_Koil Q24289564
405 Kalugumalai_Jain_Beds Q24937039
406 Vijayalaya_Choleeswaram Q7929272
407 Varadharaja_Perumal_Temple,_Puducherry Q24938746
408 Kaytha Q24939350
409 Kunnandarkoil_Cave_Temple Q24939725
410 Chandavaram_Buddhist_site Q22330090
411 Nithyakalyana_Perumal_temple Q24946811
412 Karoh_Peak Q24948901
413 Markanda_River,_Haryana Q23959766
414 Indori_river Q23959770
415 Krishnavati_river Q23959772
416 Dohan_river Q23959774
417 Pali_village Q24950055
418 Ghasera_Fort Q24950379
419 Sekta_Archaeological_Living_Museum Q24950717
420 Vejalka Q2773520
421 Kalali,_Bhiwani Q24952254
422 Mandholi_Kalan Q24952259
423 Mandholi_Khurd Q24952261
424 Rajgadhi_Timbo Q26005069
425 Surat_Castle Q28153959
426 Heritage_Square_(Surat,_Gujarat) Q28178720
427 Trilokyanatha_Temple Q26833741
428 Gohilwad_Timbo Q26794281
429 J.J._Training_College Q28154099
430 Kaleshwari_Group_of_Monuments Q27021231
431 Eyyal_burial_cave Q28170183
432 Kusum_Sarovar Q28173263
433 Kandahar_Bilingual_Rock_Inscription Q27958798
434 Kandahar_Greek_Edict_of_Ashoka Q27958823
435 Topra_Kalan Q29467679
436 Roda_Group_of_Temples Q29863682
437 Thiruvakkarai Q30624194
438 Bhor_Saidan Q30624444
439 Srughna Q39045756
440 Pahargarh_caves Q33134644
441 Bharhut_Yavana Q40888951
442 Sanchi_Stupa_No.2 Q40889054
443 Buddha_Vihar,_Gulbarga Q41799485
444 Sirpur_Group_of_Monuments Q41928258
445 Jivantasvami Q48727532
446 Kurkihar_hoard Q48727639
447 Devni_Mori Q48727915
448 Sohr_Damb Q2297914
449 Sothi_(archaeology) Q48728244
450 Bawana_Fortress_of_Jat_Zail Q48730221
451 Vadathika_Cave_Inscription Q48731839
452 Gopika_Cave_Inscription Q48731846
453 Tomb_of_Sikandar_Shah Q47462259
454 Siddavatam Q48733843
455 Magderu Q47501093
456 Galateshwar_Temple Q2731512
457 Pindara_Group_of_Temples Q48082556
458 Vaghabhagat_Temple Q41624162

Forts[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Fatehpur_Sikri Q179046
2 Hampi Q26732
3 Bekal_Fort Q3519346
4 Khammam_Fort Q6399985
5 Fort_St._George,_India Q1438739
6 Belgaum Q270176
7 Asirgarh_Fort Q3630501
8 Fort_William,_India Q2750027
9 Mandu,_Madhya_Pradesh Q147886
10 Daulatabad,_Maharashtra Q2249594
11 Kalinjar_Fort Q3630997
12 Harishchandragad Q3696257
13 Sadras Q4992182
14 Udayagiri_Fort Q3533901
15 Mehrangarh Q1483099
16 Gawilghur Q932562
17 Red_Fort Q45957
18 Nahar_Singh_Mahal Q6959198
19 Purana_Qila Q1151529
20 Kaithal Q1949385
21 Jind_district Q268605
22 Nagunur_Fort Q6959073
23 Aihole Q404851
24 Kumbhalgarh Q1246283
25 Golkonda Q4141623
26 Madh_Island Q5977875
27 Fort_Bassein Q3230299
28 Gokak Q1708149
29 Gingee_Fort Q3536493
30 St._Angelo_Fort Q2663176
31 Tellicherry_Fort Q3523380
32 Amer_Fort Q456817
33 Fort_St._David Q3523725
34 Chandragiri_Fort,_Kerala Q3520635
35 Loharu Q2240876
36 Kharda Q6400611
37 Tughlaqabad_Fort Q2511605
38 Pallipuram_Fort Q3595357
39 Rachakonda Q7279103
40 Castella_de_Aguada Q5049681
41 Qila_Rai_Pithora Q14512138
42 Fort_Aguada Q4991900
43 Raisen Q2350113
44 Sindhudurg_Fort Q13413791
45 Jind Q1807935
46 Budikote Q4985099
47 Nandi_Hills,_India Q3518367
48 Taraori Q944133
49 Devarakonda Q1254798
50 Hosdurg_Fort Q3595928
51 Kesgarh_Qila Q6395031
52 Palakkad_Fort Q3522109
53 Overbury's_Folly Q7113579
54 Allahabad_Fort Q771105
55 Savandurga Q2723663
56 Bombay_Castle Q4940545
57 Achalgarh_Fort Q2822983
58 Chittor_Fort Q3695769
59 Senapati_fortress Q7449977
60 Suvarnadurg Q2099096
61 Taragarh_Fort Q2739151
62 Junagarh_Fort Q6311597
63 Jaisalmer_Fort Q3634368
64 Fort_Dansborg Q11964733
65 Koppal Q1119991
66 Gwalior_Fort Q2487545
67 East_Fort Q3529661
68 Jalore_Fort Q6126951
69 Kangra_Fort Q6362859
70 Yadgir Q564781
71 Arnala_fort Q3778583
72 Elgandal_Fort Q5359956
73 Mangi-Tungi Q3429894
74 Salher Q7404420
75 Mulher Q6933986
76 Dindigul_Fort Q3534110
77 Bandhavgarh_Fort Q4854558
78 Tikona Q3633183
79 Bankapura Q640831
80 Channagiri Q885604
81 Farrukhnagar Q1525392
82 Gajendragarh Q1525274
83 Gudibande Q1706818
84 Hangal Q1707624
85 Hiranagar Q1707549
86 Madhugiri Q2238951
87 Maham Q429091
88 Mudgal Q2451106
89 Mundargi Q2558174
90 Naraingarh Q2734986
91 Pavagada Q2475098
92 Sohna Q2557903
93 Tekkalakote Q429171
94 Tosham Q2557953
95 Sudhagad Q7633748
96 Mangalgad Q6748699
97 Manikgad Q6749619
98 Neemrana Q12063672
99 Kankwadi Q6363783
100 Nedumkotta Q12063660
101 Pavagadh Q2764344
102 Forts_in_India Q5472759
103 Jaigarh_Fort Q2722759
104 Nahargarh_Fort Q2723401
105 Lohagarh_Fort Q4208071
106 Gohad_Fort Q5577562
107 Ganjam Q12422937
108 Raigad_Fort Q3626515
109 Bhimgarh_Fort Q4492017
110 Ranthambore_Fort Q2724894
111 Qila_Mubarak Q3926492
112 Hari_Parbat Q4495822
113 Vellore_Fort Q3390913
114 Vattakottai_Fort Q7917189
115 Jaigad_Fort Q6123540
116 Cranganore_Fort Q3296456
117 Chitradurga_Fort Q5102308
118 List_of_forts_in_India Q15630062
119 Alamparai_Fort Q468734
120 Sira,_Karnataka Q2625412
121 Narwar_Fort Q6966512
122 Chanderi_fort Q2721669
123 Bijai_Garh Q4907148
124 Chapora_Fort Q5073352
125 Jamalabad Q28195181
126 Arki_Fort Q4791991
127 Kahlur_Fort Q6347038
128 Barabati_fort Q3635691
129 Songir Q7561272
130 Kuchesar_Fort Q6441483
131 Salimgarh_Fort Q2336156
132 Aligarh_Fort Q4726558
133 Fatehabad,_Haryana Q1320989
134 Garh_Kundar Q5523217
135 Jaladurga Q15229198
136 Sankagiri_Fort Q471838
137 Ratangad Q3632669
138 Rajagiri_Fort Q7285614
139 Anegundi Q2223823
140 Sisupalgarh Q3485360
141 Manora_Fort,_Thanjavur Q13646574
142 Dhosi_Hill Q5269788
143 Kothaligad Q6433988
144 Khandar_Fort Q6400222
145 Garchuk_Lachit_Garh Q5522066
146 Bhainsrorgarh Q4900783
147 Fort_Madhogarh Q5471571
148 Narnala Q3824064
149 Vishalgad Q11954902
150 Utila_Fort Q7902807
151 Kondaveedu_Fort Q3764606
152 Timangarh Q7804561
153 Tiruchirapalli_Rock_Fort Q7809304
154 Fort_Ruhya Q5471958
155 Pargadh Q7136953
156 Hinglajgarh Q11925665
157 Mandsaur_Fort Q6748212
158 Ramnagar_Fort Q4492020
159 List_of_forts_in_Mumbai Q3243907
160 Kunihar Q6444649
161 Bangalore_Fort Q4855049
162 Sitabuldi_Fort Q7531596
163 Jhansi_Fort Q12429726
164 Bhatambra Q4901386
165 Tung_Fort Q7852984
166 Prachitgad Q7237301
167 Rohtas_Fort,_India Q11946159
168 Devanahalli_Fort Q5266481
169 Kamalgad Q6355699
170 Panhala_Fort Q7131008
171 Mahlog Q6734208
172 Deeg_Palace Q5249990
173 Korlai_Fort Q6432353
174 Akola_Fort Q4701516
175 Fort_Anjediva Q5470736
176 Talatal_Ghar Q7678959
177 Munger_Fort Q12062183
178 Palamu_Forts Q7126669
179 Laling_fort Q3827825
180 Pettah_of_Ahmednagar Q7179274
181 Ahmednagar_Fort Q4696135
182 Thalner Q7709740
183 Bahu_Fort Q4492015
184 Malanggad_Fort Q6741274
185 Pavangad Q7155530
186 Yeshwantgad Q11955498
187 Bhamer_Dhule Q4900946
188 Ghodbunder_Fort Q2724028
189 Mahuli Q6734980
190 Chaiturgarh_fort Q5068137
191 Uchangidurga Q7876665
192 Hanumasagara Q5651387
193 Samangad Q7408585
194 Mandangad_fort Q6747808
195 Siri_Fort Q12069185
196 Vijaydurg_Fort Q3827850
197 Madikeri_Fort Q6727744
198 Jahanpanah Q2335256
199 Sadashivgad Q7397592
200 Patta_Fort Q14917566
201 Dhodap Q5269652
202 Irshalgad Q13115923
203 Chapar_Ghata Q5072920
204 Bellary_Fort Q4883513
205 Ramsej Q7290176
206 Udgir_Fort Q7877186
207 Corjuem_Fort Q5170732
208 Roopangarh_Fort Q7366366
209 Fort_Diu Q5283746
210 Kondapalli_Fort Q6428950
211 Makalidurga Q6738639
212 Bidar_Fort Q3814353
213 Gulbarga_Fort Q5617266
214 Balapur_Fort Q4850070
215 Bijapur_Fort Q4907175
216 Basavakalyana_Fort Q4866285
217 Fort_Geldria Q5471211
218 Payal_Fort Q7156648
219 Qila_Mubarak,_Patiala Q7267731
220 Badshahpur Q4841149
221 Erode_Fort Q5395255
222 Mirjan_Fort Q6873592
223 Hill_Fort_Kesroli Q17054910
224 Medak_Fort Q6805001
225 Gowalkot Q5589978
226 Buxa_Fort Q5003231
227 Tangrakottai Q7683141
228 Bhuikot_Killa Q4902107
229 Tiruchirappalli_Fort Q7809308
230 Madan_Mahal,_Jabalpur Q17058399
231 Kurumbera_Fort Q6447400
232 Fort_Tiracol Q4121270
233 Ghasera Q5555820
234 Tera_Fort Q7701474
235 Kanthkot_Fort Q13218267
236 Roha_Fort Q7359650
237 Bhujia_Fort Q4902119
238 Ranjankudi_Fort Q12066895
239 Thirumayam_Fort Q7785352
240 Aranthangi_Fort Q4784147
241 Fort_St._Anthony_of_Simbor Q5472072
242 Avchitgad Q4827896
243 Chudanga_Gada Q5115902
244 Droog_Fort,_Coonoor Q5308351
245 Cabo_de_Rama Q5015741
246 Bhairavgad_(fort) Q4900801
247 Anjaneri Q4765772
248 St_Thomas_Fort,_Tangasseri Q7595554
249 Laxmangarh_Fort Q6505177
250 Ita_Fort Q1755902
251 Raibania_fort Q7283696
252 Firoz_Shah_Palace_Complex Q5452165
253 Basavaraj_durga_fort Q4866292
254 Anchettidurgam Q4752611
255 Kenilworth_Fort_(Hosur) Q3391267
256 Krishnagiri_Fort Q6437519
257 Asigarh_Fort Q4806939
258 Hathras_Fort Q5681552
259 Kareng_Ghar Q6370156
260 Kohoj Q13116668
261 Kavaledurga Q6379055
262 Chunar_Fort Q5116225
263 Warangal_Fort Q7968796
264 Anchuthengu_Fort Q4752774
265 Vanadurga_Fort Q7913932
266 Jalalgarh_Fort Q6125948
267 Bhadra_Fort Q3544561
268 Bhongir_Fort Q4901951
269 Hill_Forts_of_Rajasthan Q10428494
270 List_of_forts_in_Karnataka Q16056404
271 Malliabad Q15244269
272 Raichur_Fort Q15271340
273 French_Fort_Louis Q17006679
274 Akhnoor_Fort Q15178737
275 Ramnagar_Fort_Udhampur Q17085981
276 Pithoragarh_Fort Q15266884
277 Bihu_Loukon Q16254715
278 Bhatner_fort Q16841349
279 Lohgarh_(Bilaspur) Q15242628
280 William_Fort Q17070204
281 Kamandurg_Fort Q15233143
282 Chandragiri_Fort,_Andhra_Pradesh Q15079234
283 Nadivi Q15260744
284 Hanakuni Q15222698
285 Bhangarh_Fort Q15061692
286 Attur_Fort Q15193894
287 Garh_Doul Q17053389
288 Namakkal_Fort Q15260872
289 Kaldurg_Fort Q16893050
290 Gagron_Fort Q16891508
291 Bajrangarh_Fort Q17002671
292 Alwar_fort Q17002111
293 Jaitak_fort Q18126175
294 Fort_Emmanuel Q18355920
295 Madhogarh_Fort,_Haryana Q18708381
296 Gobindgarh_Fort Q19891598
297 Paranda_Fort Q18615537
298 Matiabag_Palace Q18667653
299 Manek_Burj Q18745720
300 Channarayana_Durga Q13159215
301 Rohida_fort Q19895881
302 Chiktan_Fort Q19891171
303 Yashwantgad_Fort Q19899114
304 Dhar_Fort [[]]
305 Sabalgarh_Fort Q12455517
306 Srirangapatna_Fort Q24032111
307 Nizamabad_Fort Q24907576
308 Ramagiri_Fort Q20890437
309 Vijaygarh_Fort Q24908139
310 Kandhar_Fort Q24908249
311 Antur_Fort Q24908268
312 Naldurg_Fort Q24908269
313 Colvale_Fort_(Goa) Q10284063
314 Revdanda_fort Q24909257
315 Orchha_Fort_complex Q20873390
316 Sagargad Q24913031
317 Ponda_Fort Q18479272
318 Fort_of_São_Tiago_of_Banastarim_(Goa) Q10284074
319 Agori_Fort Q24929774
320 Tandulwadi_Fort Q24929786
321 Gandhari_khilla Q23808225
322 Fort_Vijf_Sinnen Q22090708
323 Rupgadh_Fort Q19833709
324 Khilla_Ghanpur Q22936298
325 Manauli_Fort Q21941977
326 Ankai_Fort Q24942932
327 Sankshi_fort Q24942976
328 Burail_Fort Q21933307
329 List_of_forts_in_Madhya_Pradesh Q24943233
330 Birwadi_fort Q24943477
331 Kavnai_fort Q24943532
332 Fatehgarh_Fort Q24943841
333 Sindri_Fort Q24945452
334 Bobbili_Fort Q24529745
335 Vizianagaram_Fort Q24705966
336 Kasturi_Rangappa_Nayaka_Fort Q24949615
337 Suamargad Q24949682
338 Panchalankurichi_Fort Q24949981
339 Ghangad Q24950036
340 Mahipatgad Q24950045
341 Dronagiri_Fort Q24950049
342 Rasalgad Q24950082
343 Ghasera_Fort Q24950379
344 Manikgad_(Raigad) Q25352178
345 Nhavigad Q24951391
346 Mora_fort Q24951603
347 Chandan_fort Q24951772
348 Manjarabad_Fort Q24951959
349 Manimajra_Fort Q24952404
350 Budaun_Fort Q25345223
351 Tringalwadi Q28169255
352 Salota_fort Q27961962
353 Bahadurgarh_Fort Q26109932
354 Mandawa_Fort Q28169363
355 Mormugão_fort Q10283625
356 Forts_in_Gujarat Q28169729
357 Kotla_Nihang_Khan_Fort Q28169853
358 Songadh_Fort Q28169998
359 Rachol_Fort Q10283882
360 Beja_Palace Q28170010
361 Surgad Q28172893
362 Galna Q21076421
363 Gooty_Fort Q15698570
364 Kulang_Fort Q28173976
365 Loharu_fort Q28172037
366 Bhaskargad Q28174165
367 Harihar_fort Q28174179
368 Indrai_fort Q28174204
369 Singorgarh_fort Q29467543
370 Shahzadpur,_Haryana Q29652468
371 Kamlah_Fort Q30681642
372 Vikatgad Q30647092
373 Rajdher_fort Q30627428
374 Uparkot_Fort Q39046354
375 Asheri_fort Q38250997
376 Gorakhgad Q38251004
377 Chandwad_fort Q38251023
378 Ahivant_Fort Q38251136
379 Achala_Fort Q38251137
380 Malegaon_fort Q38251139
381 Anjanvel_Fort Q38251240
382 Bankot_fort Q38251261
383 Makrandgad Q38251281
384 Purnagad Q38251323
385 Ratnagiri_Fort/_Ratnadurg Q38251357
386 Shirgaon_Fort Q38251445
387 Hatgadh_Fort Q39048992
388 Khera_Khurampur Q48725173
389 Bawana_Fortress_of_Jat_Zail Q48730221
390 Fort_of_Budhayan Q46996827
391 Hindaun_Fort Q48731280

Indian economy[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Standard_of_living_in_India Q7598363
2 Indian_numbering_system Q1143810
3 India_Inc. Q6019339
4 Economy_of_India Q233623
5 Chindia Q842304
6 Indian_Century Q8832799
7 Economy_of_South_India Q5333778
8 Subsidies_in_India Q17054224
9 Indian_Economic_Service Q3532698
10 India_Vision_2020 Q6019433
11 Economic_development_in_India Q3348070
12 Economic_liberalisation_in_India Q5333520
13 Remittances_to_India Q17053213
14 Globalisation_in_India Q5570921
15 Natural_resources_of_India Q17052632
16 Indian_units_of_measurement Q6022914
17 Indian_consumer_confidence_index Q6021949
18 Economic_Times_Awards Q5333422
19 Public_relations_in_India Q7257961
20 Economic_Advisory_Council Q4530455
21 Inflation_in_India Q17050834
22 Public–private_partnerships_in_India Q23807900
23 Urbanisation_in_India Q7900228
24 Unorganised_sector_(India) Q17054773
25 Indian_economic_census Q17050785
26 Udyog_Rattan_Award Q16937796
27 Temples_of_modern_India Q23020012
28 Indian_Statistical_Service Q28169400

Public sector enterprises[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Hindustan_Aeronautics_Limited Q357095
2 Steel_Authority_of_India Q1371239
3 Bharat_Heavy_Electricals Q854820
4 Bharat_Sanchar_Nigam_Limited Q278834
5 Mahanagar_Telephone_Nigam_Limited Q1884798
6 NLC_India_Limited Q3530370
7 Engineers_India Q5377917
8 National_Film_Development_Corporation_of_India Q75533
9 RailTel_Corporation_of_India Q3595265
10 Indian_Railway_Catering_and_Tourism_Corporation Q2721464
11 RITES Q1584018
12 Ircon_International Q5973433
13 Projects_and_Development_India_Limited Q7249491
14 Power_Grid_Corporation_of_India Q3400886
15 Balmer_Lawrie Q4852358
16 National_Aluminium_Company Q3635746
17 Airports_Authority_of_India Q3630199
18 Shipping_Corporation_of_India Q3346291
19 Bharat_Earth_Movers Q2920445
20 Oil_India Q7081342
21 Hindustan_Newsprint Q5766823
22 National_Mineral_Development_Corporation Q952281
23 Chennai_Petroleum_Corporation Q5091458
24 Coal_India Q124976
25 HMT_(company) Q356059
26 Cochin_Shipyard Q5139314
27 Antrix_Corporation Q3220258
28 National_Fertilizers Q6972613
29 India_Trade_Promotion_Organisation Q4200783
30 Garden_Reach_Shipbuilders_&_Engineers Q5522292
31 Bharat_Coking_Coal Q4901107
32 Pawan_Hans Q3633452
33 Nathpa_Jhakri_Dam Q11990941
34 Oil_and_Natural_Gas_Corporation Q1430541
35 Bharat_Petroleum Q854826
36 Hindustan_Petroleum Q1619375
37 Goa_Shipyard Q5575109
38 Bharat_Electronics_Limited Q3630918
39 HLL_Lifecare Q5630211
40 Northern_Coalfields Q7058239
41 GAIL Q2512333
42 List_of_public_sector_undertakings_in_India Q426414
43 Bharat_Dynamics_Limited Q3530250
44 Bharat_Pumps_&_Compressors Q4901145
45 Kudremukh_Iron_Ore_Company Q6441764
46 Rail_Vikas_Nigam_Limited Q3630472
47 NHPC_Limited Q6954097
48 MECON_(company) Q6715264
49 Container_Corporation_of_India Q3632550
50 Power_Finance_Corporation Q7236317
51 Mangalore_Refinery_and_Petrochemicals_Limited Q6748719
52 Mishra_Dhatu_Nigam Q6875625
53 Central_Coalfields Q5060575
54 Rural_Electrification_Corporation Q217055
55 India_Tourism_Development_Corporation Q6019422
56 MMTC_Ltd Q13645574
57 Hindustan_Copper Q5766789
58 Rashtriya_Chemicals_&_Fertilizers Q7295003
59 Indian_Rare_Earths Q6021378
60 MOIL_(company) Q17074284
61 NTPC_Limited Q1967805
62 South_Eastern_Coalfields Q7567148
63 Western_Coalfields Q7987720
64 Mahanadi_Coalfields Q6733090
65 Central_Mine_Planning_and_Design_Institute Q5061445
66 Public_sector_banks_in_India Q7257975
67 FCI_Aravali_Gypsum_and_Minerals_(India)_Limited Q5424746
68 Central_Warehousing_Corporation Q5062009
69 Educational_Consultants_India Q5341237
70 NBCC_(India)_Limited Q6971143
71 North_Eastern_Electric_Power_Corporation_Limited Q7055264
72 WAPCOS_Limited Q7973436
73 National_Small_Industries_Corporation Q6978468
74 Telecommunications_Consultants_India Q12430214
75 THDC_Ltd Q16968899
76 HSCC Q17055444
77 Numaligarh_Refinery Q16906345
78 Security_Printing_&_Minting_Corporation_of_India_Limited Q17079775
79 Housing_and_Urban_Development_Corporation Q5916173
80 Public_sector_undertakings_in_India Q6865694
81 Indian_Oil_Corporation Q1289348
82 Dredging_Corporation_of_India Q23038158
83 Solar_Energy_Corporation_of_India Q24915599
84 Disinvestment_of_Public_Sector_Units_in_India Q25112459
85 T._Sankaralingam Q29467483
86 Indane_(LPG) Q48725314

Communications[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Telecommunications_in_India Q1668014
2 Postage_stamps_and_postal_history_of_India Q7233833
3 Postage_stamps_and_postal_history_of_the_Indian_states Q7233949
4 Media_of_India Q259540
5 Postal_Index_Number Q1512393
6 National_Film_Archive_of_India Q6972623
7 Postage_stamps_and_postal_history_of_Portuguese_India Q7233884
8 India_Post Q3519720
9 Tata_Teleservices Q2151534
10 Mahanagar_Telephone_Nigam_Limited Q1884798
11 National_Film_Development_Corporation_of_India Q75533
12 Department_of_Electronics_and_Accreditation_of_Computer_Classes Q5260280
13 National_Informatics_Centre Q313019
14 Telecommunication_Engineering_Center Q7695844
15 Press_Council_of_India Q7241611
16 Directorate_of_Film_Festivals Q5280643
17 Central_Board_of_Film_Certification Q2944404
18 Public_call_office Q7257710
19 Thomas_Tapling Q7794360
20 INRegistry Q5972396
21 Satyajit_Ray_Film_and_Television_Institute Q3348711
22 Jal_Cooper Q15995001
23 Department_of_Telecommunications Q5260503
24 Inverted_Head_4_Annas Q3632348
25 Denys_R._Martin Q5259864
26 Military_College_of_Telecommunication_Engineering Q14957027
27 Indian_Newspaper_Society Q6021129
28 Indlii Q6025405
29 E._A._Smythies Q5321707
30 CJRJ Q5012185
31 Registrar_of_Newspapers_for_India Q7079409
32 Indian_Post_&_Telecommunication_Accounts_and_Finance_Service Q6021260
33 Ministry_of_Communications_and_Information_Technology_(India) Q3624238
34 C-DOT Q5005878
35 Media_Lab_Asia Q6805498
36 HT_Media Q5636154
37 Jai_Hind_postmark Q6123384
38 Mumbai_Amateur_Radio_Society Q6935267
39 Postal_orders_of_the_Indian_Field_Force_in_Egypt Q7234061
40 Telephone_numbers_in_India Q7696584
41 Wireless_Planning_&_Coordination_Wing Q8026877
42 Call_signs_in_India Q4740559
43 Swadhin_Bangla_Betar_Kendra Q7652911
44 Azad_Hind_stamps Q3349539
45 Directorate_of_Military_Intelligence_(India) Q5280648
46 Ministry_of_Information_and_Broadcasting_(India) Q4294412
47 KVRI Q6340244
48 KRPA Q6337000
49 KRPI Q14713749
50 NSDG Q6955284
51 Indian_Telegraph_Act,_1885 Q6021725
52 Citizens_Band_radio_in_India Q5122664
53 Faking_News Q5431573
54 ERNET Q5324058
55 Institution_of_Electronics_and_Telecommunication_Engineers Q14957002
56 Directorate_of_Advertising_and_Visual_Publicity Q5280633
57 Media_Information_and_Communication_Centre_of_India Q6805496
58 Adolph_Koeppel Q4684363
59 Indian_Institute_of_Mass_Communication Q6020659
60 Indian_Institute_of_Mass_Communication,_Dhenkanal Q13637854
61 National_e-Governance_Plan Q6979583
62 List_of_Indian_satellites Q3254300
63 Indian_Telecommunication_Service Q6021728
64 India.gov.in Q6019217
65 Postage_stamps_and_postal_history_of_the_postal_convention_states_of_India Q7233967
66 Bhaskaracharya_Institute_For_Space_Applications_and_Geo-Informatics Q4901360
67 Indian_Telecom_Spectrum_Auction Q6021720
68 Minister_of_Information_and_Broadcasting_(India) Q6866209
69 Jahangirabad_Media_Institute Q6123181
70 2G_spectrum_case Q2721522
71 C-DAC_Hyderabad Q5005874
72 Revenue_stamps_of_India Q7318036
73 Children's_Film_Society Q5098089
74 Click_Asia_Summit Q5132415
75 Web_audience_measurement Q7978563
76 Hindustan_Samachar Q5766907
77 Indian_School_of_Media Q6022803
78 Leslie_L._R._Hausburg Q6530965
79 Wilmot_Corfield Q8022820
80 C._S._F._Crofton Q5006825
81 Philatelic_Society_of_India Q7182958
82 Charles_Stewart-Wilson Q5082674
83 L._E._Dawson Q6456435
84 Deccan_Radio_(Nizams_Era) Q5248863
85 The_Telecom_Commercial_Communication_Customer_Preference_Regulations,_2010 Q7768274
86 Indian_Army_Corps_of_Signals Q6019841
87 State_data_centre Q7603675
88 Burnett_Collection Q4999678
89 20,_Ashoka_Road Q4597075
90 Do_Not_Disturb_Registry Q5286159
91 Free_Press_of_India Q17053114
92 National_Philatelic_Museum,_New_Delhi Q6974901
93 Press_Information_Bureau Q7241619
94 You_Scod18 Q8057491
95 List_of_Miniature_Sheets_from_India_Post Q6590355
96 Informatics.nic.in Q6030587
97 Advisor,_Telecom_Regulatory_Authority_of_India Q4686816
98 National_Savings_Certificates_(India) Q17078245
99 MBL_Media_School Q17072707
100 Telecommunications_Consultants_India Q12430214
101 Data.gov.in Q16196790
102 Islamabad–New_Delhi_hotline Q15983328
103 National_Knowledge_Network Q14179085
104 Central_Monitoring_System Q13567389
105 Telecom_Enforcement_Resource_and_Monitoring Q16953195
106 National_Media_Centre,_New_Delhi Q17078142
107 Indian_paid_news_scandal Q17081303
108 Indian_Radio_Regulatory_Service Q16948451
109 Wireless_Monitoring_Organisation Q17120926
110 National_Cyber_Security_Policy_2013 Q17077772
111 Ministry_of_Electronics_and_Information_Technology Q16956017
112 C-DAC_Ahmedabad Q16850055
113 1996_telecom_scam [[]]
114 Vikaspedia Q15844866
115 Mobile_Seva Q18128110
116 MyGov.in Q18128352
117 Digital_India Q18124504
118 National_Cyber_Coordination_Centre Q18526207
119 Netcare_System Q19599495
120 Kisan_Vikas_Patra Q18577355
121 Electronic_Transaction_Aggregation_&_Analysis_Layer Q19891418
122 National_Institute_of_Electronics_&_Information_Technology_(NIELIT/_DOEACC) Q18648882
123 Shah_Rukh_Khan_in_the_media Q19898305
124 DigiLocker Q19359283
125 DD_Dadra_and_Nagar_Haveli Q22026548
126 DD_Daman_and_Diu Q22026549
127 Chikki_Panday Q20898410
128 Electronic_Media_Monitoring_Centre Q24931595
129 Telephone_Advisory_Committees Q24943844
130 Publications_Division_(India) Q23020362
131 Freedom_251 Q22813223
132 Indian_Registry_for_Internet_Names_and_Numbers Q24948909
133 Anchal_Post Q24950475
134 Indian_Stamp_Act,_1899 Q24192194
135 Mumbai_Convergence_Hub Q24882676
136 Sales_Emporium,Publications_Division,Trivandrum Q25231058
137 Yojana(Malayalam) Q25302975
138 Ministry_of_Communications_(India) Q12454897
139 Brave_New_World_(Agency) Q28169396
140 Telecom_Advisory_Committee Q29025101
141 E-Sampark Q29467246
142 Digital_Unlocked Q30324803
143 Google_Primer Q30324820
144 Post_Office_Passport_Seva_Kendra Q30646704
145 AltNews.in Q39056034
146 The_Quint Q48734478

Transportation in India[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Transport_in_India Q2065643
2 Rail_transport_in_India Q914913
3 Public_transport_in_Mumbai Q7258017
4 Auto_rickshaw Q59720
5 Grand_Trunk_Road Q300701
6 Aeronautical_Development_Agency Q4688351
7 Vehicle_registration_plates_of_India Q1740411
8 List_of_RTO_districts_in_India Q17071419
9 Mudrika_Seva Q6931867
10 A._H._Wheeler Q4657233
11 Bombay_Flying_Club Q4940559
12 Rickshaw_art Q7332003
13 Coronation_Bridge Q5172206
14 Dvaravati–Kamboja_route Q3813378
15 Bandra_Bus_Company Q4854689
16 Crescent_Air_Cargo Q3206937
17 Deccan_Charters Q4199506
18 The_India-Pakistan_Air_War_of_1965 Q7741842
19 Auli Q3545462
20 Airoli_Bridge Q4698845
21 Kranti_Road_Transport Q6436119
22 Bow_Barracks Q4950610
23 Malpe Q6744590
24 Bullock_cart Q1190777
25 Indian_road_network Q3537728
26 Conolly_Canal Q5033170
27 Baily_Bridge Q2766309
28 Horn_OK_Please Q5903947
29 Nehru_Bridge Q6987880
30 Tanga_(carriage) Q7682771
31 North_Bengal_State_Transport_Corporation Q7054158
32 List_of_National_Highways_in_India_(Old_numbering) Q3595153
33 TajAir Q7676695
34 The_Great_Railway_Bazaar Q7737904
35 Aeronautical_Society_of_India Q4688360
36 Pawan_Hans Q3633452
37 Indian_Naval_Air_Arm Q13408174
38 Allanshaw Q4731103
39 Danube_(ship) Q5221252
40 Vikramshila_Setu Q7929608
41 Rajasthan_State_Road_Transport_Corporation Q7285846
42 Regional_Transport_Office Q7309177
43 Cycling_Federation_of_India Q5198290
44 Anandapuram Q3764180
45 Samundra_Institute_of_Maritime_Studies Q7413066
46 Mere_Sapno_Ki_Rani Q6818885
47 Broadway_bus_terminus Q15204960
48 Natavalasa Q6968530
49 Rajiv_Gandhi_Bhawan Q7286185
50 Koyambedu_Junction Q6435136
51 Indian_Airlines_Flight_491 Q6019807
52 Vivada_Inland_Waterways Q7937521
53 List_of_RTO_districts_in_Kerala Q1748832
54 Darjeeling_Ropeway Q5223081
55 Mira-Bhayandar_Municipal_Transport Q17073743
56 Jubilee_Bridge_(India) Q6301813
57 Hyderabad_Aero_Club Q5953833
58 IIT_Flyover Q5971393
59 Call_Taxi_(India) Q5021589
60 Punjabi_dhaba Q7260350
61 Truck_art_in_South_Asia Q7847180
62 Driving_licence_in_India Q5308101
63 Argo_(1806_ship) Q4789618
64 Subhash_Bridge Q7631216
65 Transport_between_India_and_Bangladesh Q7834912
66 Transport_between_India_and_Pakistan Q7834913
67 Himalayan_Aviation Q5764975
68 Indian_Civil_Aviation_Airshow Q6020036
69 Inland_Waterways_Authority_of_India Q4659630
70 Vadaap Q7908090
71 Lower_Bhavani_Project_Canal Q6693322
72 Inland_Vessels_Act Q7742063
73 Bombay_Coast_and_River_Steam_Navigation_Company Q4940549
74 Boat_Mail Q5091419
75 Chromepet_Flyover Q5113794
76 Mumbai_Traffic_Police Q6935334
77 Lakshman_Jhula Q2689560
78 Road_signs_in_India Q1805142
79 Ministry_of_Surface_Transport Q6867567
80 Chennai_HSCTC Q5091437
81 Ministry_of_Road_Transport_and_Highways Q167156
82 1947_Ramdas_ship_disaster Q4566042
83 Manihari_Ghat_ferry_disaster Q16925324
84 Shaktan_Thampuran_Private_Bus_Stand Q17089535
85 Kos_Minar Q6432932
86 India's_Great_Driving_Challenge Q6019173
87 National_Maritime_Complex Q6974246
88 E-challan Q5321492
89 Tindivanam_flyover Q7808057
90 Chennai_Aero_Park Q5091420
91 Gulmarg_Gondola Q1554360
92 Kempegowda_Bus_Station Q15235446
93 Delhi_Multan_Road Q5253778
94 North–South_Transport_Corridor Q4412001
95 Ganges_Barrage Q5521119
96 Mansa_Devi_Temple,_Haridwar Q6751543
97 Shantinagar_Bus_Station Q7489090
98 Mysore_Road_Satellite_Bus_Station Q6948717
99 Varapuzha_Bridge Q7915468
100 List_of_states_and_union_territories_of_India_by_transport_network Q17056347
101 Cauvery_Bridge Q48723750
102 Cuddalore–Ariyankuppam_Bus_Route Q5192487
103 Namdang_Stone_Bridge Q6961480
104 Kirtania_port Q6416203
105 Speed_limits_in_India Q7575543
106 Khalasi Q6399271
107 National_Waterway_5 Q6979360
108 National_Waterway_16 Q28868482
109 Aero_India_Seminar Q4688143
110 Maharashtra_Maritime_Board Q6733348
111 Kottayam_Port Q6434319
112 Napier_Bridge Q6964903
113 Mahatma_Gandhi_bus_station,_Hyderabad Q6733489
114 List_of_lighthouses_in_India Q17068833
115 Allied_Council_for_Commerce_and_Logistics Q4732563
116 Raigad_Ropeway Q7283813
117 Vallamkulam_Bridge Q7911819
118 Indian_Institute_of_Aeronautics Q17056158
119 Amritsar_Mail Q4748701
120 Global_Vectra_Helicorp Q5570752
121 Spirit_Air_(India) Q7577859
122 Indian_MRO_Industry Q6020907
123 Ram_Jhula Q7288488
124 Kota_Chambal_Bridge Q6433790
125 Pushpaka_Aviation Q7261845
126 Currey_Road_Bridge Q5195131
127 Kakinada_Port Q6349454
128 Chitradurga_Aeronautical_Test_Range Q17005005
129 Motor_Vehicles_Tax_in_India Q16917916
130 Entry_Tax Q16940703
131 Bholu_(mascot) Q17017981
132 Silver_Jubilee_Railway_Bridge_Bharuch Q17090335
133 Bakulahi_Bridge Q14629170
134 Motor_Vehicles_Act,_1988 Q17074761
135 Uttarakhand_Transport_Corporation Q17144428
136 Traffline Q16982324
137 Kuttanellur_Heliport Q16466606
138 National_Transport_Development_Policy_Committee_(India) Q17052603
139 Kailasagiri Q17061607
140 Central_Institute_of_Road_Transport Q17332399
141 Central_Road_Research_Institute Q18110922
142 Andamukkam_City_Bus_Stand Q18109660
143 List_of_National_Highways_in_India_by_state Q18627425
144 Naigaon_railway_bridge Q18618975
145 Railway_warrant Q19895621
146 Water_transport_in_Mumbai Q18708704
147 Driving_in_India Q19891373
148 Zero_Bridge Q19582688
149 Abdullah_Bridge Q19456611
150 Lal_Mandi_Footbridge Q19580992
151 ECIL_Bus_Station Q19891395
152 Blue_Line_(Chennai_Metro) Q19891160
153 Dhola–Sadiya_Bridge Q24906291
154 BBIN Q21015627
155 Palk_Strait_bridge Q20987453
156 Motorcycle_taxis_in_India Q20155742
157 Cross_Roads_India_Assistance Q24906859
158 List_of_Janmarg_stations Q20861600
159 Electric_vehicle_industry_in_India Q24928158
160 Aviation_in_India Q23808353
161 Ishwar_Gupta_Setu Q24938418
162 Transport_in_South_India Q24943533
163 Future_of_rail_transport_in_India Q23022342
164 List_of_flyovers_and_under-passes_in_Hyderabad Q24946435
165 3rd_Narmada_Bridge Q24946934
166 Setu_Bharatam Q23011267
167 Deccan_Queen_(bus) Q23641772
168 List_of_National_Waterways_in_India Q24949448
169 Rajiv_Gandhi_National_Aviation_University Q28172384
170 Aircraft_Act Q28169306
171 National_Common_Mobility_Card Q28169927
172 Kushabhau_Thakre_Inter_State_Bus_Terminal Q28154478
173 International_Road_Federation_India_Chapter Q28449361
174 Pandalam_Bridge Q28172086
175 Arunachal_Pradesh_State_Transport_Services Q28172097
176 Raipur_–_Bilaspur_expressway Q29025728
177 List_of_Jaipur_Metro_stations Q29025830
178 Mainpuri–Etawah_line Q28868543
179 UDAN Q29467518
180 Enathu_Bailey_bridge Q29467811
181 List_of_Chennai_Metropolitan_Bus_Routes Q29467815
182 National_Civil_Aviation_Policy Q30681352
183 The_Automobile_Society_India Q30639492
184 Matla_Setu Q30088045
185 Lalgola_railway_station Q30625716
186 Kidderpore_metro_station Q30645973
187 Marthanda_Varma_Bridge Q13114063
188 Sadarghat_Bridge Q33400489
189 List_of_Lucknow_Metro_stations Q48315040
190 Pandalam_Bypass Q48726385
191 Water_transport_in_India Q48727447
192 Pandalam_KSRTC_Bus_Station Q48728183
193 Thiruvalla_Bypass Q48728525
194 Mangalapuzha_bridge Q31700690
195 International_Cruise_Terminal_Station,_Mumbai Q48733606

Educational organizations in India[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Students_Islamic_Movement_of_India Q2121782
2 Himalayan_Mountaineering_Institute Q5765015
3 List_of_Indian_student_organisations Q6574044
4 Bharatiya_Janata_Yuva_Morcha Q4901230
5 All_Bengal_Teachers_Association Q4728631
6 Goa_Vidyaprasarak_Mandal Q16839409
7 Nordic_Centre_in_India Q7050668
8 Delhi_Public_School_Society Q5253805
9 Nettur_Technical_Training_Foundation Q17072445
10 Bal_Bharati_Public_School Q4849628
11 Vivekananda_Kendra Q3533659
12 Centre_for_Cultural_Resources_and_Training Q5062394
13 Students'_Federation_of_India Q3347855
14 Institute_of_Human_Resources_Development Q17056644
15 Symbiosis_Society Q7661137
16 Hmar_Students_Association Q5873620
17 Mar_Gregorios_Orthodox_Christian_Student_Movement Q6754395
18 Akhil_Bharatiya_Vidyarthi_Parishad Q2829006
19 Rai_Foundation Q7283665
20 Association_of_Indian_Universities Q2867626
21 Kerala_Sasthra_Sahithya_Parishad Q6393402
22 National_Council_of_Educational_Research_and_Training Q6971919
23 Hyderabad_(Sind)_National_Collegiate_Board Q17055597
24 Chinmaya_Vidyalayas Q5101110
25 Bharatiya_Vidya_Bhavan_Educational_Trust Q3635018
26 Gujarat_Vidhya_Sabha Q17003998
27 Parle_Tilak_Vidyalaya_Association Q7138873
28 Tibetan_Children's_Villages Q2789475
29 Sinhgad_Technical_Education_Society Q7524341
30 Akshaya_Patra_Foundation Q2721869
31 Shikshan_Prasarak_Mandali Q7496616
32 Pratham Q2376803
33 D.A.V._College_Managing_Committee Q25539676
34 Rayat_Shikshan_Sanstha Q7298389
35 Shivaji_Education_Society Q7499277
36 Homi_Bhabha_Centre_for_Science_Education Q5890751
37 Indian_Association_of_Physics_Teachers Q6019875
38 The_Youth_Parliament Q7776840
39 Eklavya_foundation Q5350499
40 Bharat_Stree_Mahamandal Q4901157
41 Ryan_International_Group_of_Institutions Q7384172
42 Science_Olympiad_Foundation Q7433584
43 Vidya_Bharati Q7836136
44 Anandalaya_Education_Society Q4751330
45 Karnatak_Lingayat_Education_Society Q6372840
46 Coalition_to_Uproot_Ragging_from_Education Q5138008
47 K.P.M._Trust Q6322991
48 Sree_Narayana_Trust Q7585669
49 Pardada_Pardadi_Educational_Society Q968203
50 Apeejay_Education_Society Q4779292
51 The_Stenographers'_Guild Q7766471
52 Lakshmipat_Singhania_Academy Q6479951
53 Samastha_Kerala_Sunni_Students_Federation Q7408884
54 VIBGYOR_Group_of_Schools Q7924592
55 All_India_Catholic_University_Federation Q4728920
56 Society_Against_Violence_in_Education Q7552014
57 Insight_–_ICT_for_the_differently_abled Q16254351
58 BHUMI_(organisation) Q4835608
59 Educo Q5341312
60 Foundation_For_Excellence Q5474341
61 Sálim_Ali_Centre_for_Ornithology_and_Natural_History Q7665231
62 Markazul_Maarif Q6770583
63 Navodaya_Vidyalaya_Samiti [[]]
64 Agastya_International_Foundation Q4691453
65 Andhra_Pradesh_United_Teachers_Federation Q4754397
66 Teach_For_India Q7691163
67 Educare_India Q5340834
68 Ekal_Vidyalaya Q3632626
69 Rural_Development_Foundation,_India Q7380498
70 Mowbrays_Educational_Society Q6927257
71 Deccan_Education_Society Q5248854
72 CPA_Council_of_India Q5013606
73 CFA_Council_of_India Q5010434
74 Akola_Education_Society,_Akola Q4701512
75 Kartavya_(organization) Q6373514
76 Katha_NGO Q6376074
77 Indian_Institute_of_Plantation_Management Q6020677
78 AAERI Q4649852
79 National_Council_for_Teacher_Education Q6971897
80 Maharashtra_Knowledge_Corporation Q6733342
81 All_Bodo_Students_Union Q4728642
82 National_Academy_of_Construction Q6970120
83 Bhupal_Noble's_College Q4902162
84 Ibn_Sina_Academy_of_Medieval_Medicine_and_Sciences Q12060658
85 United_States-India_Educational_Foundation Q7889185
86 Akanksha_Foundation Q4700262
87 Read_India Q7300373
88 Kerala_Mathematical_Association Q6393367
89 Shree_Hareshwar_Education_Society Q7503490
90 Brainworks_Learning_Systems Q4955966
91 Entrepreneurship_Cell,_IIT_Kharagpur Q5380755
92 Jat_Education_Society_Rohtak Q6164451
93 Motiwala_Education_and_Welfare_Trust Q17074738
94 Indian_Society_for_Technical_Education Q6021595
95 Atomic_Energy_Education_Society Q4817278
96 National_Institute_of_Securities_Markets Q17078094
97 Friends_of_Tribals_Society Q5504311
98 National_Association_of_Students_of_Architecture Q6970782
99 Everonn_Business_Education_Limited Q5417323
100 Jamia-e-Imania Q6146388
101 Project_Nanhi_Kali Q7249217
102 Sherab_Gatsel_Lobling_School Q3481899
103 Delhi_Directorate_of_Education Q5253750
104 Bapuji_Educational_Association Q4857746
105 ES_Tibet Q5324402
106 Kunpan_Cultural_School Q6444993
107 Project_OBO:_Our_Bodies,_(Our)_Opinions Q7249228
108 All_Idu_Mishmi_Students_Union Q4728907
109 Muktangan Q6933599
110 EdServ_Softsystems_Limited Q5334478
111 Kalyanam_(Non-governmental_organization) Q6354913
112 Sinhgad_Environmental_Conservation_Organisation Q7764482
113 Our_Children_Foundation Q7110581
114 New_Age_International_University Q7005221
115 Everonn_Education_Limited Q5417321
116 Bharat_Lok_Shiksha_Parishad Q4901131
117 Indian_Association_of_Chemistry_Teachers Q6019869
118 Nadar_Mahajana_Sangam Q6957453
119 Mamidipudi_Venkatarangaiya_Foundation Q6745652
120 Isha_Vidhya Q6079891
121 Jagriti_Yatra Q6122834
122 Association_of_Pharmaceutical_Teachers_of_India Q4809969
123 Xseed_education Q17141141
124 Young_Lamas_Home_School Q8058218
125 Chhatra_Bharati Q5094816
126 MKM_Educational_Trust Q6716436
127 Association_for_Promotion_of_Creative_Learning Q4809501
128 GetVidya Q5553777
129 Educate_Girls Q5340835
130 Vivekananda_vidyaniketan_educational_institutions Q7937636
131 South_Indian_Education_Society Q7567531
132 District_Institute_of_Education_and_Training Q5275041
133 LHA_Charitable_Trust Q6458530
134 Indian_Institute_of_Rural_Management Q17056100
135 Punjab_State_Board_of_Technical_Education_and_Industrial_Training Q7603093
136 Yuva_Unstoppable Q8062137
137 College_of_Vocational_Studies Q5146871
138 Parikrma_Humanity_Foundation Q17081834
139 Student_Police_Cadet_Project Q7627727
140 Balodyan Q4852463
141 Charotar_education_society Q5086629
142 Educational_Consultants_India Q5341237
143 Army_Welfare_Education_Society Q4794272
144 Al-Ameen_Educational_Society Q4702186
145 National_Commission_for_Minority_Educational_Institutions Q6971655
146 Central_Board_of_Education,_Ajmer,_Delhi Q5060458
147 St._Soldier_Educational_Society Q7591688
148 Education_Council_of_India Q5340888
149 Ahmedabad_Education_Society Q10362982
150 Jamia_Nadwiyya_Edavanna Q17058649
151 Vivekananda_Educational_Society Q17151645
152 Indian_Council_of_Education Q17056056
153 Vibrant_Academy Q16902655
154 Career_Point Q17050247
155 National_Skill_Development_Agency_NSDA Q16251009
156 Next_Education_India_Pvt._Ltd. Q16258015
157 Shri_Gangajali_Education_Society Q17090102
158 Vignan_Educational_Foundation Q16903746
159 Rajalakshmi_Institutions Q15271412
160 TES_India Q7670058
161 Saraswati_Education_Society Q17080717
162 Mizoram_College_Teachers'_Association Q17069465
163 Uplift_Humanity_India Q17090761
164 MGJSM_Pallikkara_Region Q17010087
165 National_Service_Scheme_Special_Camp_at_Bhambarde Q15261145
166 North_East_National_Board_of_School_Education Q17072062
167 Hitkarini_Sabha Q16844526
168 Nutan_Vidyalaya_Education_Society Q17080377
169 Centre_For_Learning_Resources Q17050355
170 ISKCON_Food_Relief_Foundation Q17126036
171 The_Entrepreneurship_Cell,_IIT_Bombay Q17152728
172 Maulana_Azad_Education_Foundation Q17072415
173 Oriental_Education_Society Q17080987
174 Ramakrishna_Mission_Shilpayatana Q17014924
175 Everonn_Public_School Q17052645
176 Indian_Diamond_Institute Q18125944
177 Islamic_Welfare_Society Q18126086
178 Central_Institute_of_Educational_Technology Q18110912
179 Central_Institute_of_Road_Transport Q17332399
180 Gokhale_Education_Society's_R._H._Sapat_College_of_Engineering,_Management_Studies_and_Research Q18125154
181 TalentSprint Q18387747
182 NOSPlan Q18378813
183 Indian_Public_Schools'_Conference Q18125969
184 Nalanda_Educational_Institutions Q18379092
185 Moinee_Foundation Q18108995
186 Entrepreneurship_Cell,_IIT_Kanpur Q18124631
187 DQ_Labs Q18349864
188 Shiksha_Sanskriti_Utthan_Nyas Q17307617
189 Council_for_the_Indian_School_Certificate_Examinations Q5176336
190 Smt._Vinatadevi_Tope_Social_Service_League Q19898417
191 Adhya_Educational_Society Q19599994
192 Anuna_Education Q19882012
193 Apollo_Medskills Q20707631
194 UPAY Q24906195
195 NTR_Trust Q19894861
196 National_Institute_of_Management_&_Technology Q19894663
197 Sanjivani_Group_of_Institutes,_Kopargaon Q23808065
198 Uttar_Pradesh_Madhyamik_Shikshak_Sangh Q24906293
199 Northwest_College_for_Advanced_Learning Q25339841
200 Pankhudi Q22907598
201 Concern_(organisation) Q22032262
202 Children's_LoveCastles_Trust Q22031375
203 Science_City_Chennai Q20154702
204 Campus_Front_of_India Q13111742
205 PSG_Group Q21016039
206 FIITJEE Q5425747
207 Telugu_Nadu_Students_Federation Q24913564
208 TSF_Twipra_Student_Federation Q24929167
209 Central_Tibetan_School_Administration Q24932147
210 Centre_for_Education_Policy_of_India Q24934298
211 Mahatma_Education_Society Q24934782
212 Shishu_Shiksha_Samiti,_Assam Q21935245
213 Pune_District_Education_Association Q24945244
214 Pravara_Rural_Education_Society Q25110063
215 Indian_National_Students_Organisation Q24901330
216 Sanjay_Ghodawat_Group_of_Institutions Q25221775
217 Jagadguru_Kripalu_Parishat Q28169284
218 Kalvialaya Q28169345
219 Schools_of_Equality Q28169350
220 Dawn_(Bengali_educational_society) Q28169425
221 Increasing_Diversity_by_Increasing_Access Q28154053
222 Mahila_Rashtriya_Sangha Q27450913
223 RGNIYD_Regional_Centre_(Chandigarh) Q28178856
224 Parisar_Asha Q28154258
225 Sinhgad_Institute_Of_Management Q28173790
226 Centre_for_Teacher_Accreditation Q28172019
227 Jagannath_Gupta_Memorial_Education_Society Q29025883
228 Islamic_Fiqh_Academy,_India Q29467193
229 Guild_of_Indian_English_Writers_Editors_and_Critics Q30612187
230 Students_For_Society Q39059016
231 Sabal_Bharat_Sansthan Q48727805
232 Mithila_Student_Union Q48728968
233 Maharashtra_Education_Society Q48731874
234 Baba Mungipa Vidya Peeth Education College Q50281234
235 Arya College Of Education, Bhiwani Q50281204
236 Apeejay Saraswati PG College for Girls, Charkhi Dadri Q50281169
237 Adarsh Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Bhiwani Q50281143
238 Shri Pragya PG Mahavidyalaya, Ajmer Q50281092
239 Shri Pragya PG Mahavidyalaya, Ajmer Q50281092

Government of India[edit]

Government agencies[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Central_Bureau_of_Investigation Q1053734
2 Hindustan_Aeronautics_Limited Q357095
3 Indian_Army Q355771
4 Indian_Airlines Q876323
5 National_Human_Rights_Commission_of_India Q3521738
6 State_Bank_of_India Q1340361
7 Steel_Authority_of_India Q1371239
8 Indian_Air_Force Q330658
9 Bank_of_Baroda Q2003797
10 Securities_and_Exchange_Board_of_India Q2615692
11 Punjab_National_Bank Q2743499
12 Telecom_Regulatory_Authority_of_India Q7695822
13 Indian_Navy Q356359
14 Indian_Railways Q819425
15 Bank_of_India Q2004439
16 Indian_Bank Q2003789
17 Indian_Overseas_Bank Q2003611
18 Indian_Council_of_Social_Science_Research Q6020087
19 Defence_Research_and_Development_Organisation Q1154393
20 Indian_Coast_Guard Q356379
21 National_Advisory_Council Q6970192
22 North_Eastern_Council Q7055259
23 Research_and_Analysis_Wing Q2092054
24 List_of_federal_government_agencies_of_India Q6573971
25 List_of_Indian_intelligence_agencies Q4388249
26 Bharat_Heavy_Electricals Q854820
27 National_Security_Guard Q3520949
28 Indian_Space_Research_Organisation Q229058
29 Aeronautical_Development_Agency Q4688351
30 National_Aerospace_Laboratories Q3595204
31 Council_of_Scientific_and_Industrial_Research Q3519967
32 UCO_Bank Q2005310
33 Custodian_for_Enemy_Property_for_India Q5196339
34 Bharat_Sanchar_Nigam_Limited Q278834
35 Border_Roads_Organisation Q893415
36 Metropolitan_Transport_Corporation_(Chennai) Q6825287
37 Mahanagar_Telephone_Nigam_Limited Q1884798
38 Mandal_Commission Q3532640
39 State_Bank_of_Hyderabad Q3764985
40 State_Bank_of_Indore Q3765009
41 State_Bank_of_Mysore Q7603067
42 State_Bank_of_Saurashtra Q7603074
43 State_Bank_of_Travancore Q3595540
44 Planning_Commission_(India) Q2641081
45 NLC_India_Limited Q3530370
46 Sahitya_Akademi Q3349399
47 Engineers_India Q5377917
48 Union_Bank_of_India Q2004078
49 University_Grants_Commission_(India) Q3345459
50 National_Film_Development_Corporation_of_India Q75533
51 RailTel_Corporation_of_India Q3595265
52 Indian_Railway_Catering_and_Tourism_Corporation Q2721464
53 RITES Q1584018
54 Ircon_International Q5973433
55 Bhabha_Atomic_Research_Centre Q854682
56 Khadi_and_Village_Industries_Commission Q3635501
57 Archaeological_Survey_of_India Q632235
58 Geological_Survey_of_India Q3631634
59 National_Consumer_Disputes_Redressal_Commission Q6971829
60 Survey_of_India Q1359276
61 State_Bank_of_Patiala Q7603071
62 State_Bank_of_Bikaner_&_Jaipur Q3630145
63 Nuclear_Power_Corporation_of_India Q1617434
64 National_Dairy_Development_Board Q6972090
65 Projects_and_Development_India_Limited Q7249491
66 Variable_Energy_Cyclotron_Centre Q3532635
67 Power_Grid_Corporation_of_India Q3400886
68 National_Defence_Academy_(India) Q3630909
69 Balmer_Lawrie Q4852358
70 National_Aluminium_Company Q3635746
71 Central_Bank_of_India Q2007090
72 United_Bank_of_India Q2003237
73 Syndicate_Bank Q2004088
74 Canara_Bank Q2003777
75 National_Internet_Exchange_of_India Q11884048
76 Employees'_Provident_Fund_Organisation Q3520161
77 Allahabad_Bank Q2018840
78 MARCOS Q6714457
79 Corporation_Bank Q2003387
80 Dena_Bank Q3595747
81 Union_Public_Service_Commission Q3519500
82 IDBI_Bank Q3633485
83 Airports_Authority_of_India Q3630199
84 Nanda_Kot Q8521296
85 Physical_Research_Laboratory Q2722209
86 Institute_of_Chartered_Accountants_of_India Q3530387
87 Shipping_Corporation_of_India Q3346291
88 Bharat_Earth_Movers Q2920445
89 Heavy_Engineering_Corporation Q5695049
90 Oil_India Q7081342
91 Railway_Protection_Force Q3523040
92 Vijaya_Bank Q2003171
93 Hindustan_Newsprint Q5766823
94 National_Security_Council_(India) Q6978334
95 National_Mineral_Development_Corporation Q952281
96 Chennai_Petroleum_Corporation Q5091458
97 Coal_India Q124976
98 HMT_(company) Q356059
99 Animal_Welfare_Board_of_India Q4764920
100 Central_Vigilance_Commission Q2512404
101 Bangalore_Water_Supply_and_Sewerage_Board Q4855083
102 Cochin_Shipyard Q5139314
103 Niyogi_Committee_Report_on_Christian_Missionary_Activities Q7042075
104 Antrix_Corporation Q3220258
105 Press_Council_of_India Q7241611
106 Directorate_of_Film_Festivals Q5280643
107 Department_of_Atomic_Energy Q3523073
108 Finance_Commission Q3525204
109 Coconut_Development_Board Q5139827
110 Coir_Board_of_India Q5141648
111 Hindustan_Insecticides Q3595308
112 National_Knowledge_Commission Q6973925
113 Jamalpur_Gymkhana Q6127696
114 Indian_Railways_Institute_of_Mechanical_and_Electrical_Engineering Q6021360
115 Central_Wakf_Council Q5062005
116 Indian_Patent_Office Q17050818
117 National_Academy_of_Indian_Railways Q7284204
118 Indian_Railway_Institute_of_Signal_Engineering_and_Telecommunications Q6021315
119 Indian_Railway_Institute_of_Electrical_Engineering Q6021314
120 Centralised_Training_Institutes_of_the_Indian_Railways Q5062188
121 Indian_Railway_Institute_of_Civil_Engineering Q12443985
122 Mazagon_Dock_Shipbuilders_Limited Q2956390
123 Railway_Board Q7284134
124 Lalit_Kala_Akademi Q6480363
125 Indian_Council_of_Forestry_Research_and_Education Q10982109
126 Bhore_Committee Q4902049
127 Indian_Council_of_Medical_Research Q291019
128 National_Statistical_Commission Q6978686
129 Bank_of_Maharashtra Q2004304
130 National_Fertilizers Q6972613
131 Andrew_Yule_and_Company Q4759008
132 India_Trade_Promotion_Organisation Q4200783
133 Pay_Commission Q7156575
134 Medical_Council_of_India Q3304005
135 Zoological_Survey_of_India Q12073557
136 Garden_Reach_Shipbuilders_&_Engineers Q5522292
137 National_Assessment_and_Accreditation_Council Q3522862
138 Software_Technology_Parks_of_India Q3595728
139 Ministry_of_Environment,_Forest_and_Climate_Change Q2749442
140 National_Bank_for_Agriculture_and_Rural_Development Q3519950
141 Tamil_Nadu_State_Transport_Corporation Q7681355
142 State_Express_Transport_Corporation_(Tamil_Nadu) Q7603202
143 Atomic_Energy_Commission_of_India Q3530191
144 Bharat_Coking_Coal Q4901107
145 Pawan_Hans Q3633452
146 Aviation_Research_Centre Q4828666
147 National_Technical_Research_Organisation Q6978857
148 Central_Statistics_Office_(India) Q5061868
149 Nathpa_Jhakri_Dam Q11990941
150 Jawaharlal_Nehru_National_Urban_Renewal_Mission Q3521210
151 Oil_and_Natural_Gas_Corporation Q1430541
152 Central_Electricity_Authority_of_India Q5061026
153 Bharat_Petroleum Q854826
154 Hindustan_Petroleum Q1619375
155 Ministry_of_Power_(India) Q4294844
156 Directorate_of_Revenue_Intelligence Q5280654
157 Radio_Research_Centre Q7280994
158 Ordnance_Factories_Board Q3150095
159 Goa_Shipyard Q5575109
160 National_Commission_for_Women Q3595491
161 Delhi_Jal_Board Q5253772
162 Bar_Council_of_India Q3595123
163 Unit_Trust_of_India Q7887106
164 Investment_commission_of_India Q6060831
165 Bharat_Electronics_Limited Q3630918
166 Central_Zoo_Authority_of_India Q3595553
167 Regional_Transport_Office Q7309177
168 Rajasthan_State_Mines_and_Minerals Q7285844
169 Registrar_of_Newspapers_for_India Q7079409
170 Sachar_Committee Q3595499
171 Botanical_Survey_of_India Q3633941
172 Foreign_Investment_Promotion_Board Q5468265
173 HLL_Lifecare Q5630211
174 National_Commission_on_Population Q4314841
175 Ministry_of_Petroleum_and_Natural_Gas Q4294487
176 Northern_Coalfields Q7058239
177 Ministry_of_New_and_Renewable_Energy Q4294489
178 Sarkaria_Commission Q6457516
179 States_Reorganisation_Commission Q3595306
180 Atomic_Energy_Regulatory_Board Q3522235
181 Electronics_Corporation_of_India_Limited Q5358473
182 Bongaigaon_Refinery_and_Petrochemicals Q4941821
183 GAIL Q2512333
184 Central_Organisation_for_Railway_Electrification Q4504133
185 National_Commission_for_Minorities Q6971653
186 Providing_Urban_Amenities_to_Rural_Areas Q7252539
187 Port_Trust_Board_(India) Q7230995
188 Oriental_Bank_of_Commerce Q367008
189 National_Commission_for_Religious_and_Linguistic_Minorities Q6971657
190 Food_Corporation_of_India Q3530263
191 Joint_Cipher_Bureau Q4330425
192 Directorate_of_Naval_Intelligence_(India) Q5280651
193 Directorate_of_Air_Intelligence Q5280634
194 Rowlatt_Committee Q7372216
195 Cotton_Corporation_of_India Q5175679
196 Delimitation_Commission_of_India Q5253989
197 Directorate_of_Military_Intelligence_(India) Q5280648
198 15_point_Programme_for_minorities Q4550911
199 Veterinary_Council_of_India Q3633655
200 Eastern_Frontier_Rifles Q5330152
201 List_of_public_sector_undertakings_in_India Q426414
202 Airline_Allied_Services Q4698747
203 Andaman_&_Nicobar_Islands_Forest_and_Plantation_Development_Corporation Q4753552
204 Artificial_Limbs_Manufacturing_Corporation_of_India Q4801043
205 Ashok_Group Q4805737
206 Braithwaite,_Burn_&_Jessop_Construction_Company Q4955971
207 Bengal_Chemicals_and_Pharmaceuticals Q4887610
208 Bharat_Bhari_Udyog_Nigam Q4901099
209 Bharat_Dynamics_Limited Q3530250
210 Bharat_Immunologicals_and_Biologicals_Corporation Q4901119
211 Bharat_Pumps_&_Compressors Q4901145
212 Bharat_Wagon_and_Engineering Q4901162
213 Biecco_Lawrie Q4904311
214 Birds_Jute_and_Export Q4916067
215 British_India_Corporation Q4970091
216 Burn_Standard_Company Q4999538
217 Indian_Political_Intelligence_Office Q6021248
218 Shah_Nawaz_Committee [[]]
219 National_Tiger_Conservation_Authority Q6978943
220 Rail_Land_Development_Authority Q7283894
221 TNEB Q7670848
222 Anganwadi Q16251231
223 Kalelkar_Commission Q6352047
224 Sixth_Central_Pay_Commission Q7533121
225 Kudremukh_Iron_Ore_Company Q6441764
226 Tamil_Nadu_Water_Supply_and_Drainage_Board Q7681361
227 Export_Credit_Guarantee_Corporation_of_India Q5421548
228 Oil_Industry_Safety_Directorate Q7081335
229 Public_Health_Engineering_Department_(Sikkim) Q7257401
230 Rail_Vikas_Nigam_Limited Q3630472
231 NHPC_Limited Q6954097
232 Opium_and_Alkaloid_Works Q7098344
233 Singareni_Collieries_Company Q1144362
234 National_Book_Trust Q3631376
235 Forward_Markets_Commission Q8564863
236 Law_Commission_of_India Q13479488
237 Petroleum_and_Explosives_Safety_Organisation Q7178959
238 MECON_(company) Q6715264
239 Indian_Pharmacopoeia_Commission Q6021226
240 Married_Accommodation_Project Q6772922
241 Inland_Waterways_Authority_of_India Q4659630
242 Nuclear_Fuel_Complex Q7067950
243 Dedicated_Freight_Corridor_Corporation_of_India Q5249795
244 Container_Corporation_of_India Q3632550
245 National_Power_Training_Institute Q6975020
246 Power_Finance_Corporation Q7236317
247 National_Investigation_Agency Q3529990
248 Hindustan_Antibiotics Q2723198
249 Directorate_of_Advertising_and_Visual_Publicity Q5280633
250 National_Mission_for_Manuscripts Q2331407
251 Mangalore_Refinery_and_Petrochemicals_Limited Q6748719
252 Balwant_Rai_Mehta_Committee Q4853128
253 Ashok_Mehta_Committee Q4805768
254 National_Commission_for_Denotified,_Nomadic_and_Semi-Nomadic_Tribes Q6971647
255 Bureau_of_Indian_Standards Q3522686
256 Railways_Sports_Promotion_Board Q7284329
257 Department_of_Criminal_Intelligence Q5260219
258 Public_Health_Engineering_Department Q7257400
259 Directorate_General_of_Civil_Aviation_(India) Q4659947
260 Aadhaar Q12052688
261 Jagjivan_Ram_Railway_Protection_Force_Academy Q13057895
262 Bhandari_Militia Q854754
263 Heavy_Water_Board Q17022045
264 Defence_Intelligence_Agency_(India) Q17051525
265 Economic_Intelligence_Council Q4426279
266 Central_Economic_Intelligence_Bureau Q4504195
267 Narcotics_Control_Bureau Q6965691
268 Enforcement_Directorate Q5280618
269 Directorate_General_of_Foreign_Trade Q5280620
270 Directorate_General_of_Income_Tax_Investigation Q5280625
271 Kapur_Commission Q6367364
272 National_Centre_for_Disease_Control Q6971403
273 Mishra_Dhatu_Nigam Q6875625
274 Praga_Tools Q7237597
275 National_Mission_for_Enhanced_Efficiency Q6974365
276 Bureau_of_Energy_Efficiency Q620259
277 Research_Design_and_Standards_Organisation Q7315081
278 Saakshar_Bharat Q7395627
279 National_Disaster_Response_Force Q16309197
280 Central_Coalfields Q5060575
281 Uranium_Corporation_of_India Q7899671
282 Central_Electronics_Limited Q5061028
283 Rural_Electrification_Corporation Q217055
284 Permanent_Indus_Commission Q25344609
285 Indian_Institute_of_Public_Administration Q6020695
286 Oushadhi Q7111342
287 National_Textile_Corporation Q12984590
288 National_Academy_of_Direct_Taxes Q6970123
289 Indian_Railways_Track_Machines_Training_Center Q6021355
290 India_Tourism_Development_Corporation Q6019422
291 Air_India Q69906
292 MMTC_Ltd Q13645574
293 Wildlife_Crime_Control_Bureau Q8001301
294 Department_of_Industrial_Policy_and_Promotion Q5260347
295 National_Housing_Bank Q6973427
296 Indian_Council_for_Cultural_Relations Q6020082
297 Petroleum_Conservation_Research_Association Q7178942
298 National_Council_of_Science_Museums Q6971929
299 National_Payments_Corporation_of_India Q6974841
300 Hindustan_Copper Q5766789
301 Cement_Corporation_of_India Q5058647
302 Bharat_Nirman Q4901140
303 Public_sector_undertakings_in_Kerala Q7257981
304 Rashtriya_Chemicals_&_Fertilizers Q7295003
305 Tamil_Nadu_Newsprint_and_Papers_Limited Q7681301
306 India_Security_Press Q6019405
307 Indian_Rare_Earths Q6021378
308 Central_Electricity_Regulatory_Commission Q5061024
309 National_Council_of_Intra-Indian_Relations Q6971922
310 The_National_Council_for_Human_Resource_in_Health_in_India Q7753165
311 Board_of_Radiation_and_Isotope_Technology Q4931366
312 Atomic_Energy_Education_Society Q4817278
313 Indore_Police Q7126759
314 Electronics_Corporation_of_Tamil_Nadu Q5358474
315 MOIL_(company) Q17074284
316 Customs,_Excise_and_Service_Tax_Appellate_Tribunal Q5196493
317 Srikrishna_Committee_on_Telangana Q7586401
318 National_AIDS_Control_Organisation Q6970085
319 Hindustan_Organic_Chemicals_Limited Q5766829
320 Indian_Immunologicals_Limited Q17056156
321 North_Central_Railway_College Q7054758
322 Financial_Stability_and_Development_Council Q4426305
323 Power_System_Operation_Corporation Q17080862
324 Chennai_MetroWater_Supply_and_Sewage_Board Q12981045
325 Advertising_Standards_Council_of_India Q4686752
326 NTPC_Limited Q1967805
327 Narasimham_Committee_on_Banking_Sector_Reforms_(1998) Q6965423
328 Maharashtra_Electricity_Regulatory_Commission Q6733326
329 Registrar_of_Companies,_India Q7309431
330 Economic_Advisory_Council Q4530455
331 Swabhimaan_(campaign) Q7652851
332 Central_Information_Commission Q17050331
333 Chandigarh_Police Q5071068
334 National_Commission_on_Cattle Q6971668
335 South_Eastern_Coalfields Q7567148
336 Western_Coalfields Q7987720
337 Eastern_Coalfields Q5330060
338 Mahanadi_Coalfields Q6733090
339 Central_Mine_Planning_and_Design_Institute Q5061445
340 Gujarat_Mineral_Development_Corporation Q5616995
341 National_Judicial_Academy_(India) Q6973888
342 Indian_Drugs_and_Pharmaceuticals Q6020244
343 Rajiv_Gandhi_Khel_Abhiyan Q7130302
344 Council_of_Architecture Q5176353
345 Ministry_of_Power_(West_Bengal) Q6867458
346 New_Exploration_Licensing_Policy Q7007535
347 Kerala_Water_Authority Q6393504
348 National_Accreditation_Board_for_Testing_and_Calibration_Laboratories Q3633614
349 National_Development_Council_(India) Q4314961
350 Central_Armed_Police_Forces Q5060356
351 Competition_Commission_of_India Q5156325
352 Central_Registry_of_Securitisation_Asset_Reconstruction_and_Security_Interest Q5061765
353 Hindustan_Shipyard Q3523533
354 National_Ganga_River_Basin_Authority Q6972852
355 Hyderabad_Metropolitan_Water_Supply_and_Sewerage_Board Q5953915
356 Sarva_Shiksha_Abhiyan Q3521036
357 Coffee_Board_of_India Q23020537
358 FCI_Aravali_Gypsum_and_Minerals_(India)_Limited Q5424746
359 Telecom_Disputes_Settlement_and_Appellate_Tribunal Q7695811
360 Kerala_State_Civil_Supplies_Corporation Q6393417
361 Central_Pollution_Control_Board Q5061684
362 Braithwaite_&_Co. Q4955973
363 Central_Warehousing_Corporation Q5062009
364 Films_Division_of_India Q5449166
365 Bidhannagar_Police_Commissionerate Q4904157
366 Barrackpore_Police_Commissionerate Q4863175
367 Asansol–Durgapur_Police_Commissionerate Q4803547
368 Bhubaneswar–Cuttack_Police_Commissionerate Q4902095
369 National_Innovation_Council_(India) Q16939346
370 Commission_of_Railway_Safety Q5152685
371 Indian_Institute_of_Surveying_&_Mapping Q17050802
372 National_Integration_Council Q6973791
373 Registrar_General_and_Census_Commissioner_of_India Q7309427
374 Food_Safety_and_Standards_Authority_of_India Q5465383
375 National_Institute_of_Public_Cooperation_and_Child_Development Q6973694
376 Pharmacy_Council_of_India Q7180811
377 Financial_Sector_Legislative_Reforms_Commission Q5449649
378 Vadodara_Innovation_Council Q7908338
379 Board_for_Industrial_and_Financial_Reconstruction Q4931296
380 National_Initiative_on_Climate_Resilient_Agriculture Q6973547
381 Indian_missions Q6022647
382 Hindustan_Cables Q5766774
383 National_Commission_for_Protection_of_Child_Rights Q6971656
384 National_Commission_on_Farmers Q6971672
385 National_Commission_for_Backward_Classes Q6971646
386 Jute_Corporation_of_India Q17060735
387 National_Institute_of_Disaster_Management Q15261130
388 Insurance_Regulatory_and_Development_Authority Q2336678
389 Mysore_Paper_Mills Q6948711
390 Directorate_General_of_Shipping Q5280626
391 Poompuhar_Shipping_Corporation Q7228679
392 List_of_Indian_commissions Q6573982
393 List_of_committees_of_the_Indian_government Q6612034
394 Siliguri_Police_Commissionerate Q7515064
395 Tamil_Nadu_Minerals_Limited Q7681297
396 Tamil_Nadu_Cement_Corporation Q7681267
397 Tamil_Nadu_Sugar_Corporation_Limited Q7681356
398 Tamil_Nadu_Industrial_Explosives_Limited Q7681289
399 D_voter Q5207133
400 Election_Commissioner_of_India Q5354516
401 Department_of_Energy_(Tamil_Nadu) Q5260285
402 List_of_Tamil_Nadu_governmental_organisations Q7681283
403 Directorate_General_of_Hydrocarbons Q5280622
404 Investigation_Division_of_the_Central_Board_of_Direct_Taxes Q6060659
405 Press_Information_Bureau Q7241619
406 Tamil_Nadu_Arasu_Cable_TV_Corporation_Limited Q7681263
407 Railway_Recruitment_Control_Board Q10981974
408 Madras_Fertilizers Q6728484
409 Fertilizer_Corporation_of_India Q5445585
410 Educational_Consultants_India Q5341237
411 National_Scheduled_Castes_Finance_and_Development_Corporation Q6978248
412 National_Safety_Council_(India) Q6978226
413 National_Scheduled_Tribes_Finance_and_Development_Corporation Q6978249
414 National_Commission_for_Scheduled_Castes Q17077707
415 National_Commission_for_Scheduled_Tribes Q6971662
416 NBCC_(India)_Limited Q6971143
417 Right_to_Recall Q7333675
418 National_Commission_for_Safai_Karamcharis Q6971659
419 National_Backward_Classes_Finance_and_Development_Corporation Q6970856
420 National_Handicapped_Finance_and_Development_Corporation Q16976985
421 National_Safai_Karamcharis_Finance_and_Development_Corporation Q6978218
422 National_Minorities_Development_and_Finance_Corporation Q6974355
423 National_Commission_on_Labour Q6971676
424 North_Eastern_Electric_Power_Corporation_Limited Q7055264
425 National_Commission_on_Agriculture Q6971669
426 WAPCOS_Limited Q7973436
427 National_Small_Industries_Corporation Q6978468
428 National_Commission_for_Minority_Educational_Institutions Q6971655
429 V._V._Giri_National_Labour_Institute Q7906281
430 All_India_Radio_Monitoring_Service Q4728976
431 National_Biodiversity_Authority Q5054185
432 Regional_Economic_Intelligence_Committee Q7309046
433 Orissa_Public_Health_Engineering_Organisation Q7102850
434 Indian_National_Commission_for_Cooperation_with_UNESCO Q6021028
435 Banking_Codes_and_Standards_Board_of_India Q16826717
436 List_of_regulators_in_India Q15177101
437 M._L._Hooja Q16915213
438 Chief_Commissioner_for_Persons_with_Disabilities Q17065388
439 National_Skill_Development_Agency_NSDA Q16251009
440 Telecommunications_Consultants_India Q12430214
441 Transparent_Complaint_Procedure Q17099205
442 Crime_Investigation_Department_(India) Q16952708
443 Patna_Police Q17082285
444 Registrar_of_Copyrights_(India) Q16254938
445 Income_Tax_Department Q17055919
446 Thuggee_and_Dacoity_Department Q17069603
447 THDC_Ltd Q16968899
448 National_Jute_Manufactures_Corporation_Limited Q17069257
449 HSCC Q17055444
450 Lucknow_Metro_Rail_Corporation Q17070250
451 Indian_Computer_Emergency_Response_Team Q15228645
452 Serious_Fraud_Investigation_Office Q17089328
453 National_Waqf_Development_Corporation_Limited Q17078267
454 Puduvai_Bharathiar_Grama_Bank Q17014664
455 NGEF Q17079282
456 TDIL Q16966193
457 Pandyan_Grama_Bank Q12985904
458 Aircraft_Accident_Investigation_Bureau_(India) Q16002202
459 Nanavati-Mehta_Commission Q16056513
460 Bureau_of_Civil_Aviation_Security Q16849148
461 Numaligarh_Refinery Q16906345
462 Election_Commission_of_India's_Model_Code_of_Conduct Q16246256
463 Security_Printing_&_Minting_Corporation_of_India_Limited Q17079775
464 Housing_and_Urban_Development_Corporation Q5916173
465 Institute_of_Secretariat_Training_and_Management Q18126034
466 Government_of_India_Press,_Nilokheri Q18125238
467 National_Pharmaceutical_Pricing_Authority Q18128577
468 Pension_Fund_Regulatory_and_Development_Authority Q15707310
469 Institute_of_Forest_Genetics_and_Tree_Breeding Q18126028
470 Institute_of_Wood_Science_and_Technology Q18126036
471 Institute_of_Forest_Biodiversity Q18126026
472 Advanced_Research_Centre_for_Bamboo_and_Rattan Q18109384
473 Van_Vigyan_Kendra Q18358139
474 Pondicherry_Gramin_Bank Q18209742
475 National_Disaster_Management_Authority_(India) Q18128540
476 National_Cooperative_Development_Corporation_(India) Q18128535
477 Swachh_Bharat_Abhiyan Q18175130
478 Public_sector_undertakings_in_India Q6865694
479 National_Cyber_Coordination_Centre Q18526207
480 Mudgal_Committee Q18378007
481 Telangana_Vaidya_Vidhana_Parishad Q19605134
482 West_Bengal_Minority_Development_and_Finance_Corporation Q18612624
483 NITI_Aayog Q18704255
484 India_Post_Payments_Bank Q19895346
485 Dandakaranya_Project Q19891253
486 Parvathy_Mills_Limited Q19895121
487 National_Electoral_Roll_Purification_and_Authentication_Programme Q19894566
488 Public_Service_Commission_in_India Q24906374
489 Kothari_Commission Q12421187
490 Telangana_State_Electricity_Regulatory_Commission Q21016418
491 Delhi_Commission_for_Women Q24912928
492 Indian_Oil_Corporation Q1289348
493 Commission_for_Agricultural_Costs_and_Prices Q20988626
494 Election_Commission_of_India Q2724317
495 Coal_Mines_Provident_Fund_Organisation Q23023756
496 Central_Tibetan_School_Administration Q24932147
497 National_Foundation_for_Teachers'_Welfare Q24932145
498 Ministry_of_Energy,_New_and_Renewable_Energy_Maharashtra Q24932918
499 CSDIC(I) Q22000870
500 Joint_Plant_Committee Q25302662
501 Kaveri_Grameena_Bank Q24936908
502 NIA_Most_Wanted Q24943637
503 Dredging_Corporation_of_India Q23038158
504 Maharashtra_Water_Resources_Regulatory_Authority Q24943873
505 Aridaman_jit_singh Q25112061
506 Defence_Exhibition_Organisation Q24946763
507 Central_Government_Employees_Welfare_Housing_Organisation Q24946842
508 National_Buildings_Organisation Q24946843
509 Setu_Bharatam Q23011267
510 Hisar_Junction_railway_station Q24947882
511 List_of_Passport_Offices_in_India Q24951812
512 Disinvestment_of_Public_Sector_Units_in_India Q25112459
513 Commission_of_Inquiry_(India) Q28169384
514 Technology_Development_Board Q28169433
515 Joint_Seat_Allocation_Authority Q28169904
516 Indian_Universities_Commission_1902 Q28169906
517 Banks_Board_Bureau Q25589641
518 Directorate_of_Technical_Education,_Maharashtra Q28170049
519 Warangal_Police_Commissionerate Q28172844
520 Khammam_Police_Commissionerate Q28172845
521 Karimnagar_Police_Commissionerate Q28172848
522 Siddipet_Police_Commissionerate Q28172849
523 Ramagundam_Police_Commissionerate Q28172851
524 Special_Duty_Allowance_(SDA) Q28171740
525 National_Media_Analytics_Centre Q28136104
526 Kelkar_committee_on_PPP_in_India Q28172011
527 India_International_Institute_of_Democracy_and_Election_Management Q28456618
528 Insolvency_and_Bankruptcy_Board_of_India Q28136938
529 Centre_for_Studies_in_Social_Sciences,_Calcutta Q28450523
530 Pink_Police Q29026014
531 Maharashtra_State_Textile_Corporation Q29026375
532 National_Commission_for_Socially_and_Educationally_Backward_Classes Q29324801
533 Nagaland_State_Disaster_Management_Authority Q30644287
534 RAW_activities_in_Pakistan Q39046341
535 National_Institute_of_Criminology_and_Forensic_Science Q39055854
536 Indane_(LPG) Q48725314
537 Fourteenth_Finance_Commission_of_India Q48727434
538 Chandannagar_Police_Commissionerate Q48728735
539 Fifteenth_Finance_Commission_of_India Q48733890

E-governance[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 RailTel_Corporation_of_India Q3595265
2 National_Informatics_Centre Q313019
3 National_Institute_for_Smart_Government Q6973593
4 Akshaya_project Q4701821
5 Bhoomi_(software) Q4901972
6 Indlii Q6025405
7 Rural_Digital_Services Q7380504
8 C-DAC_Thiruvananthapuram Q5005875
9 Media_Lab_Asia Q6805498
10 Information_Kerala_Mission Q6030743
11 IT@School_Project Q5974696
12 Gujarat_State_Wide_Area_Network Q2758287
13 NSDG Q6955284
14 Haryana_Land_Record_Information_System Q5677948
15 National_e-Governance_Plan Q6979583
16 Agropedia Q4694264
17 Aaqua Q4661648
18 India.gov.in Q6019217
19 Scosta Q7435449
20 E-challan Q5321492
21 TAGUP Q7669266
22 Hi-Tech_Crime_Enquiry_Cell Q16947436
23 Kerala_State_IT_Mission Q6393356
24 Common_Service_Centres Q5153481
25 Agriculture_MMP Q4693995
26 MCA21_Mission_Mode_Project Q6714818
27 E-Panchayat_Mission_Mode_Project Q5321437
28 Central_Excise_Mission_Mode_Project Q5061056
29 E-Office_Mission_Mode_Project Q5321434
30 Road_and_Transport_Mission_Mode_Project Q7339475
31 State_Wide_Area_Network Q7603644
32 State_data_centre Q7603675
33 Madhya_Pradesh_State_Wide_Area_Network Q17068041
34 E-governance_in_Punjab Q5321511
35 National_Informatics_Centre_Services_Incorporated Q6973526
36 OGPL Q7072537
37 E-Dhara_Kendra Q2724529
38 Police_IT Q7209465
39 NATGRID Q13583348
40 E-stamping Q5321551
41 Informatics.nic.in Q6030587
42 Data.gov.in Q16196790
43 Vikaspedia Q15844866
44 Mobile_Seva Q18128110
45 MyGov.in Q18128352
46 Odisha_Computer_Application_Centre Q18128915
47 Digital_India Q18124504
48 FASTag Q18619602
49 Shaala_Darpan Q19599582
50 Netcare_System Q19599495
51 Jeevan_Pramaan Q19599449
52 Maha_Digital_Locker Q19893259
53 Electronic_Transaction_Aggregation_&_Analysis_Layer Q19891418
54 Himmat_(app) Q19891713
55 Nirbhaya_(app) Q19894810
56 EOdisha_Summit Q19891432
57 EOdisha_Summit_2013 Q19891433
58 EOdisha_Summit_2014 Q19891434
59 DigiLocker Q19359283
60 NDCRTC Q22907228
61 Social_Endeavor_for_Health_and_Telemedicine Q22080068
62 Thiruvananthapuram_City_Police_Mobile_App Q22909398
63 Saransh Q22079736
64 JAM_Yojana Q28169895
65 Epashuhaat Q28171882
66 India_Stack Q29025813
67 Pratibimba Q29026628
68 E-Sampark Q29467246
69 Digital_Unlocked Q30324803
70 EPathshala Q30324975
71 UMANG Q2750438

Ministries & under agencies[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Kalakshetra_Foundation Q1431414
2 Arjuna_Award Q671622
3 National_Film_Archive_of_India Q6972623
4 Indian_Council_of_Social_Science_Research Q6020087
5 Indian_Administrative_Service Q3520703
6 Rajiv_Pratap_Rudy Q3634892
7 Defence_Research_and_Development_Organisation Q1154393
8 Union_Council_of_Ministers Q960484
9 Minister_of_External_Affairs_(India) Q313465
10 Canteen_Stores_Department_(India) Q5033570
11 Rail_Bhavan Q7283884
12 Aeronautical_Development_Agency Q4688351
13 Neelam_Sanjiva_Reddy Q336913
14 India_Post Q3519720
15 National_Centre_for_Antarctic_and_Ocean_Research Q3351035
16 National_Service_Scheme Q3537064
17 Shashindra_Pal_Tyagi Q7124252
18 National_Gallery_of_Modern_Art Q1338832
19 NLC_India_Limited Q3530370
20 National_Institute_of_Fashion_Technology Q3346308
21 Centre_for_Cultural_Resources_and_Training Q5062394
22 University_Grants_Commission_(India) Q3345459
23 Minister_of_Home_Affairs_(India) Q3440901
24 Finance_Secretary Q5449545
25 National_Film_Development_Corporation_of_India Q75533
26 Ministry_of_Railways_(India) Q3347935
27 Khadi_and_Village_Industries_Commission Q3635501
28 Archaeological_Survey_of_India Q632235
29 Geological_Survey_of_India Q3631634
30 Indian_Forest_Service Q3224153
31 Forest_Research_Institute_(India) Q3635071
32 Sports_Authority_of_India Q7579691
33 Minister_of_Finance_(India) Q1416501
34 Rajiv_Gandhi_Khel_Ratna Q1860840
35 Dronacharya_Award Q204011
36 Power_Grid_Corporation_of_India Q3400886
37 National_Aluminium_Company Q3635746
38 Department_of_Electronics_and_Accreditation_of_Computer_Classes Q5260280
39 National_Informatics_Centre Q313019
40 Paramilitary_forces_of_India Q1092627
41 Indian_Institute_of_Forest_Management Q3783811
42 All_India_Council_for_Technical_Education Q3532608
43 Central_Hindi_Directorate Q3634629
44 Airports_Authority_of_India Q3630199
45 Telecommunication_Engineering_Center Q7695844
46 National_Highways_Authority_of_India Q282114
47 Indian_Rivers_Inter-link Q12984583
48 National_Institute_of_Ocean_Technology Q13652113
49 Indira_Gandhi_National_Centre_for_the_Arts Q6024989
50 Incredible_India Q11706037
51 Kiren_Rijiju Q6415053
52 Coal_India Q124976
53 National_Museum,_New_Delhi Q1356138
54 Press_Council_of_India Q7241611
55 Confederation_of_Indian_Industry Q842084
56 Federation_of_Indian_Chambers_of_Commerce_&_Industry Q842441
57 Directorate_of_Film_Festivals Q5280643
58 Department_of_Atomic_Energy Q3523073
59 Department_of_Space Q4158548
60 Traditional_Knowledge_Digital_Library Q1452577
61 National_Highways_Development_Project Q1967323
62 Coconut_Development_Board Q5139827
63 Coir_Board_of_India Q5141648
64 Spices_Board_of_India Q7576944
65 Central_Board_of_Film_Certification Q2944404
66 Railway_Board Q7284134
67 Shilp_Guru Q7496758
68 Indian_Council_of_Forestry_Research_and_Education Q10982109
69 Lal_Bahadur_Shastri_National_Academy_of_Administration Q6480021
70 Indira_Gandhi_National_Forest_Academy Q16847426
71 Dental_Council_of_India Q3633001
72 Pay_Commission Q7156575
73 Medical_Council_of_India Q3304005
74 Gopalaswami_Parthasarathy Q5584223
75 Satyajit_Ray_Film_and_Television_Institute Q3348711
76 Deputy_Conservator_of_Forests Q5261024
77 Department_of_Higher_Education_(India) Q5260331
78 Ministry_of_Environment,_Forest_and_Climate_Change Q2749442
79 Indian_Revenue_Service Q6021410
80 Ahmedabad_Textile_Industry's_Research_Association Q15178520
81 Ministry_of_Home_Affairs_(India) Q2607861
82 Tea_Board_of_India Q2398270
83 Pawan_Hans Q3633452
84 Central_Drug_Research_Institute Q3633045
85 Ministry_of_Defence_(India) Q2641653
86 Sarbananda_Sonowal Q7423486
87 Indian_Armed_Forces Q320919
88 Department_of_Telecommunications Q5260503
89 Delhi_Development_Authority Q3635076
90 Damodar_Valley_Corporation Q3346347
91 Central_Electricity_Authority_of_India Q5061026
92 Ministry_of_Power_(India) Q4294844
93 Ordnance_Factories_Board Q3150095
94 Ministry_of_Overseas_Indian_Affairs Q6867421
95 Bureau_of_Technical_Education Q4998431
96 Jayanthi_Natarajan Q3632975
97 Wildlife_Institute_of_India Q3784290
98 Forest_division Q5469146
99 Forest_range Q20119979
100 Principal_Chief_Conservator_of_Forests Q7245052
101 Ministry_of_Agriculture_&_Farmers_Welfare Q3634069
102 Director_General_of_Forests Q5280521
103 Registrar_of_Newspapers_for_India Q7079409
104 Foreign_Investment_Promotion_Board Q5468265
105 Pradhan_Mantri_Gram_Sadak_Yojana Q17064404
106 Ministry_of_Agro_and_Rural_Industries Q16991533
107 Ministry_of_Civil_Aviation_(India) Q15650503
108 Ministry_of_External_Affairs_(India) Q3524953
109 Ministry_of_Petroleum_and_Natural_Gas Q4294487
110 Ministry_of_Communications_and_Information_Technology_(India) Q3624238
111 Ministry_of_Corporate_Affairs Q4294596
112 Ministry_of_Chemicals_and_Fertilizers Q4294812
113 Ministry_of_Law_and_Justice_(India) Q7032562
114 Ministry_of_Coal Q3525316
115 Ministry_of_Commerce_and_Industry_(India) Q4294724
116 Ministry_of_Consumer_Affairs,_Food_and_Public_Distribution Q3525212
117 Ministry_for_Development_of_North_Eastern_Region Q4294643
118 Ministry_of_Food_Processing_Industries Q4294565
119 Ministry_of_Health_and_Family_Welfare Q3525265
120 Ministry_of_Housing_and_Urban_Poverty_Alleviation Q4294342
121 Ministry_of_Parliamentary_Affairs_(India) Q12455047
122 Central_Institute_of_Classical_Tamil Q5061256
123 Ministry_of_Human_Resource_Development Q4294642
124 Ministry_of_Panchayati_Raj Q4294588
125 Ministry_of_Personnel,_Public_Grievances_and_Pensions Q4294428
126 Ministry_of_Small_Scale_Industries Q6867540
127 Ministry_of_Steel Q3525381
128 Ministry_of_Textiles Q4294449
129 Ministry_of_Tribal_Affairs Q6867635
130 Ministry_of_Earth_Sciences Q4294372
131 Rajiv_Gandhi_Bhawan Q7286185
132 Ministry_of_Finance_(India) Q2641068
133 Ministry_of_Culture_(India) Q4294433
134 Ministry_of_New_and_Renewable_Energy Q4294489
135 C-DOT Q5005878
136 Indian_Nursing_Council Q3632955
137 Atomic_Minerals_Directorate_for_Exploration_and_Research Q4817297
138 Media_Lab_Asia Q6805498
139 Electronics_Corporation_of_India_Limited Q5358473
140 Maulana_Abul_Kalam_Azad_Institute_of_Asian_Studies Q6792417
141 National_Archives_of_India Q6970437
142 Ministry_of_Rural_Development_(India) Q6867517
143 Indian_Council_of_Historical_Research Q13422553
144 Wireless_Planning_&_Coordination_Wing Q8026877
145 Department_of_Biotechnology Q5260163
146 Food_Corporation_of_India Q3530263
147 Defence_Scientific_Information_and_Documentation_Centre Q17006991
148 Indian_Institute_of_Tourism_and_Travel_Management Q6020732
149 Cotton_Corporation_of_India Q5175679
150 Hindustan_Ardhra Q17038731
151 Veterinary_Council_of_India Q3633655
152 Andaman_&_Nicobar_Islands_Forest_and_Plantation_Development_Corporation Q4753552
153 Artificial_Limbs_Manufacturing_Corporation_of_India Q4801043
154 Birds_Jute_and_Export Q4916067
155 British_India_Corporation Q4970091
156 National_Centre_for_Medium_Range_Weather_Forecasting Q6971410
157 Indian_National_Centre_for_Ocean_Information_Services Q17050807
158 National_Social_Science_Documentation_Centre Q6978489
159 National_Environmental_Engineering_Research_Institute Q6972476
160 Sixth_Central_Pay_Commission Q7533121
161 Ministry_of_Information_and_Broadcasting_(India) Q4294412
162 Diplomate_of_National_Board Q5279905
163 Forest_Survey_of_India Q3261462
164 Export_Credit_Guarantee_Corporation_of_India Q5421548
165 Ministry_of_Heavy_Industries_and_Public_Enterprises Q4294776
166 Oil_Industry_Safety_Directorate Q7081335
167 Ministry_of_AYUSH Q5260158
168 Ministry_of_Labour_and_Employment_(India) Q4294756
169 Ministry_of_Micro,_Small_and_Medium_Enterprises Q4294585
170 Ministry_of_Mines_(India) Q4294327
171 Ministry_of_Minority_Affairs Q4294587
172 Ministry_of_Science_and_Technology_(India) Q4294472
173 Ministry_of_Shipping_(India) Q4294719
174 Ministry_of_Social_Justice_and_Empowerment Q4294701
175 Ministry_of_Statistics_and_Programme_Implementation Q4294710
176 Ministry_of_Tourism_(India) Q4294772
177 Ministry_of_Housing_and_Urban_Affairs Q4294334
178 Ministry_of_Water_Resources,_River_Development_&_Ganga_Rejuvenation Q4294321
179 Ministry_of_Women_and_Child_Development Q12446115
180 Ministry_of_Youth_Affairs_and_Sports Q4294590
181 Heavy_Alloy_Penetrator_Project Q5695010
182 NSDG Q6955284
183 Central_Forensic_Science_Laboratory,_Hyderabad Q5061106
184 Freedom_Fighters_and_Rehabilitation_Division Q5500532
185 Singareni_Collieries_Company Q1144362
186 Department_of_Science_and_Technology_(India) Q3595663
187 National_hydrogen_energy_road_map Q17077896
188 Foreign_Service_Institute,_India Q5468329
189 Rubber_Board Q7375801
190 MECON_(company) Q6715264
191 Inland_Waterways_Authority_of_India Q4659630
192 National_Power_Training_Institute Q6975020
193 Atithi_Devo_Bhava Q17014073
194 Inland_Vessels_Act Q7742063
195 N._Gopalaswami Q3595305
196 IHM_Pusa Q5971121
197 ERNET Q5324058
198 Directorate_of_Advertising_and_Visual_Publicity Q5280633
199 National_Commission_for_Denotified,_Nomadic_and_Semi-Nomadic_Tribes Q6971647
200 Unnat_Jeevan_by_Affordable_LEDs_and_Appliances_for_All Q7878145
201 Bureau_of_Indian_Standards Q3522686
202 Indian_Institute_of_Mass_Communication Q6020659
203 Indian_Institute_of_Mass_Communication,_Dhenkanal Q13637854
204 National_Institute_of_Rehabilitation_Training_and_Research Q6973701
205 Dhyan_Chand_Award Q4807859
206 National_e-Governance_Plan Q6979583
207 National_Institute_of_Homoeopathy Q6973661
208 Ministry_of_Surface_Transport Q6867567
209 Ministry_of_Road_Transport_and_Highways Q167156
210 Central_Public_Works_Department,_India Q5061726
211 Directorate_General_of_Civil_Aviation_(India) Q4659947
212 Institute_of_Hotel_Management,_Guwahati Q6040385
213 Minister_of_Railways_(India) Q6866301
214 National_Handicrafts_and_Handlooms_Museum Q3630755
215 Minister_of_Information_and_Broadcasting [[]]
216 Economic_Intelligence_Council Q4426279
217 Central_Economic_Intelligence_Bureau Q4504195
218 Central_Board_of_Excise_and_Customs Q5060461
219 Enforcement_Directorate Q5280618
220 Directorate_General_of_Foreign_Trade Q5280620
221 Central_Secretariat_Service Q17006944
222 National_Centre_for_Disease_Control Q6971403
223 Bureau_of_Energy_Efficiency Q620259
224 Central_Board_of_Secondary_Education Q3347350
225 Indian_Telecommunication_Service Q6021728
226 India.gov.in Q6019217
227 Tamil_Nadu_PCPIR Q7681302
228 National_Disaster_Response_Force Q16309197
229 Institute_of_Hotel_Management,_Faridabad Q6040382
230 Rural_Electrification_Corporation Q217055
231 Deendayal_Upadhyaya_Institute_for_the_Physically_Handicapped Q5250043
232 Indian_Institute_of_Public_Administration Q6020695
233 National_Textile_Corporation Q12984590
234 Public_distribution_system Q60901
235 Central_Council_of_Homoeopathy Q5060665
236 Central_Council_of_Indian_Medicine Q5060668
237 Sardar_Vallabhbhai_Patel_National_Police_Academy Q7423750
238 Central_Institute_of_Tool_Design Q5061266
239 National_Youth_Festival_(India) Q6979499
240 National_Board_of_Examinations Q17077609
241 India_Tourism_Development_Corporation Q6019422
242 Air_India Q69906
243 Civil_Services_of_India Q224747
244 Department_of_Industrial_Policy_and_Promotion Q5260347
245 Jawaharlal_Nehru_National_Solar_Mission Q12450168
246 Petroleum_Conservation_Research_Association Q7178942
247 Anthropological_Survey_of_India Q4773899
248 Indira_Gandhi_Paryavaran_Puraskar Q6024999
249 Hindustan_Copper Q5766789
250 National_Green_Corps Q17077825
251 National_Sugar_Institute Q13652208
252 National_Research_Institute_for_Panchakarma Q6978056
253 Minister_of_Steel_(India) Q6866391
254 Minister_of_Health_and_Family_Welfare_(India) Q17073489
255 Minister_of_Defence_(India) Q3533315
256 Minister_of_Petroleum_and_Natural_Gas_(India) Q6866278
257 Minister_of_Information_and_Broadcasting_(India) Q6866209
258 Minister_of_Development_of_North_Eastern_Region_(India) Q16920783
259 Minister_of_Food_Processing_Industries_(India) Q6866140
260 Minister_of_Shipping_(India) Q16875646
261 Minister_of_Water_Resources_(India) Q16934521
262 Minister_of_Tribal_Affairs_(India) Q6866408
263 National_Institute_of_Agricultural_Extension_Management Q6973603
264 National_Academy_of_Customs_Excise_and_Narcotics Q14654472
265 2G_spectrum_case Q2721522
266 Customs,_Excise_and_Service_Tax_Appellate_Tribunal Q5196493
267 C-DAC_Hyderabad Q5005874
268 Cultural_Zones_of_India Q5193248
269 National_AIDS_Control_Organisation Q6970085
270 Hindustan_Organic_Chemicals_Limited Q5766829
271 National_Institute_of_Siddha Q6973705
272 Central_Tool_Room_&_Training_Centre Q5061920
273 Rashtriya_Sanskrit_Sansthan Q3632758
274 Children's_Film_Society Q5098089
275 NTPC_Limited Q1967805
276 Registrar_of_Companies,_India Q7309431
277 Virtual_Labs_(India) Q7934989
278 Agriculture_MMP Q4693995
279 MCA21_Mission_Mode_Project Q6714818
280 Indian_Public_Diplomacy Q6021274
281 Ordnance_Clothing_Factory Q7100873
282 Vigyan_Prasar [[]]
283 Road_and_Transport_Mission_Mode_Project Q7339475
284 Consumer_Protection_Act,_1986 Q5164674
285 National_Institute_of_Urban_Affairs Q6973747
286 Rajiv_Gandhi_Khel_Abhiyan Q7130302
287 Competition_Commission_of_India Q5156325
288 Garden_of_Silence Q5522401
289 National_Ganga_River_Basin_Authority Q6972852
290 National_Commission_for_Enterprises_in_the_Unorganised_Sector Q17077692
291 National_Institute_of_Hydrology Q6973667
292 Coffee_Board_of_India Q23020537
293 IHM_Jaipur Q17047833
294 Plastindia Q7202116
295 State_data_centre Q7603675
296 Eklavya_Model_Residential_School Q5350277
297 Chairman_Railway_Board_(India) Q5068078
298 Central_Pollution_Control_Board Q5061684
299 National_Agricultural_Cooperative_Marketing_Federation_of_India Q6970221
300 Central_Warehousing_Corporation Q5062009
301 20,_Ashoka_Road Q4597075
302 Ministry_of_Drinking_Water_and_Sanitation Q6866789
303 AYUSH-ISHA_Organic_Health_Systems Q4655226
304 Central_Institute_of_Plastics_Engineering_&_Technology,_Hajipur Q16858673
305 Food_Safety_and_Standards_Authority_of_India Q5465383
306 Pharmacy_Council_of_India Q7180811
307 Board_for_Industrial_and_Financial_Reconstruction Q4931296
308 Rashtriya_Krishi_Vikas_Yojana Q7295011
309 Jute_Corporation_of_India Q17060735
310 National_Institute_of_Disaster_Management Q15261130
311 Jitendra_Singh_(BJP_politician) Q6203277
312 Mines_and_Minerals_(Development_and_Regulation)_Act,_1957 Q6864526
313 Centre_for_Marine_Living_Resources_&_Ecology Q5062503
314 Directorate_General_of_Shipping Q5280626
315 National_Competition_Policy_(India) Q6971736
316 Union_Home_Secretary_(India) [[]]
317 Vehicle_Factory_Jabalpur Q2249814
318 Ordnance_Factory_Tiruchirappalli Q7100884
319 Ordnance_Factory_Medak Q7100879
320 Indian_Ordnance_Factories_Service Q6021188
321 National_Water_Policy Q6979349
322 NATGRID Q13583348
323 Directorate_General_of_Hydrocarbons Q5280622
324 Indian_Institute_of_Food_Processing_Technology Q6020591
325 Investigation_Division_of_the_Central_Board_of_Direct_Taxes Q6060659
326 Staff_Selection_Commission Q7596556
327 Press_Information_Bureau Q7241619
328 National_Institute_of_Ayurveda Q6973609
329 Minister_of_Science_and_Technology_(India) Q6866319
330 Handicrafts_and_Handlooms_Export_Corporation_of_India Q5647434
331 Educational_Consultants_India Q5341237
332 Shome_Panel Q7500284
333 National_Scheduled_Tribes_Finance_and_Development_Corporation Q6978249
334 Sant_Kabir_Award Q7419094
335 NBCC_(India)_Limited Q6971143
336 Indian_Defence_Accounts_Service Q6020235
337 Additional_Commissioner_of_Income_Tax Q4681315
338 National_Handicapped_Finance_and_Development_Corporation Q16976985
339 National_Institute_of_Food_Technology_Entrepreneurship_and_Management Q6973651
340 National_Commission_on_Agriculture Q6971669
341 WAPCOS_Limited Q7973436
342 Central_Drugs_Standard_Control_Organization Q5061009
343 National_Small_Industries_Corporation Q6978468
344 Informatics.nic.in Q6030587
345 National_Biodiversity_Authority Q5054185
346 Regional_Economic_Intelligence_Committee Q7309046
347 Advisor,_Telecom_Regulatory_Authority_of_India Q4686816
348 Chief_Economic_Adviser_to_the_Government_of_India Q5096720
349 Indian_National_Commission_for_Cooperation_with_UNESCO Q6021028
350 Rail_Budget Q7284135
351 Chitradurga_Aeronautical_Test_Range Q17005005
352 Pashan_Test_Range Q7141965
353 Ramgarh_Test_Range Q7289504
354 Tandur_Test_Range Q7682517
355 Indira_Priyadarshini_Vrikshamitra_Awards Q9006254
356 Machilipatnam_Test_Range_Project Q17070581
357 Central_Institute_of_Indian_Languages Q12420605
358 Indian_Corporate_Law_Service Q17056045
359 India_Is Q17055987
360 National_Voluntary_Guidelines_on_Social,_Environmental_and_Economic_Responsibilities_of_Business Q17052619
361 Railway_bribery_scam Q16968181
362 Chief_Commissioner_for_Persons_with_Disabilities Q17065388
363 National_Skill_Development_Agency_NSDA Q16251009
364 Telecommunications_Consultants_India Q12430214
365 Sardar_Vallabhbhai_Patel_International_School_of_Textiles_&_Management Q16968730
366 Data.gov.in Q16196790
367 National_Knowledge_Network Q14179085
368 Department_of_Ex-servicemen_Welfare Q16920639
369 Medical_Officer_(AYUSH) Q16942255
370 National_Institute_of_Open_Schooling Q3351151
371 Income_Tax_Department Q17055919
372 Telecom_Enforcement_Resource_and_Monitoring Q16953195
373 National_Jute_Manufactures_Corporation_Limited Q17069257
374 National_Media_Centre,_New_Delhi Q17078142
375 HSCC Q17055444
376 Indian_Radio_Regulatory_Service Q16948451
377 National_Institute_of_Mentally_Handicapped Q15909491
378 Wireless_Monitoring_Organisation Q17120926
379 National_Cyber_Security_Policy_2013 Q17077772
380 Ministry_of_Electronics_and_Information_Technology Q16956017
381 Serious_Fraud_Investigation_Office Q17089328
382 National_Institute_of_Agricultural_Marketing Q16895680
383 Central_Water_and_Power_Research_Station Q17050335
384 National_Institute_of_Unani_Medicine Q17068871
385 Science_and_Engineering_Research_Board Q17053587
386 Rashtriya_Uchchatar_Shiksha_Abhiyan Q17086239
387 Rashtriya_Madhyamik_Shiksha_Abhiyan Q17086226
388 Arid_Forest_Research_Institute Q16821768
389 C-DAC_Ahmedabad Q16850055
390 1996_telecom_scam [[]]
391 Vikaspedia Q15844866
392 One_Rank,_One_Pension Q16901510
393 Indira_Paryavaran_Bhawan Q16892652
394 Aircraft_Accident_Investigation_Bureau_(India) Q16002202
395 Bureau_of_Civil_Aviation_Security Q16849148
396 List_of_Indian_Naval_accidents Q16847204
397 Ordnance_Clothing_Factory,_Shahjahanpur Q17080940
398 Indira_Gandhi_Rashtriya_Uran_Akademi Q16847433
399 Modi_ministry Q16916279
400 National_Institute_of_Water_Sports Q18128567
401 College_of_Defence_Management Q17510485
402 Mobile_Seva Q18128110
403 National_Museum_Institute_of_the_History_of_Art,_Conservation_and_Museology Q18128575
404 Central_Institute_of_Educational_Technology Q18110912
405 Wadia_Institute_of_Himalayan_Geology Q12452363
406 Institute_of_Food_Security Q18126024
407 Institute_of_Secretariat_Training_and_Management Q18126034
408 Morarji_Desai_National_Institute_of_Yoga Q18128191
409 National_Tuberculosis_Institute Q18128579
410 National_Pharmaceutical_Pricing_Authority Q18128577
411 Military_budget_of_India Q18128042
412 MyGov.in Q18128352
413 Institute_of_Forest_Genetics_and_Tree_Breeding Q18126028
414 Institute_of_Wood_Science_and_Technology Q18126036
415 Tropical_Forest_Research_Institute Q18354671
416 Rain_Forest_Research_Institute Q18393190
417 Himalayan_Forest_Research_Institute Q18125585
418 Institute_of_Forest_Biodiversity Q18126026
419 Institute_of_Forest_Productivity Q18126030
420 Centre_for_Social_Forestry_and_Eco-Rehabilitation Q18110949
421 Advanced_Research_Centre_for_Bamboo_and_Rattan Q18109384
422 Centre_for_Forestry_Research_and_Human_Resource_Development Q18110946
423 Centre_for_Forest_Based_Livelihood_and_Extension Q18110942
424 Van_Vigyan_Kendra Q18358139
425 Central_Road_Research_Institute Q18110922
426 Pradhan_Mantri_Jan_Dhan_Yojana Q17633938
427 List_of_forest_research_institutes_in_India Q18127327
428 National_Disaster_Management_Authority_(India) Q18128540
429 National_Cooperative_Development_Corporation_(India) Q18128535
430 Digital_India Q18124504
431 Arvind_Mayaram Q17396780
432 B_V_Keskar Q18385307
433 Rajiv_Gandhi_National_Institute_of_Youth_Development Q19678639
434 Unnat_Bharat_Abhiyan Q19605170
435 FASTag Q18619602
436 Hasmukh_Adhia Q18750263
437 Swach_Vidyalaya Q19898539
438 Providing_Assistance_for_Girls_Advancement_in_Technical_Education_Initiative Q19895456
439 SAKSHAM Q19896050
440 Ishan_Uday Q19891967
441 SWAYAM Q19898551
442 Shaala_Darpan Q19599582
443 Swami_Vivekananda_Single_Girl_Child_Scholarship Q19898543
444 Anita_Kapur Q18510616
445 Netcare_System Q19599495
446 Jago_Grahak_Jago Q19604774
447 Electronic_Transaction_Aggregation_&_Analysis_Layer Q19891418
448 Deen_Dayal_Upadhyaya_Gram_Jyoti_Yojana Q19891277
449 National_Institute_of_Electronics_&_Information_Technology_(NIELIT/_DOEACC) Q18648882
450 Mission_Indradhanush Q19605641
451 Indian_Institute_of_Agricultural_Biotechnology Q19891886
452 National_Tribal_Festival Q19573241
453 National_Tribal_Dance_Festival Q19894688
454 Young_Chef_Olympiad Q19899116
455 The_South_India_Textile_Research_Association Q19898439
456 Purushottam_Kaushik Q19895533
457 Sridevi_Nrithyalaya Q24906312
458 Indian_Institute_of_Corporate_Affairs Q21190681
459 Nidhi_company Q24906503
460 DigiLocker Q19359283
461 Smart_Cities_Mission Q21099408
462 Sagar_Mala_project Q20642653
463 Ministry_of_Skill_Development_and_Entrepreneurship Q22673518
464 Dream_2047 Q22031453
465 Housing_for_All Q17085657
466 Electronic_Media_Monitoring_Centre Q24931595
467 Institute_of_Hotel_Management,_Hajipur Q22031532
468 Coal_Mines_Provident_Fund_Organisation Q23023756
469 Central_Tibetan_School_Administration Q24932147
470 National_Foundation_for_Teachers'_Welfare Q24932145
471 Indian_Ex_Servicemen_Movement Q24932343
472 Department_of_Chemicals_and_Petro-Chemicals Q24932791
473 Lalit_K._Panwar Q21091418
474 Head_of_Forest_Forces Q24934153
475 National_Waterways_Act,_2016 Q22907214
476 Atal_Mission_for_Rejuvenation_and_Urban_Transformation Q24909833
477 Joint_Plant_Committee Q25302662
478 National_Metallurgists'_Day_(NMD)_Awards Q25212772
479 Dredging_Corporation_of_India Q23038158
480 Nehru_Yuva_Kendra_Sangathan Q22907233
481 Telephone_Advisory_Committees Q24943844
482 Steel_Consumers_Council Q24944110
483 National_Shipping_Board Q22909175
484 Minister_of_Human_Resource_Development Q28169228
485 Publications_Division_(India) Q23020362
486 Indian_Registry_for_Internet_Names_and_Numbers Q24948909
487 PHDCCI-Rajasthan Q24950419
488 List_of_Passport_Offices_in_India Q24951812
489 Solar_Energy_Corporation_of_India Q24915599
490 Ordnance_Cable_Factory_Chandigarh Q27627869
491 Union_Government_ministries_of_India Q24952557
492 Children's_Museum,_Siri_Fort Q24807002
493 Sales_Emporium,Publications_Division,Trivandrum Q25231058
494 Yojana(Malayalam) Q25302975
495 Ministry_of_Communications_(India) Q12454897
496 Ram_Harsh_Singh Q26251714
497 Technology_Development_Board Q28169433
498 Rank_Pay Q27628208
499 Defence_pensions,_India Q27628240
500 Joint_Seat_Allocation_Authority Q28169904
501 7th_Central_Pay_Commission_(CPC)_and_Defence_Forces Q28134905
502 Centralized_Public_Grievance_Redress_and_Monitoring_System Q28134913
503 Special_Duty_Allowance_(SDA) Q28171740
504 SSC_Combined_Graduate_Level_Examination Q28173166
505 Saurastra_Narmada_Avataran_Irrigation Q28173319
506 Eco-Sensitive_Zone Q27892733
507 Armed_Forces_Headquarters_Civil_Services Q28173607
508 Kelkar_committee_on_PPP_in_India Q28172011
509 Centre_for_Studies_in_Social_Sciences,_Calcutta Q28450523
510 Pradhan_Mantri_Garib_Kalyan_Yojana Q28457290
511 Telecom_Advisory_Committee Q29025101
512 E-Sampark Q29467246
513 Science_Express Q16135600
514 Digital_Unlocked Q30324803
515 Google_Primer Q30324820
516 Defence_Research_&_Development_Service Q30693302
517 All_India_Institute_of_Ayurveda,_Delhi Q30315038
518 Nagaland_State_Disaster_Management_Authority Q30644287
519 Post_Office_Passport_Seva_Kendra Q30646704
520 Central_Tool_Room_Extension_Centre,_Nilokheri Q24910833
521 The_Southern_India_Mills_Association Q39054937
522 Pradhan_Mantri_Bhartiya_Jan_Aushadhi_Yojana_Kendra Q39058281
523 Rubber_Plantation_Certification_Scheme Q41498485
524 Siddha_Central_Research_Institute Q48724892
525 Krishi_Bhavan Q48725858
526 Home_Secretary_(India) Q48726877
527 Saleem_Ahmed Q41776241
528 Defence_Secretary_(India) Q48727066
529 Central_Institute_of_Hindi Q48728782
530 Fishery_Survey_of_India Q48729955
531 Passenger_Amenities_Committee Q48731384

Science & technology in India[edit]

Serial Title Wikidata Item
1 Abacus Q12806
2 Chess Q718
3 Calico Q1132695
4 Distillation Q101017
5 List_of_Indian_musical_instruments Q3083275
6 Telecommunications_in_India Q1668014
7 Ludo_(board_game) Q1030283
8 Sugar Q11002
9 Yoga Q9350
10 Zero Q204
11 Hyderabad Q1361
12 Solid-propellant_rocket Q280602
13 Snakes_and_Ladders Q697302
14 Cotton_gin Q1136790
15 J._B._S._Haldane Q156333
16 A._P._J._Abdul_Kalam Q9513
17 Spinning_wheel Q58966
18 Umbrella Q41607
19 Sitar Q229205
20 Shatranj Q279829
21 Subrahmanyan_Chandrasekhar Q148109
22 PARAM Q3595173
23 Hookah Q105397
24 Bose–Einstein_statistics Q191076
25 Steelmaking Q482090
26 ISO_3166-2:IN Q27823
27 Crystal_radio Q695140
28 Chaturanga Q206230
29 Flush_toilet Q268534
30 Stirrup Q191657
31 Rajendra_K._Pachauri Q377861
32 Sriharikota Q1816821
33 Human_Development_Index Q38994
34 Norman_Borlaug Q154824
35 Stupa Q180987
36 Verghese_Kurien Q180385
37 Crucible_steel Q2823346
38 Wootz_steel Q2144683
39 Rakesh_Sharma Q325205
40 Electronic_City Q298273
41 Har_Gobind_Khorana Q107462
42 Roti Q2204450
43 Dakshin_Gangotri Q626538
44 Ragam_(festival) Q7282800
45 Electronic_voting_in_India Q26961357
46 Salim_Ali Q2904990
47 Charles_Correa Q699145
48 Nariman_Point Q3632268
49 Shakuntala_Devi Q3181898
50 Man_Mohan_Sharma Q1522801
51 Indian_National_Satellite_System Q1642195
52 Indian_Council_of_Social_Science_Research Q6020087
53 India_and_weapons_of_mass_destruction Q2661397
54 Defence_Research_and_Development_Organisation Q1154393
55 R._Venkataraman Q297950
56 Maitri Q626852
57 Gurgaon Q238508
58 M._S._Swaminathan Q982109
59 Indian_numbering_system Q1143810
60 Crescograph Q5184457
61 E._C._George_Sudarshan Q1384866
62 Noida Q278204
63 Raja_Ramanna Q26370
64 Indian_Space_Research_Organisation Q229058
65 Vikram_Sarabhai Q325470
66 Integrated_Guided_Missile_Development_Programme Q3352302
67 Vikram_Sarabhai_Space_Centre Q3520169
68 Baudhayana_sutras Q3384944
69 Shanti_Swarup_Bhatnagar_Prize_for_Science_and_Technology Q372007
70 Indian_Antarctic_Program Q3348675
71 Horn_antenna Q759117
72 Satish_Dhawan Q325393
73 Council_of_Scientific_and_Industrial_Research Q3519967
74 Distilled_beverage Q56139
75 National_Centre_for_Antarctic_and_Ocean_Research Q3351035
76 National_Remote_Sensing_Centre Q3633295
77 Debiprasad_Chattopadhyaya Q1181508
78 C._R._Rao Q711237
79 Obaid_Siddiqi Q7074581
80 Raghunath_Anant_Mashelkar Q7283012
81 Krishnaswamy_Kasturirangan Q735363
82 Udupi_Ramachandra_Rao Q7877236
83 Anil_Kakodkar Q2722282
84 Indroda_Dinosaur_and_Fossil_Park Q6027142
85 Digit_(magazine) Q5275752
86 Līlāvatī Q3289114
87 C._N._R._Rao Q1248892
88 Pragyan Q7237702
89 History_of_science_and_technology_in_the_Indian_subcontinent Q3124036
90 Indian_mathematics Q1279571
91 Indian_Astronomical_Observatory Q251629
92 Shulba_Sutras Q84052
93 Brāhmasphuṭasiddhānta Q1290001
94 Chintz Q1074462
95 Bhabha_Atomic_Research_Centre Q854682
96 Indian_Statistical_Institute Q3105568
97 Jayant_Narlikar Q179201
98 Institute_of_Human_Resources_Development Q17056644
99 History_of_metallurgy_in_the_Indian_subcontinent Q3630441
100 Atul_Chitnis Q4818776
101 GSAT Q1486855
102 Jawaharlal_Nehru_Centre_for_Advanced_Scientific_Research Q6165974
103 Satish_Dhawan_Space_Centre Q640273
104 Shaastra Q7459976
105 HITEC_City Q3322188
106 Jantar_Mantar,_Jaipur Q508634
107 Palampore Q3361366
108 Worm_drive Q12529
109 Indian_maritime_history Q6022627
110 Institute_of_Mathematical_Sciences,_Chennai Q3530296
111 Indian_astronomy Q1292962
112 Achyuta_Pisharati Q2046105
113 Jute_cultivation Q6318692
114 CIRUS_reactor Q3085713
115 National_Informatics_Centre Q313019
116 Central_Avian_Research_Institute Q5060404
117 National_Physical_Laboratory_of_India Q3630533
118 E._Sreedharan Q1273577
119 Ashish_Gulhati Q4805145
120 Metrication_in_India Q17052185
121 Chennai_Mathematical_Institute Q5091445
122 Jagjit_Singh_(writer) Q16015630
123 Hindu–Arabic_numeral_system Q3059346
124 Venkatraman_Ramakrishnan Q60061
125 Jantar_Mantar Q12816495
126 Physical_Research_Laboratory Q2722209
127 Alwalkeria Q133238
128 Sultana's_Dream Q7636766
129 Rohini_(satellite) Q2341480
130 Satellite_Launch_Vehicle Q1752243
131 Genome_Valley Q5533488
132 Crystal_detector_(radio) Q1851257
133 Indian_Laser_Association Q6020895
134 Chromated_copper_arsenate Q2864498
135 Nirma_University Q2763240
136 Indian_Science_Congress_Association Q3633050
137 Augmented_Satellite_Launch_Vehicle Q15017
138 Prayer_flag Q1422079
139 Nuclear_Command_Authority_(India) Q12299628
140 Silicon_Valley_of_India Q16281505
141 National_Institute_of_Ocean_Technology Q13652113
142 Chakravala_method Q3099784
143 Dhruva_reactor Q16820666
144 Kerala_Sasthra_Sahithya_Parishad Q6393402
145 Claude_Alvares Q5128683
146 Indian_National_Science_Academy Q2095524
147 Fast_Breeder_Test_Reactor Q5424659
148 Madhya_Pradesh_Professional_Examination_Board Q6727615
149 Institute_for_Plasma_Research Q3521675
150 Bakhshali_manuscript Q115690
151 Mylswamy_Annadurai Q3523280
152 D._P._Agrawal Q5203754
153 Techfest Q7692197
154 Antrix_Corporation Q3220258
155 IS_456 Q5974622
156 IS_800 Q5974624
157 Ghana-India_Kofi_Annan_Centre_of_Excellence_in_ICT Q5555323
158 Aryabhatiya Q3518429
159 Department_of_Atomic_Energy Q3523073
160 Department_of_Space Q4158548
161 Traditional_Knowledge_Digital_Library Q1452577
162 Millimetre_wave [[]]
163 Greater_Noida Q2711899
164 Ankit_Fadia Q3521629
165 Electronic_tanpura Q5358437
166 Muslim_Association_for_the_Advancement_of_Science Q6942862
167 Centre_for_Development_of_Advanced_Computing Q3519908
168 Indian_Railway_Service_of_Mechanical_Engineers Q17056291
169 Indian_Engineering_Services Q6020261
170 Indian_Patent_Office Q17050818
171 History_of_measurement_systems_in_India Q1661530
172 Indian_Railway_Service_of_Electrical_Engineers Q17056289
173 Indian_Railway_Service_of_Signal_Engineers Q6021336
174 Indian_Railway_Service_of_Engineers Q6021332
175 Indian_Railway_Stores_Service Q16252704
176 Public_call_office Q7257710
177 Liquid_Propulsion_Systems_Centre Q3521698
178 Centre_for_Earth_Science_Studies Q4166650
179 Indian_Council_of_Forestry_Research_and_Education Q10982109
180 Centre_for_Science,_Development_and_Media_Studies Q5062567
181 Bhaskaracharya_Pratishthana Q4901361
182 Bengali_science_fiction Q4887694
183 Indian_Institute_of_Remote_Sensing Q13637855
184 Yuktibhāṣā Q3573180
185 Credible_minimum_deterrence Q5183699
186 National_Institute_for_Interdisciplinary_Science_and_Technology Q13564514
187 Yash_Pal Q3296450
188 Roddam_Narasimha Q4121995
189 Sagarika_(missile) Q932044
190 India–United_States_Civil_Nuclear_Agreement Q1657882
191 Āryabhaṭa_numeration Q140783
192 Daulat_Singh_Kothari Q3595701
193 Indian_Institutes_of_Science_Education_and_Research Q3521733
194 Atomic_Energy_Commission_of_India Q3530191
195 Tantrasamgraha Q1768456
196 Indian_Association_for_Medical_Informatics Q6019865
197 Agri_Horticultural_Society_of_India Q4693837
198 TIFRAC Q16948405
199 Indian_Institutes_of_Engineering_Science_and_Technology Q6020599
200 Department_of_Telecommunications Q5260503
201 Thumba_Equatorial_Rocket_Launching_Station Q7798824
202 Rajagopala_Chidambaram Q3529958
203 Digital_Society_Day Q5275992
204 Scientific_Society_of_Aligarh Q7433773
205 Xavier_Institute_of_Social_Service Q8043261
206 National_Institute_of_Science_Education_and_Research Q3595326
207 Siddha_medicine Q3273355
208 Information_Technology_Act,_2000 Q3522823
209 Indian_human_spaceflight_programme Q4657160
210 National_Centre_for_Science_Communicators Q6971420
211 SASTRA_Ramanujan_Prize Q167558
212 Vaṭeśvara-siddhānta Q7917663
213 Kishore_Vaigyanik_Protsahan_Yojana Q6416645
214 Satellite_Instructional_Television_Experiment Q7426046
215 Project_of_History_of_Indian_Science,_Philosophy_and_Culture Q7249415
216 National_Conference_on_Mathematical_and_Computational_Models Q6971780
217 Anand_Kumar Q3532582
218 Homi_Bhabha_Centre_for_Science_Education Q5890751
219 On-demand_outsourcing Q7090834
220 Association_of_Mathematics_Teachers_of_India Q4809911
221 CTO_Forum Q5014596
222 Space_Capsule_Recovery_Experiment Q3057342
223 Bureau_of_Technical_Education Q4998431
224 Rajiv_Gandhi_Centre_for_Biotechnology Q7286188
225 Single_Window_Admissions_System Q7523908
226 Industrial_training_institute Q11706133
227 G._Madhavan_Nair Q1484297
228 KALI_(electron_accelerator) Q6325054
229 Khagol_Mandal Q6398978
230 Engineer_(technical_fest) Q5377764
231 Fossil_parks_in_India Q5473494
232 K._A._Isaac Q6323036
233 Maharashtra_Academy_of_Sciences Q6733316
234 Indian_Regional_Navigation_Satellite_System Q94915
235 Avatar_(spacecraft) Q19730903
236 Ministry_of_Earth_Sciences Q4294372
237 Syed_Zahoor_Qasim Q8064717
238 C-DOT Q5005878
239 N._Vittal Q6951824
240 Flush_deck Q1529858
241 Hinjawadi Q3524535
242 KAMINI Q3533376
243 Nature_Conservation_Foundation Q6980907
244 Atomic_Minerals_Directorate_for_Exploration_and_Research Q4817297
245 Confederation_of_Indian_Amateur_Astronomers Q5159822
246 Media_Lab_Asia Q6805498
247 Atomic_Energy_Regulatory_Board Q3522235
248 Electronics_Corporation_of_India_Limited Q5358473
249 Indian_Space_Research_Organisation_Satellite_Centre Q3520778
250 Semi-Conductor_Laboratory Q7449261
251 Indian_Institute_of_Space_Science_and_Technology Q1339553
252 Mathematical_Sciences_Foundation Q6786841
253 Indian_National_Committee_for_Space_Research Q6021041
254 Mahape Q15243710
255 List_of_Indian_inventions_and_discoveries Q6574008
256 Safari_(magazine) Q7398405
257 Cave_research_in_India Q5054967
258 List_of_equipment_of_the_Indian_Army Q2767157
259 Geological_Society_of_India Q5535312
260 Cryptology_Research_Society_of_India Q5190976
261 Axis_(technical_festival) Q4655180
262 National_Atmospheric_Research_Laboratory Q6970824
263 Indian_Council_of_Historical_Research Q13422553
264 Kos_(unit) Q6432930
265 Institute_of_Bioinformatics_and_Applied_Biotechnology_(IBAB) Q6039928
266 Science_and_technology_in_India Q5282980
267 DRDO_Lakshya Q3533337
268 Central_Scientific_Instruments_Organisation Q5061802
269 Ooty_Radio_Telescope Q3523149
270 Bhaskara's_lemma Q4901356
271 Department_of_Biotechnology Q5260163
272 Scientific_plagiarism_in_India Q7433819
273 Centre_for_Artificial_Intelligence_and_Robotics Q5062366
274 Techkriti Q7692207
275 Journal_of_the_Bombay_Natural_History_Society Q6296118
276 Science_fiction_films_in_India Q7334650
277 V._K._Aatre Q7906062
278 EKA_(supercomputer) Q841271
279 Information_technology_in_India Q6031253
280 Indian_National_Academy_of_Engineering Q6021009
281 Vedic_square Q3610529
282 Vigyan_Gaurav_Award Q7929024
283 Samyukta_Electronic_Warfare_System Q7413182
284 National_Centre_for_Medium_Range_Weather_Forecasting Q6971410
285 National_Academy_of_Sciences,_India Q7753141
286 Indian_National_Centre_for_Ocean_Information_Services Q17050807
287 Indian_Meteorological_Society Q6020943
288 Sakia Q1624359
289 National_Fossil_Wood_Park,_Tiruvakkarai Q6972778
290 Thalappil_Pradeep Q7709525
291 National_Environmental_Engineering_Research_Institute Q6972476
292 Central_acquisition_radar_(3D-CAR) Q5060258
293 National_Innovation_Foundation_-_India Q6973550
294 India_ink Q12981547
295 Aribas Q4790267
296 Anwesha Q17049325
297 Ministry_of_Science_and_Technology_(India) Q4294472
298 National_Brain_Research_Centre Q6971115
299 DRDO_AEW&CS Q5206025
300 Medical_and_Physical_Society_of_Calcutta Q6806463
301 National_Dairy_Research_Institute Q6972092
302 India-based_Neutrino_Observatory Q6019206
303 Mobile_Robotics_Laboratory_at_IISc Q6886965
304 Aranya_(festival) Q4784161
305 Indian_Geophysical_Union Q17056136
306 Department_of_Science_and_Technology_(India) Q3595663
307 Hindu_genealogy_registers_at_Haridwar Q17055001
308 Shampoo Q180204
309 Anil_Bhardwaj Q4764626
310 DRDO_Rustom Q27907214
311 Opposition_to_the_Indo-US_civilian_agreement_in_India Q7098646
312 H_K_Firodia_awards Q5636299
313 I._G._Patel Q5967978
314 Space_Applications_Centre Q2173159
315 National_Resource_Centre_for_Free/Open_Source_Software Q6978083
316 Times_Business_Solutions_Limited Q7806526
317 RISAT Q3631031
318 M._Pitchaimani Q6713007
319 Indian_Association_for_Angiosperm_Taxonomy Q6019860
320 Nuclear_Fuel_Complex Q7067950
321 Bhuvan Q2900724
322 Birla_Institute_of_Technology_–_Science_and_Technology_Entrepreneurs'_Park Q4916527
323 ISRO_Orbital_Vehicle Q580809
324 Dataquest Q5227483
325 Capitation_fee Q5035819
326 Lokavibhaga Q1262896
327 Sálim_Ali_Centre_for_Ornithology_and_Natural_History Q7665231
328 Bhāskara's_wheel Q4902317
329 Khagol_Vishwa Q6398980
330 Institution_of_Electronics_and_Telecommunication_Engineers Q14957002
331 Spice_Digital Q7576900
332 Indian_Institute_of_Science_Education_and_Research,_Bhopal Q6020697
333 National_Science_Day Q3536399
334 Bureau_of_Indian_Standards Q3522686
335 K._R._Ramanathan Q6323839
336 Vignan's_Foundation_for_Science,_Technology_&_Research Q7928953
337 Preetha_Ram Q7239765
338 Magarpatta Q4424950
339 Infosys_Prize Q6031368
340 Indian_Institute_of_Science_Education_and_Research,_Kolkata Q6020703
341 Advanced_Materials_and_Processes_Research_Institute Q3595325
342 Library_science_education_in_India Q6542708
343 Professor_Shonku_(short_story_collection) Q7248189
344 List_of_Indian_satellites Q3254300
345 Nano_City Q6963975
346 Institute_of_Genomics_and_Integrative_Biology Q6040337
347 Center_for_Biochemical_Technology Q5059520
348 Heavy_Water_Board Q17022045
349 DRDO_Daksh Q15128663
350 Indian_Institute_of_Metals Q6020657
351 BioSearch Q4914653
352 Hypersonic_Flight_Experiment Q17055635
353 RLV_Technology_Demonstration_Programme Q7276957
354 Ideawicket Q17028922
355 Nano_Ganesh Q4355350
356 Chairman_of_the_Indian_Space_Research_Organisation Q5068094
357 Indian_Telecommunication_Service Q6021728
358 Space_Capsule_Recovery_Experiment_II Q7572279
359 Fast_Track_(magazine) Q5436997
360 Industry_2.0 Q6028127
361 Roller_mill Q1035303
362 Mathukumalli_Vidyasagar Q15440661
363 Kotcherlakota_Rangadhama_Rao_Memorial_Lecture_Award Q6433906
364 Kurukshetra_(college_festival) Q6447363
365 Uranium_Corporation_of_India Q7899671
366 Prem_Chand_Pandey Q7240124
367 BINC Q4835694
368 Indian_Space_Science_Data_Centre Q17056312
369 Euro-India_Research_Centre Q5411485
370 Bureau_of_Police_Research_and_Development Q4998422
371 M._P._Parameswaran Q6712964
372 Satish_Dhawan_Space_Centre_First_Launch_Pad Q7426280
373 DRDO_Kapothaka Q5206034
374 DRDO_Fluffy Q5206031
375 Madhava's_sine_table Q14556945
376 Reliance_Institute_of_Life_Sciences Q7311020
377 Sadratnamala Q11017305
378 Katapayadi_system Q3259860
379 Karanapaddhati Q6368417
380 Calcutta_Mathematical_Society Q15994961
381 Communication-Centric_Intelligence_Satellite Q5154078
382 Tamil_Nadu_Technology_Development_and_Promotion_Centre Q7681358
383 Madhava_series Q6727285
384 Jyā,_koti-jyā_and_utkrama-jyā Q6319559
385 Āryabhaṭa's_sine_table Q8079604
386 Bhutasamkhya_system Q4902277
387 Ibn_Sina_Academy_of_Medieval_Medicine_and_Sciences Q12060658
388 Indian_Institution_of_Industrial_Engineering Q6020740
389 Satish_Dhawan_Space_Centre_Second_Launch_Pad Q7426281
390 India_Science_Award Q6019402
391 Bhaskara_I's_sine_approximation_formula Q4901362
392 A_Passage_to_Infinity Q4658719
393 Indian_Underwater_Robotics_Society Q17056389
394 Principles_of_Hindu_Reckoning Q7245187
395 National_Council_of_Science_Museums Q6971929
396 Zij_al-Sindhind Q8071851
397 National_Collection_of_Industrial_Microorganisms Q6971577
398 T._A._Sarasvati_Amma Q7667962
399 Kerala_School_of_Mathematics,_Kozhikode Q6393404
400 Kerala_State_Council_for_Science,_Technology_and_Environment Q6393416
401 List_of_Indian_IT_companies Q16056725
402 Indian_Physical_Society Q6021227
403 Association_of_Biotechnology_Led_Enterprises Q4650328
404 Golagrama Q5578364
405 Indian_Telecom_Spectrum_Auction Q6021720
406 Indian_Mathematical_Society Q6020928
407 Kadugodi Q5321074
408 Aryabhatta_Research_Institute_of_Observational_Sciences Q717858
409 Indian_influence_on_Islamic_science Q5766446
410 Reuben_Burrow Q3428316
411 National_Sugar_Institute Q13652208
412 Indovation Q7479970
413 Board_of_Radiation_and_Isotope_Technology Q4931366
414 Sugarcane_mill Q1820305
415 Dhananjay_Ramchandra_Gadgil Q5268912
416 Air_Force_Network Q4697928
417 Quark_(technical_festival) Q7269163
418 MigrantWatch Q6844301
419 2G_spectrum_case Q2721522
420 Himadri_Station Q16977161
421 Global_Centre_for_Nuclear_Energy_Partnership Q5570165
422 SST-1_(tokamak) Q7393071
423 DRDO_Ulka Q5206039
424 Sanitation_of_the_Indus_Valley_Civilisation Q7418323
425 Technex Q24590212
426 Astronomical_Society_of_India Q751774
427 Rohini_(rocket_family) Q7359744
428 Indian_Initiative_in_Gravitational-wave_Observations Q5972232
429 Vision_(festival) Q7936125
430 Plasma_Science_Society_of_India Q7201759
431 Click_Asia_Summit Q5132415
432 Web_audience_measurement Q7978563
433 Kriyakramakari Q6438636
434 List_of_inventions_and_discoveries_of_the_Indus_Valley_Civilisation Q6624366
435 Indian_Genetic_Disease_Database Q6020332
436 Down_to_Earth_(magazine) Q5303034
437 Techniche Q7692367
438 Electronics_City,_Kochi Q5358472
439 S._M._Razaullah_Ansari Q7391501
440 Mysorean_rockets Q6948727
441 Vigyan_Prasar [[]]
442 SAGA-220 Q7388550
443 Supercomputing_in_India Q7643169
444 Bharati_(research_station) Q627152
445 Central_Mine_Planning_and_Design_Institute Q5061445
446 Nambalia Q942531
447 Jaklapallisaurus Q1705592
448 Akhil_Bharatiya_Itihas_Sankalan_Yojana Q4700727
449 Technozion Q7692669
450 Indian_Social_Institute Q17005538
451 Sudipta_Sengupta Q7633856
452 Science_Reporter Q7433600
453 Microbial_Culture_Collection Q6839245
454 Tathva Q7688043
455 MobME Q6886541
456 The_Telecom_Commercial_Communication_Customer_Preference_Regulations,_2010 Q7768274
457 National_Institute_of_Hydrology Q6973667
458 Bijaganita Q3632925
459 Indian_Botanical_Society Q15995168
460 Siddhānta_Shiromani Q3448458
461 State_data_centre Q7603675
462 Central_Building_Research_Institute Q15208448
463 Capillary_Technologies Q5035390
464 People's_science_movement Q7165775
465 Kharadi Q6400523
466 National_Security_Database Q6978341
467 Partha_Ghose Q7140209
468 IYogi Q1050649
469 Elico Q5360677
470 TIDEL_Park_Coimbatore Q566297
471 National_Bioscience_Award_for_Career_Development Q6970992
472 National_Institute_of_Animal_Biotechnology Q6973605
473 ISI_mark Q5974000
474 Robocon_India Q7353276
475 Regional_Centre_for_Biotechnology Q7309016
476 National_Informatics_Centre_Services_Incorporated Q6973526
477 Kshitij Q6440795
478 Excel,_Model_Engineering_College Q5419384
479 Equatorial_Geophysical_Research_Laboratory Q5384253
480 Do_Not_Disturb_Registry Q5286159
481 Sudarshan_laser-guided_bomb Q7633462
482 National_Innovation_Council_(India) Q16939346
483 M._Anto_Peter Q10978588
484 M._C._Nambudiripad Q6712460
485 Indian_Citation_Index Q6020027
486 MDDS_(document) Q6715134
487 KIIT_FEST Q6438553
488 Citizen_Sparrow Q5122585
489 National_Mathematics_Year Q6974276
490 Ramanujan_Mathematical_Society Q7288999
491 National_Mathematics_Day Q6974273
492 Major_Atmospheric_Cerenkov_Experiment_Telescope Q6738025
493 Vadodara_Innovation_Council Q7908338
494 N._S._Prasad Q6956307
495 National_Centre_for_Cell_Science Q6971399
496 Sandarbh Q7415989
497 Biotechnology_Regulatory_Authority_of_India Q4915335
498 Benjamin_Peary_Pal Q4889104
499 Palle_Rama_Rao Q7127802
500 Centre_for_Marine_Living_Resources_&_Ecology Q5062503
501 DRDO_Imperial_Eagle Q5206033
502 DRDO_Netra Q5206036
503 Indian_Ordnance_Factories_Service Q6021188
504 National_Animal_Resource_Facility_for_Biomedical_Research Q6970360
505 Indira_Mount Q8536889
506 Integration_(festival) Q6043196
507 TeamIndus Q7691514
508 National_Institute_of_Ayurveda Q6973609
509 Minister_of_Science_and_Technology_(India) Q6866319
510 Applied_Electronics_and_Instrumentation_Engineering Q4781539
511 Borlaug_Award Q4945735
512 Ghughua_Fossil_Park Q5557523
513 Bund_Blasting_Device Q5206030
514 Informatics.nic.in Q6030587
515 BioSpectrum Q4914659
516 North-Eastern_Space_Applications_Centre Q7053544
517 Bangalore_Astronomical_Society Q16826685
518 L._V._Vaidyanathan Q16015010
519 DRDO_Abhyas Q5206026
520 IAI-HAL_NRUAV Q5968331
521 List_of_cultural_and_technical_festivals_in_IITs_and_NITs Q6614874
522 M._R._Srinivasan Q6712261
523 India_Innovation_Growth_Programme Q16948648
524 Cartosat Q11383970
525 List_of_Satish_Dhawan_Space_Centre_launches Q13562447
526 Cluster_Innovation_Centre Q15211032
527 Indian_Institute_of_Chemical_Biology Q6020595
528 Hewlett-Packard_Labs_in_India Q16927816
529 Ganita_Kaumudi Q12423184
530 Brahmagupta's_interpolation_formula Q17003778
531 Medical_intelligence_and_language_engineering_lab Q17072862
532 CICS_Chennai Q17050679
533 List_of_Professor_Shonku_adventures Q17069539
534 G._D._Birla_Award_for_Scientific_Research Q17053191
535 Satish_Dhawan_Space_Centre_Third_Launch_Pad Q13476271
536 Panchendriya_(sonar) Q17082140
537 USHUS_(sonar) Q17147563
538 National_Knowledge_Network Q14179085
539 Central_Monitoring_System Q13567389
540 Central_Mechanical_Engineering_Research_Institute Q14957085
541 Engineering_education_in_India Q17052489
542 Satish_Dhawan_Space_Centre_SLV_Launch_Pad Q16634731
543 Kokum_oil Q12994224
544 Ministry_of_Electronics_and_Information_Technology Q16956017
545 Development_and_Educational_Communication_Unit Q19891310
546 Fluxus_(festival) Q17052996
547 UFO_Moviez Q17152285
548 Eyerinator Q16976428
549 I-2K Q17038983
550 Sumit_Chowdhury Q16198168
551 All_India_Peoples_Science_Network Q17011942
552 Thulir Q16938729
553 Tamil_Nadu_Science_Forum Q16311856
554 Vigyana_Siragu Q16966059
555 List_of_nuclear_weapons_tests_of_India Q16247864
556 Jan_Vignana_Vedika Q15701605
557 I-1K Q17028555
558 Kerala_Soil_Museum Q17064628
559 I-3K Q17028575
560 Science_and_Engineering_Research_Board Q17053587
561 Alexis_Leon Q16196555
562 Kerala_Science_Congress Q15713304
563 ISRO_Propulsion_Complex Q17058318
564 I-4K Q16991488
565 Indian_Mini_Satellite_bus Q17056247
566 Biotechcellence Q17019061
567 SRISHTI_IEEE_PSG_Tech_Student's_Chapter Q17143557
568 Ramanujan_Institute_for_Advanced_Study_in_Mathematics Q17073562
569 National_Institute_of_Pharmaceutical_Education_and_Research Q28164180
570 Ganesh_Prasad_Srivastava Q16885832
571 Guha_Research_Conference Q17054095
572 Indian_Chemical_Society Q17056033
573 Banana_Research_Station,_Kannara Q17015135
574 C._G._Krishnadas_Nair Q16935143
575 National_Research_Centre_for_Citrus Q23807935
576 Chemical_Research_Society_of_India Q17113392
577 Free_laptop_distribution_scheme_of_the_Uttar_Pradesh_government Q18124925
578 Major_soil_deposits_of_India Q18127699
579 AZeotropy,_IIT_Bombay Q18109997
580 Indian_Diamond_Institute Q18125944
581 Texephyr Q18393328
582 Birbal_Sahni_Institute_of_Palaeobotany Q18110623
583 Indian_Institute_of_Soil_Science Q18125957
584 Wadia_Institute_of_Himalayan_Geology Q12452363
585 Central_Soil_Salinity_Research_Institute Q18110931
586 List_of_Indian_engineering_colleges_before_Independence Q18127363
587 Institute_of_Economic_Growth Q18126020
588 Lalit_Mohan Q17495784
589 Central_Institute_of_Mining_and_Fuel_Research Q18345017
590 List_of_forest_research_institutes_in_India Q18127327
591 Gamaya Q18356926
592 Trishneet_Arora Q18210604
593 U-DISE Q18355614
594 Veer_Chandra_Singh_Garhwali_Uttarakhand_University_of_Horticulture_&_Forestry Q18357639
595 National_Cyber_Coordination_Centre Q18526207
596 Obergfellia Q18355847
597 Translational_Health_Science_and_Technology_Institute Q18394815
598 National_Space_Olympiad Q18379615
599 Bangalore Q1355
600 Vijyoshi_(National_Science_Camp) Q25211957
601 Engineering_in_India Q18589304
602 List_of_Pragyan_editions Q19895424
603 Crew_Module_Atmospheric_Re-entry_Experiment Q18645641
604 Indian_Society_for_Parasitology Q19891898
605 Vasant_Gowarikar Q18707512
606 Paul_Ratnasamy Q19276882
607 Prem_Shanker_Goel Q18719432
608 VASVIK_Industrial_Research_Award Q19899424
609 Om_Prakash_Bhasin_Award Q19894899
610 Anupam_(supercomputer) Q25351577
611 Horizon_(festival) Q19891739
612 Munirathna_Anandakrishnan Q18921331
613 Amitav_Malik Q19666184
614 Dorairajan_Balasubramanian Q18921382
615 Gonit_Sora Q18674426
616 Narayanaswamy_Balakrishnan Q18921380
617 Surface_Robotics_Laboratory-CMERI Q19898526
618 Soil_Health_Card_Scheme Q19898423
619 Sonali_Kulkarni_(businesswoman) Q19664973
620 Open_Source_Drug_Discovery Q19894918
621 List_of_ISRO_missions Q19893220
622 Nankhatai Q19814732
623 Directorate_of_Groundnut_Research Q19881221
624 Bal_Raj_Nijhawan Q19845220
625 Vijnana_Bharati Q20754716
626 Indus_University_(Gujarat) Q20020449
627 Chakmak Q15647453
628 Playlyfe Q21015951
629 Ruberodon Q20164548
630 Mangalyaan_2 Q21027956
631 B._V._Sreekantan Q20675717
632 Maya_AUV_India Q22906797
633 Dream_2047 Q22031453
634 Indiagama Q22284983
635 Suratagama Q22286054
636 Heterodontagama Q22286589
637 Ramadas_P._Shenoy Q20981932
638 Temples_of_modern_India Q23020012
639 Phycological_Society_of_India Q24931976
640 Dhruva_Space Q22084825
641 INFOTSAV Q24936419
642 Biotechnology_in_India Q24937792
643 Indian_Birds Q24255705
644 List_of_referred_Indian_Standard_Codes_for_civil_engineers Q24942037
645 Nandigrama Q24942132
646 Suhas_Katti_v._Tamil_Nadu Q24942883
647 Loyola_College_of_Social_Sciences Q24944030
648 Teknack Q24944288
649 Coimbatore_Wet_Grinder Q22259637
650 Wet_grinder_(food) Q25222317
651 Techspardha Q24590454
652 Dr_Lal_PathLabs Q23198401
653 A_History_of_the_Kerala_School_of_Hindu_Astronomy Q24946229
654 Utpal_K._Banerjee Q23073894
655 Freedom_251 Q22813223
656 National_Space_Science_Symposium Q23777539
657 International_Civil_Engineering_Symposium Q24590470
658 Aksharapalli Q24947132
659 Kuṭṭaka Q24947328
660 Kuṭṭākāra_Śirōmaṇi Q24947343
661 Bibhutibhushan_Datta Q16887932
662 History_of_Hindu_Mathematics:_A_Source_Book Q24948048
663 National_Academy_of_Medical_Sciences Q24948593
664 Divyachakshu_Through_Barrier_Imaging_Radar Q24948867
665 MOSDAC Q23777540
666 Asoke_K._Talukder Q24266347
667 M._B._Ramachandra_Rao Q23806437
668 Science_and_Technology_Studies_in_India Q25344826
669 Indian_Institute_of_Sindhology Q24576577
670 List_of_foreign_satellites_launched_by_India Q23931482
671 Central_Power_Engineering_Service Q24950977
672 Central_Electrical_and_Mechanical_Engineering_Service Q24950983
673 Mind-controlled_wheelchair Q24951828
674 Udayani_Social_Action_Forum Q24951863
675 Satya_Pal_Wahi Q12418526
676 RLV-TD Q24228923
677 Vaidyeswaran_Rajaraman Q24565774
678 Narasimhiah_Seshagiri Q24565815
679 MindSpark Q24883142
680 Mumbai_Convergence_Hub Q24882676
681 CREO Q25303337
682 Auxesis_(festival) Q25341636
683 Niranjan_Das_Gulhati Q27972739
684 Amalthea_(Technical_Summit) Q28169278
685 Solar_Alternatives_and_Associated_Programmes Q28133958
686 Electronic_waste_in_India Q28169288
687 Om_P._Bahl Q25991080
688 Abhiyantriki Q28153819
689 Onkar_Nath_Srivastava Q26466079
690 Technology_Development_Board Q28169433
691 St._Xavier's_Social_Service_Society Q28134397
692 Oswald_Labs Q27593967
693 Thyrocare Q28103648
694 Sardul_Singh_Guraya Q26997670
695 ISRO_Pad_Abort_Test Q27051608
696 Sauroscaptor Q28311054
697 National_Standard_Examination_in_Junior_Science Q28171775
698 Mission_Discovery Q28404979
699 ISRO_Satellite_Integration_and_Testing_Establishment Q28171831
700 Kalya_Jagannath_Rao Q27909425
701 RESPOND Q28171891
702 Bangalore_Bio-Cluster Q28171950
703 Reghunadhan_Nair Q27967818
704 Subhrangsu_Kanta_Acharyya Q28037545
705 National_Critical_Information_Infrastructure_Protection_Centre Q28172094
706 Centre_for_Studies_in_Social_Sciences,_Calcutta Q28450523
707 Timeline_of_Indian_innovation Q28419319
708 Indian_Social_Institute,_Bangalore Q28451163
709 Surendra_Prasad Q28465322
710 B._D._Kulkarni Q28474399
711 Viswanathan_Kumaran Q28549858
712 Avinash_Kumar_Agarwal Q28756313
713 FOSS_Movement_in_India Q29026632
714 Barry_Ramachandra_Rao Q29249777
715 S._C._Jain Q29308633
716 Virendra_Singh_(physicist) Q29518576
717 Krityunjai_Prasad_Sinha Q29379562
718 Biswa_Ranjan_Nag Q29401275
719 TERI-Deakin_Nanobiotechnology_Centre Q30687103
720 Science_Express Q16135600
721 Chanchal_Kumar_Majumdar Q29471544
722 E._S._Raja_Gopal Q29512608
723 Shyam_Sunder_Kapoor Q29604372
724 Narendra_Kumar_(physicist) Q29829871
725 Muthusamy_Lakshmanan Q29950587
726 All_India_Institute_of_Ayurveda,_Delhi Q30315038
727 Society_for_Applied_Microwave_Electronics_Engineering_and_Research Q30642015
728 Vu_Televisions Q30643898
729 HCL_Infosystems Q5629100
730 Jaison_Water_Tap Q42417204
731 Dr._Y.S.R._Horticultural_University Q38250799
732 List_of_Industrial_Training_Institute_(ITI)_in_West_Bengal Q48724445
733 Maharashtra_IT_Professionals'_Forum Q48724459
734 Central_Institute_of_Plastics_Engineering_&_Technology,_Murthal Q38251079
735 Ekarikthin_(techno-cultural_fest) Q39071631
736 National_Digital_Preservation_Program Q48731399
737 Pratyush Q47496566